Must Be Santa

Must Be Santa
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Arnold Pinnock Actor Floyd Court 1 1000001
Deanna Milligan Actor Natalie Fairlie 1 1000002
Dabney Coleman Actor Tuttle 1 1000003
Keenan MacWilliam Actor Heather 1 1000004
Gerard Parkes Actor Previous Santa 1 1000005
Peter Millard Actor Farthing 1 1000006
Brian Miranda Actor Carl 1 1000007
Steven McCarthy Actor Yaz 1 1000008
Jordy Benattar Actor Molly 1 1000009
Joe Flaherty Actor Count Floyd 1 1000010
Patrick Gallagher Actor Security Guard 1 1000011
Judy Sinclair Actor Woman In Mall 1 1000012
Seth Turack Actor Punk 1 1000013
Larry Yachimec Actor Men's Store Clerk 1 1000014
Carol Rigg Actor Karen 1 1000015
John Devenish Actor Bruce 1 1000016
Hannah Lochner Actor North Pole Kid 1 1000017
Jane Luk Actor Sabrina 1 1000018
Amanda Farrace Actor Kid In Mall 1 1000019
John Alcorn Actor Piano Player 1 1000020
Luke Cassar Actor School Play Kid 1 1000021
Jade Padua Actor School Play Kid 1 1000022
Lucas Denton Actor School Play Kid 1 1000023
Patricia Wanstall Actor Cheslea 1 1000024
Lucy Filippone Actor Carl's Mother 1 1000025
Ashton Moore Actor Carl's Brother 1 1000026
Patrick Patterson Actor Old Santa No 1 1 1000027
Jack Jessop Actor Oldd Santa No 2 1 1000028
Randy Butcher Actor Hobby Shop Policeman 1 1000029
Gurjeet Ahuwallia Actor hospital technician 1 1000030
Sal Scozzari Actor Toad 1 1000031
Matt Birman Actor Hotel Policeman 1 1000032
Darren Marsman Actor Hotel Security 1 1000033
Brad Turner Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Sherrin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Douglas Bowie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stew Moore Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Lars Dahl Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Sasha Jarh Production Manager (visual effects) 305 5000003
Wendy Ord Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John IV Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Karl Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mark Pancer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Patrick Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Bryan McMeeken Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jeremy Graham Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000010
Krista Dutton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Brooks McGrath Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Jeff Nelson Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Jason Sherritt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Alex Bako Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Gim Ardal Continuity n/a 890 5000016
Carrie Richardson Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(visual effects) 313 5000017
Beth Stuart Assistant Production Coordinator assistant resource coordinator 192 5000018
A Hordal Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Bert Dunk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Turnball Director of Photography (visual effects) 120780 6000002
Peter Luxford Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Stephen Simeon Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Paul Dias Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000006
David Dool Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000007
Paul Kneller Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000008
David McNeil Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000009
Lori Irvine Colorist n/a 120920 6000010
Mark Sullivan Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Stephan Fanfara Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brigitte Davidson Editor visual effect editor 172 7000002
Ralph Chiaravalloti Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Nathan Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ron Searles Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Jim McGrath Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Val Strazovec Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Douglas McLean Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Mario Vecchi Production Designer n/a 164 9000003
Lloyd Brown Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Frank Consiglio Set Decorator set decoration assistant 165 9000005
Michel Bergeron Set Decorator set decoration assistant 165 9000006
Andy Loew Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000007
Paul Ames Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000008
Andrew Kinsella Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000009
Albert DeVos Art Department scenic art crew leader 120843 9000010
Claire Hewitt Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gail Carr Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nike Abbott Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Derek Burgess Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Pam Woodward Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Peter Mann Consultant vocal consultant 120784 12000001
Astrid Janson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cathy McClaren Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Muriel Sampson Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Anna Wood Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Anita Miles Hair key hair 120794 13000005
