Handel's Last Chance

Handel's Last Chance
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Music
Keywords bio, children's
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leon Pownall Actor George Frideric Handel 1 1000001
Tod Fennell Actor Jamie O'Flaherty 1 1000002
Gerard Parkes Actor Jonathan Swift 1 1000003
Seana McKenna Actor Mary Margaret O'Flaherty 1 1000004
Cody Jones Actor 'Wee' Hugh Brannigan 1 1000005
Steven Miller Actor Toby Binton 1 1000006
Jennifer Rockett Actor Miss Abbott 1 1000007
Allegra Calder Actor Miss Cibber 1 1000008
Jan Nemejovsky Actor Headmaster 1 1000009
Marek Tapan Actor Constable 1 1000010
Ladislav Kerata Actor Landlord 1 1000011
Herbert Moulton Actor Vendor 1 1000012
Peter Bzduch Actor Butcher 1 1000013
Jakub Mirva Actor Toby's Friend 1 1000014
Jakub Gogal Actor Toby's Friend 1 1000015
Juraj Mercz Actor Toby's Friend 1 1000016
Peter Person Actor Toby's Friend 1 1000017
Martin Kollarik Actor Schoolboy 1 1000018
David Vallner Actor Schoolboy 1 1000019
Daniel Vallner Actor Schoolboy 1 1000020
Daniel Dyttert Actor Schoolboy 1 1000021
Payol Katrinec Actor Schoolboy 1 1000022
Christopher Bell Actor Jamie's Singing Voice 1 1000023
Milan Cheylov Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Mozer Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Devine Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jan Oparty Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Viera Reznickova Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Marlene Matthews Writer n/a 120782 4000001
David Devine Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Richard Mozer Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Raymond Storey Story By story editor 120779 4000004
Kate Barris Story By story editor 120779 4000005
David Devine From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Richard Mozer From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Erik Panak Unit Manager (Slovak unit) 120832 5000001
Jesse Cohoon Production Supervisor (Canadian unit) 307 5000002
Vladimir Burianek Production Manager (Slovak unit) 305 5000003
Marek Posival Assistant Director (Canadian unit) 163 5000004
D Dylan Gray Assistant Director (Canadian unit) 163 5000005
Lori Wyant Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Peter Veverka Assistant Director (Slovak unit) 163 5000007
W Michael Beard Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Marie Vapenikova Continuity n/a 890 5000009
David Perrault Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Colin Hoult Camera Operator b-camera operator(Canadian unit) 239 6000002
Colin Hoult Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Canadian unit) 120849 6000003
Lorraine Grant Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
Norbert Hudec Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
John Moers Camera Assistant (Canadian unit) 120867 6000006
Michael Pacek Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bernie Clayton On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
George Friedrich Handel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Walter Babiak Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Bruno Degazio Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Claude Dessardins Music guide track musician 120781 8000004
Eric N Robertson Music guide track musician 120781 8000005
Virginia Markson Music guide track musician 120781 8000006
Camille Watts Music guide track musician 120781 8000007
Ondrej Lenard Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000008
Cameron Porteous Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karol Trnka Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jan Adasek Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Vladimir Matusek Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Anne Tait Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elizabeth Ritchie Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
John T D Keyes Consultant media consultant 120784 12000001
Milan Vlcek Hair Stylist head hairstylist 120799 13000001
Ales Kocian Makeup Artist head makeup artist 120801 13000002
Jitka Prochazkova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Marta Doktorova Makeup Artist daily makeup artist 120801 13000004
Viera Rajtarkova Makeup Assistant daily makeup assistant 121007 13000005
Klara Sudusova Makeup Assistant daily makeup assistant 121007 13000006
Michaela Doktordova Makeup Assistant daily makeup assistant 121007 13000007
Tracy Fulton-Porteous Wardrobe head wardrobe 120823 13000008
Zdenek Sansky Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Henrietta Gregorova Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Kim Cunik Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Maja Melusova Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Maja Miklasova Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Dan Hamood Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Petr Forejt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jim Eustace Foley assistant foley artist 120961 14000003
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Todd Beckett Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Steve Gorman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
David Appleby Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000007
Dino Pigat Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000008
Greg Chapman Sound Recordist (Canadian unit) 331 14000009
Cynthia Barlow Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Sophia Southam Grip n/a 365 15000002
Borivoj Klecka Grip n/a 365 15000003
Petr Hermanek Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Andy Arnautov Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
David Holub Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jan Boruvka Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jaroslav Cermak Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Milan Jirsa Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Joan Kirby Accountant unit accountant 120802 16000001
Paul Martin Accountant bookkeeper 120802 16000002
Maria Ricotti Accountant (Slovak unit) 120802 16000003
Leif Bristow Business Affairs vice president of business affairs(Devine Entertainment) 120792 18000001
Gustav Kyselica Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Vladimir Kopcak Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bystrik Ambrus Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Marian Harry Stiskal Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Martina Schloserova Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Suli F Rakicky Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Ondrej Magvar Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eduard Deak Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Richard Volek Props n/a 120817 24000003
Ivan Varinsky Props n/a 120817 24000004
Marcel Valerian Props n/a 120817 24000005
Jennifer Vaux Assistant (to the producers (Canada)) 120820 25000001
Barbara Petri Assistant (to the producers (Canada)) 120820 25000002
Sidonia Zemberyova Assistant (to the producers (Slovak Republic)) 120820 25000003
Daniela Humlova Assistant (to the producers (Slovak Republic)) 120820 25000004
Denisa Klinkova Assistant (to associate producer (Slovak unit)) 120820 25000005
Monika Mitasova Assistant (to production designer (Slovak unit)) 120820 25000006
Jarka Novakova Assistant (to production designer (Slovak unit)) 120820 25000007
Rick Gilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michael Agnelo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Doug Wentzell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mary Landry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Marian Jallo Jalaksa Production Assistant (Slovak unit) 275 25000012
Branislaw Kollar Production Assistant (Slovak unit) 275 25000013
Lucia Kollarikova Production Assistant (Slovak unit) 275 25000014
Jana Nagyova Production Assistant (Slovak unit) 275 25000015
Ivan Ruppeldt Transportation Coordinator (Slovak unit) 271 25000016
Doug Crawfrod Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Annette Tilden Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Jozef Suchy Driver carriage driver 273 25000019
Miroslav Gajdos Driver n/a 273 25000020
Radoamir Pistorium Driver n/a 273 25000021
Frantisek Floss Driver n/a 273 25000022
Pavel Volek Driver n/a 273 25000023
Dusan Mrvan Driver n/a 273 25000024
Peter Zemes Driver n/a 273 25000025
Vladimir Matus Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jayne Cardarelli Other children's coordinator 120795 26000001
Nadine Miller Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Sylvia Lipcikova Other interpreter(Slovak unit) 120795 26000003
Ingrid Hodalova Other extras coordinator(Slovak unit) 120795 26000004
Marian Uhrovcik Other horse coordinator 120795 26000005
Tobe Becker Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Famed composer George Frideric Handel finally finds the person he needs to sing in his latest oratorio -- a poor Dublin street urchin with a beautiful voice. But the boy has many obstacles to overcome before he gets a chance to lead Handel's choir in the first performance of "The Messiah."
N/A
N/A