Kiss of a Stranger

Kiss of a Stranger
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords syndicated
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mariel Hemingway Actor Nova Clarke 1 1
Sam Irvin Director 2 1
Corbin Bernsen Actor Mason 1 2
Matt Battaglia Actor Nathan Leigh 1 3
Sam Irvin Screenwriter 120461 3
Jeff Cesario Actor Brian 1 4
Sam Winans Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
David Carradine Actor Sean O'Leary 1 1000002
Dyan Cannon Actor Leslie 1 1000003
Robert Walden Actor Stephen Block 1 1000007
John Capodice Actor Detective Brown 1 1000008
Jillian McWhirter Actor Carla 1 1000009
Marina Anderson Actor Monica 1 1000010
Bill Henderson Actor Buster 1 1000011
Kevin Dailey Actor David 1 1000012
Eliana Alexander Actor Angela 1 1000013
Phil Redrow Actor Marty 1 1000014
Marvin Braverman Actor Doctor 1 1000015
David Millbern Actor Announcer 1 1000016
Stephen Jarchow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lance Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Paul Colichman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark Harris Producer n/a 3 3000004
James Shavick Producer n/a 3 3000005
Bradford Hill Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Sam Irvin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mike Drake Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Dan Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rebecca Levinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Damon Burke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Thomas McGuinness Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Eugenia Babcock Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000006
Aaron Simpson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Atsuko Takemata Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Christopher Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Salvatore Coniglio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
David Weinreb Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Jeffrey Snell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Greg Magidow Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Igor Meglic Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Jack Gould Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Eric Lee Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Jimmy Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Gareth O'Neil Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marty Hutcherson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Scott Bachmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sam Winans Music n/a 120781 8000001
Helen Harwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Adrienne Mascaro Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Heather Foley Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Thomas Rhoads Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Tanya Titus Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Mark Mainland Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Todd Sharp Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Millbern Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Kelvin Porter Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000001
Joyce Westergard Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Bonnie Stauch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marjolein Hermans Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Marjolein Hermans Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Karen Faye Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Nancy Bleisch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Kris Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Monique Reymond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Eric Hoeschen Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
James Williams Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Eric Hoeschen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Mimi Starrett Sound sound services manager 120816 14000009
Geoff Clark Sound sound services manager 120816 14000010
Jon Mete Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Edward Rue Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Andrew Farley Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rell Putt Grip n/a 365 15000002
John Young Grip n/a 365 15000003
Sean Casey Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Keith Barefoot Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Richard Galbraith Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Miroslav Pokorny Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Tom Stanger Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Steve Cook Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Danny Stephens Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Richard Evers Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Star Barry Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Marc Salinas Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Ralph Jarmon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Donner Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Lynn Salvatori Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patrick Hogan Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John Jockinsen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Candi Barthelemy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Don Powers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Todd Shapiro Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Benjamin Lewis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Adonica Thompkins Assistant (to Paul Colichman) 120820 25000001
Latasha Compton Assistant (to Stephen P Jarchow) 120820 25000002
Allison Andrade Assistant (to Mark R Harris) 120820 25000003
Russell Raduenz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Marc Pariser Other loader 120795 26000001
David Wilis Other scenic painter 120795 26000002
Michael D'Alonzo Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Jim Piper Other portrait artist 120795 26000004
Carlos Isais Other recordist 120795 26000005
Charlie McGovern Other recordist 120795 26000006
Rick Maclane Other engineer 120795 26000007
Synopsis