Sandi Sokol Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Siobhan Studen Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Brian Whitty Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Gina Gyles Foley foley assistant 120961 14000002
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Greg Robertson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Barry Gilmore Sound sound effect designer 120816 14000005
George Spanos Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000006
Mark Wright Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000007
Steve Cupani Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000008
Brian Newby Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
George Panait Lighting Technician lighting board operator 120907 15000001
Douglas Reid Key Grip (visual effects) 263 15000002
Martin Devenyi Grip flag grip 365 15000003
Don Anderson Grip flag grip 365 15000004
Chris Germanakos Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Rick Lyon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Parth Jadon Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Marlene Lawrence Production Insurance insurance coordinator 120949 16000001
Anton Tyukodi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Darren Josephs Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kim Kistale Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dave Bracken Construction scenic construction crew leader 120900 21000001
John Gajdecki Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Barb Benoit Visual Effects compositor 419 23000002
Wayne Brinton Visual Effects compositor 419 23000003
Janeen Elliott Visual Effects compositor 419 23000004
Shawn Hillier Visual Effects compositor 419 23000005
Sarah Norton Visual Effects compositor 419 23000006
Jason Snea Visual Effects compositor 419 23000007
Sean Stranks Visual Effects compositor 419 23000008
Debora Dunphy Visual Effects compositor 419 23000009
Tina Lemoine Visual Effects compositor 419 23000010
Christine Petrov Visual Effects compositor 419 23000011
Joel Skeete Visual Effects compositor 419 23000012
Tamara Stone Visual Effects compositor 419 23000013
Lisa Knight Visual Effects GBC compositor 419 23000014
Jen Vuckovic Visual Effects GBC compositor 419 23000015
Dave Asling Visual Effects model builder(visual effects) 419 23000016
Kit Currie Visual Effects model builder(visual effects) 419 23000017
Squid McCreadie Visual Effects model builder(visual effects) 419 23000018
Gus White Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Michael Happy Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Ali Kuttas Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Tracey Hollinrake Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000022
Sandra Almond Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000023
Louise Barkholt Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000024
Nigel Schuster Titles title designer 120825 23000025
Thomas McDermott Graphics n/a 120826 23000026
Tyrone McFadden Graphics n/a 120826 23000027
Rainy Venne Graphics n/a 120826 23000028
Tim Brown Graphics n/a 120826 23000029
Eppie Tong Graphics n/a 120826 23000030
Terri Rowling Graphic Designer graphics designer 120860 23000031
David Alexander 3-D Artist 3-D visual effects 120965 23000032
Ray Caesar 3-D Artist 3-D visual effects 120965 23000033
Wendy Whaley 3-D Artist 3-D visual effects 120965 23000034
Emily Roach 3-D Artist 3-D visual effects 120965 23000035
Joe Doto Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alan MacMinn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brad Lemee Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gerry O'Hanley Production managing crew leader 120824 25000001
Jackie McCullough Production location scenic crew leader 120824 25000002
Perry Frigault Production crew leader 120824 25000003
Bradd Cowan Driver n/a 273 25000004
Joe Finkelman Driver n/a 273 25000005
Susan Foulkes Driver n/a 273 25000006
Jonathan Pencharz Driver n/a 273 25000007
Tamara Shiers Driver n/a 273 25000008
Ryan Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000009
Mark Gyre Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Neil Thafford Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Tony Botelho Other design coordinator 120795 26000003
Avril Bishaw Other buyer 120795 26000004
Wayne Belvin Other staging 120795 26000005
Allan Boye Other staging 120795 26000006
Michael Garstang Other staging 120795 26000007
Chris Radway Other staging 120795 26000008
David Harcourt Other performance flying 120795 26000009
Thomas McDermott Other playback 120795 26000010
Tyrone McFadden Other playback 120795 26000011
Rainy Venne Other playback 120795 26000012
Tim Brown Other playback 120795 26000013
Eppie Tong Other playback 120795 26000014
Dan Parr Other score preparation 120795 26000015
David Nichol Other score preparation 120795 26000016
Cindy Roy Rights & Clearances clearance 120879 26000017
Martin Sherman Publicity assistant unit publicist 120789 29000001
Wendy Forbes Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Down-on-his-luck Floyd Court is chosen to be the next Santa Claus.