Witness Protection

Witness Protection
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Sizemore Actor Bobby Batton 1 1000001
Mary Mastrantonio Actor Cindy Batton 1 1000002
Forest Whitaker Actor U S Marshal Steve Beck 1 1000003
Shawn Hatosy Actor Sean Batton 1 1000004
Skye Bartusiak Actor Suzie Batton 1 1000005
William Sadler Actor Sharp 1 1000006
Jim Metzler Actor Jim Cutter 1 1000007
Daniel Zacapa Actor David Ramirez 1 1000008
Leon Russom Actor Reedy 1 1000009
Harrison Young Actor Cindy's Father 1 1000010
Joanna Merlin Actor Cindy's Mother 1 1000011
Greg Pitts Actor Duffy 1 1000012
Greg Lipari Actor Hit Man 1 1000013
Randy Thompson Actor 1st Marshall 1 1000014
Byron Minns Actor 2nd Marshall 1 1000015
Janni Brenn Actor Airplane Passenger 1 1000016
Shannon Cochran Actor Psychologist 1 1000017
Richard Pearce Director n/a 2 2000001
Henry Schleiff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Howard Meltzer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tony Mark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Sue Jett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Daniel Therriault Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Sabbag Source Material (from article) ("The Invisible Family") 121141 4000002
Daniel Therriault From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Robert Sabbag From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Tony Mark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sue Jett Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Juanita Diana Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jane Evans Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Drew Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Susan Fiore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Thomas Harper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Daniel Stillman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Robert Albertell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Greg Lipari Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Alison Taylor Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Don Weagle Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Rebecca Long Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Kelly Cronin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Kevin Mensching Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Page Rosenberg Marvin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Elizabeth Grant Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Kristin Dewey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Kieron Estrada Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Lawrence Lewis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Fred Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Perl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Pearce Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Bill Trautvetter Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Ted Morris Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Andrew Osborne Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Bill Trautvetter Camera aerial camera 120798 6000007
Mark Figueroa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Benjamin Ormand Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Douglas DeGrazzio Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Ron Batzdorff Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Boots Teimann Photography crime scene photography 120835 6000012
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Ed Twiford Color dailes colorist 121024 6000014
Ed Gutentag Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000015
Megan Forste Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000016
Michael Latino Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000017
Adam Gilmore Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000018
Lisa Fruchtman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cliff Eidelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000002
David Low Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000003
Adam Kay Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Cliff Eidelman Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Patrick Russ Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cloudia Rebar Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Truesdale Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Mara Massey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Dale Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Scott Bobbitt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jason Bedig Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Michael Truesdale Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Andrew Menzies Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000009
Julie Aquino Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Jon Borchers Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000011
John Brace Casting n/a 179 10000001
Linda Lowy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mike Wallock Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Tammy Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Carolyn Pickman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Keri Putnam Executive in Charge of Production (HBO NYC) 118217 11000001
Bud McPherson Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Chic Daniel Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Donna Casey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Valerie Zielonka Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jessica Peel Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Lynda Gurasich Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Mary Guerrero Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Linda Grimes Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Ann Pala Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000009
Stacia Lang Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000010
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Gunnar Walter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Yvette Garfield Sound sound utility 120816 14000005
Peter Austin Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000006
Steuart Pearce Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Tom Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Raman Rao Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gary Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Noah Behar Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Thomas Wazney Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000005
William Weberg Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Philip Darrell Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Leo BeHar Grip n/a 365 15000008
Matthew Marden Grip n/a 365 15000009
Edward Zaffina Grip n/a 365 15000010
David Pearlberg Grip n/a 365 15000011
William Mahn Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Neil Fleischbein Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Charles Smith Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Lucas Mathis Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Matt Dordey Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
Steve Zvorsky Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
John Beran Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
E Mayhugh Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
Kenneth Davis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Mike Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Joseph Bates Best Boy Grip rigging bestboy grip 265 15000022
Brett Laumann Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000023
Michael Everett Best Boy rigging bestboy electric 120885 15000024
Laurie Hoover Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
Laura Hilly Accountant production accountant 120802 16000002
Rick Baca Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
J. Stewart Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Danielle Burgio Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joshua Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sonny Tipton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Anne Gordon Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bud Kucia Welder n/a 121059 21000002
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Anne Pankonin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Chris Adams Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
James Camomile Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Joseph Chenier Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Patricia Ramsey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Jim Guarrera Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Pablo Ferro Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000007
Carolyn Lassek Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ellen Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Meg Hyatt Props props assistant 120817 24000003
John Moore Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Gerard Forrest Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
James Paniagua Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
John Bullard Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Michael Duffin Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Bill Duffin Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Dale Snyder Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Curtis Yackel Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Christina Kim Assistant (to Howard Meltzer) 120820 25000001
Joanne Fishburn Assistant (to Tony Mark) 120820 25000003
Carol Andrade Assistant (to Tom Sizemore) 120820 25000004
Michael Connor Assistant (to Forest Whitaker) 120820 25000005
Byron MacDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jeff Shapiro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Pablo Santiago Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mike Currie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Korey Pollard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Greg Benton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ronnie Baker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Celine Hays Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Terrence Hayes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Soren Sorensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Scott Schaeffer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
James Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Steve Boyd Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
William McGrath Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Jessica Greco Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Cindy Griffo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Joseph Lindsay Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Yolanda Somers Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Timothy Travers Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Anne Berger Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000025
Anthony Saenz Production labor foreman 120824 25000026
Mike Peavy Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000027
Garrett Brumby Driver n/a 273 25000028
Robert Dulys Driver n/a 273 25000029
Marcus Gordon Driver n/a 273 25000030
Richard Limbaugh Driver n/a 273 25000031
Mike Reposar Driver n/a 273 25000032
Mike Wills Driver n/a 273 25000033
Paul Youds Driver n/a 273 25000034
Clarence Zingg Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jeff Durling Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Darryl Murchinson Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Al Naufel Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Gary Brewer Other buyer 120795 26000004
Dena Allen Other buyer 120795 26000005
Paul Ducheman Other draper 120795 26000006
Paul Ilsley Other draper 120795 26000007
Myra Rosenthal Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Hal Fowler Other aid 120795 26000009
Samuel Cobb Other aid 120795 26000010
Dirk Long Other chef 120795 26000011
William Gideon Other general foreman 120795 26000012
John W Snow Other head painter 120795 26000013
Bob Fox Other standby painter 120795 26000014
Jeffrey Cahill Other painter foreman 120795 26000015
George Vielma Other laborer 120795 26000016
Timothy Sweeney Other loader 120795 26000017
Quentin Schaffer Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Marsha Robertson Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Anne Reilly Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
A look at the Federal witness protection process as seen through the experiences of a family going through the system. In five short days, Bobby Batton, his wife Cindy and their children, Sean and Suzie, are caught in an emotional maelstrom as they begin to comprehend the consequences of their decisions. Guided by U.S. Marshal Steve Beck, their only link to the outside world, the Battons discover the deep layers of deception that threaten to divide their family. Based on a "New York Times Magazine" cover story written by Robert Sabbag, the only journalist ever to be taken inside the secret facility where all witnesses who turn state's evidence are processed.