Escape Velocity

Escape Velocity
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Bergin Actor Cal 1 1000001
Wendy Crewson Actor Billie 1 1000002
Michelle Beaudoin Actor Veronica 1 1000003
David Nykl Actor Russel 1 1000004
Peter Outerbridge Actor Nash 1 1000005
Robert Russell Actor Warden 1 1000006
Patrick Stanek Actor Jansen 1 1000007
Gerard Whelan Actor Liam 1 1000008
Pavel Bezdek Actor Lars 1 1000009
Emil Linka Actor Glenn 1 1000010
Mike McGuffie Actor Technician 1 1000011
Lloyd Simandl Director n/a 2 2000001
Lloyd Simandl Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michelle Gahagan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lloyd Simandl Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Birkett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mike Rohl Story By story ideas 120779 4000002
Michael Rogers Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Michael Rogers Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
L D Horricks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Cerveny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Hana Duplinska Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000005
Babora Pavlicek Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000006
Derek Whelan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Kazi Kopecka Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Sharon Christensen Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Alena Mach Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Marketa Poruba Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Vladimir Kolar Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Keith Gruchala Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Keith Gruchala Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jiri Kubik Camera Operator DV camera operator 239 6000005
Lenka Dimitrov Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jiri Kubik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Sarka Frank Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Milan Knap Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000009
Petra Koska Photography stills photographer 120835 6000010
Keith Gruchala Photography plate photography 120835 6000011
Dana Neville Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Derek Whelan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alan Perkins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Nicole Ratcliffe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Max Wood Assistant Editor trainee assistant editor 203 7000004
Peter Allen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Allen Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Ladislav Balous Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Vitel Stetina Swing Gang swingperson 434 9000002
Petr Vachalec Swing Gang swingperson 434 9000003
Richard Horin Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
David Vondrasek Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Martin Melichar Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Martin Danek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Miroslav Holub Set Dresser electric set dresser 197 9000008
Jinorich Rimal Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000009
Tomas Kubernat Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000010
Robyn Knoll Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Eva Stanek Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Adela Rob Makeup key makeup 353 13000002
Vera Podpera Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000003
Katerina Kupka Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000004
Ljuba Reznicek Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000005
Katerina Polanska Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000006
Zdenek Manych Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Horner Foley foley engineer 120961 14000002
Tim Davis Foley assistant foley engineer 120961 14000003
Geoff Turner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Randy Kiss Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
David Horner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jan Emberton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Petra Mikan Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000008
Vaclav Filacek Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Petr Stejskal Key Grip (miniatures) 263 15000002
Vaclav Filacek Gaffer key gaffer 268 15000003
Petr Stejskal Gaffer (miniatures) 268 15000004
Tomas Jurasek Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Josef Valta Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jan Siska Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Tomas Puzman Electrician (miniatures) 450 15000008
Petr Kasik Dolly Grip key dolly grip 264 15000010
Pavel Gelhof Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Petr Stejskal Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Lubos Vencalek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Diana Chapman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Andrew Mann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Petr Kosata Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Andrea Dedic Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Michelle Gahegan Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Jirina Berger Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician foreman 121027 19000001
Ladislav Lahoda Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Martin Hub Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Petr Drozda Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Kamila Skobla Stunt Man (Wendy Crewson) 121002 19000005
Dusan Hyska Stunt Man (Patrick Bergen) 121002 19000006
Patrik Stanek Stunt Man (Peter Oouterbridge) 121002 19000007
Petr Hnedkovsky Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jan Vosmik Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jiri Stanek Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Robert Lahoda Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Milos Kulhavy Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Viktor Cervenka Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Idenek Dvoracek Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Miroslav Navratil Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jan Petrina Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Rene Hajek Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Karla Smidova Wrangler extras wrangler 121018 20000001
Milos Hucik Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000001
Josef Knopik Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Stanislav Klacek Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Vladislav Dubsky Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Vaclav Novy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Slavek Jambor Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jiri Milacek Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Milos Vostarek Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Vaclav Vostarek Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Josef Hera Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Vladislav Nesnera Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Stefan Suchanek Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Jaroslav Placek Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000013
Gary E Beach Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Vladimir Jehlicka Effects Supervisor pyrotechnical effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Martin Melichar Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor 120866 23000003
Gary E Beach Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000004
Jirina Berger Effects Assistant pyrotechnical effects assistant 120922 23000005
Peter Bill Miniatures model construction 121083 23000006
Natalie Prevot Miniatures model construction 121083 23000007
Beatrice Landais Miniatures model construction 121083 23000008
Albert Jindra Graphics computer graphics designer 120826 23000009
Jan Vejlupek 2-D Animator 2-D/ 3-D animator 120968 23000010
Vlastimil Stejskal 2-D Animator 2-D/ 3-D animator 120968 23000011
Petr Horak 2-D Animator 2-D/ 3-D animator 120968 23000012
Miroslav Moudrich Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jerry Divis Props lead props 120817 24000002
Michael Cerveny Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Eliska Pokorna Stand-In (Wendy Crewson) 121015 25000002
Daniel Cerv Stand-In (Patrick Bergen) 121015 25000003
Andrei Kuranov Stand-In (Peter Outerbridge) 121015 25000004
Magdalena Volevik Stand-In (Michelle Beadoin) 121015 25000005
Stepan Cerveny Other draftsman 120795 26000001
Michal Sroubek Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Milos Stehlik Other armorer 120795 26000003
Frantisek Mesicek Other armorer 120795 26000004
Vacclav Sinkule Other on-set painter 120795 26000005
Tomas Puzman Other lamp operator(miniatures) 120795 26000006
Josef Valta Other lamp operator(miniatures) 120795 26000007
Synopsis
While orbiting a dying star, a team of astrophysicists comes across a derelict pod floating through space. When a mysterious man emerges from the pod, a once peaceful mission suddenly turns deadly, as the crew finds itself terrorized by a psychotic killer, and in the direct path of a dying star's impending explosion.
N/A
N/A