Teen Knight

Teen Knight
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords teen
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kris Lemche Actor Peter 1 1000001
Caterina Scorsone Actor Alison 1 1000002
Benjamin Plener Actor Ben 1 1000003
Paul Soles Actor Mr Percy 1 1000004
Kimberley Pullis Actor Claudia 1 1000006
Marc Robinson Actor Lord Raykin 1 1000007
Claudiu Trandafir Actor Eruik 1 1000008
Dan Fintescu Actor Tommy 1 1000009
Eugen Cristea Actor Wiggins 1 1000010
Mihai Gruia Sandu Actor Phil 1 1000011
Mihai Verbintschi Actor Dungeon Master 1 1000012
Christian Nicolae Actor Gaty 1 1000013
Juliana Ciugulea Actor Mom 1 1000014
Marius Galea Actor Hugo 1 1000015
Ioan Anghel Actor Mrs Sweeny 1 1000016
Steven Bunker Actor Jimmy 1 1000017
Dan Franculescu Actor Kyle 1 1000018
Dumitru Bogomaz Actor Knight 1 1000019
Livia Constantin Actor Natalie 1 1000020
Corina Ifrim Actor Babe 1 1000021
Felix Totolici Actor Bus Driver 1 1000022
Phil Comeau Director n/a 2 2000001
David M Perlmutter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lewis B Chesler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Vlad Paunescu Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Locke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dana Scanlan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cris Andrei Producer n/a 3 3000006
Gabi Antal Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Michael Mahoney Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Antony Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stefan Angheluta Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Cristian Mungiu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eduard Reghintovschi Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000003
Silviu Iliuta Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000004
Lisa Kalushner Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Cornelia Stefan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Corina Pana Script Supervisor assistant script supervisor 191 5000007
Brenda Torrance Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Alina David Production Coordinator (Romania) 162 5000009
Brenda Torrance Production Coordinator (Canada) 162 5000010
Gabriel Kosuth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cicel Dumitrescu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Toni Cartu Photography stills photographer 120835 6000003
Sue Chambers Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
Mark Sanders Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frank Biasi On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
David Draine Taylor Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Trevor Morris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cristian Niculescu Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Viorel Ghenea Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Hilda Canciu Dresser n/a 120967 9000003
Doina Raducut Dresser n/a 120967 9000004
Cristina Anton Dresser n/a 120967 9000005
Marsha Chesley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Doru Dordea Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Doru Bobesiu Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Ana Maria Radu Translator n/a 741 12000001
Oana Paunescu Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Letitia Stoenciu Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Dana Busoiu Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Mihaela David Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Tim Roberts ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dan Alexe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Nicolae Pertrianu Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Tiberiu Borcoman Sound location sound 120816 14000004
Steven Munro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Sorin Urdea Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Marcu Laurentiu Grip n/a 365 15000002
Cristi Epure Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bebe Surgiu Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Calin Constantin Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Marius Bercu Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Alexandru Nicolae Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Marcu Ion Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Radu Ion Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Chris Elkins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Heenan Blaikie Legal Services financial legal services 120857 18000001
Fratila Marin Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Stan Constantin Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Stelian Marin Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ioana Corciova Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Szoli Szabo Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000005
Wayne Trickett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lucian Iordache Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000002
Douglas J Campbell Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Mario Ferriera Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Kent Ing Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Steve Gordon Visual Effects n/a 419 23000006
Dave Bachelor Visual Effects n/a 419 23000007
Cisco Ribas Visual Effects n/a 419 23000008
May Leung Visual Effects n/a 419 23000009
Greg Astles Visual Effects n/a 419 23000010
Ionica Adriana Visual Effects n/a 419 23000011
Stefan Cios Visual Effects n/a 419 23000012
Sergiu Negulici Visual Effects n/a 419 23000013
Dana Palcu Visual Effects n/a 419 23000014
Cristian Baluta Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ghita Ion Props n/a 120817 24000002
Ionel Popa Props effects props 120817 24000003
Mihai Alexandru Props props studio 120817 24000004
Donalda Palmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Ion Damian Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Adrian Conerth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Bogdan Constantiniscu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Alfred Rauer Cashier n/a 121079 25000005
Gabriella Gogoanta Other slate 120795 26000001
Tiberriu Stanescu Other armor 120795 26000002
Stefan Curelaru Other armor 120795 26000003
Ionel Popa Other rigger 120795 26000004
Daniel Parvulescu Other effects 120795 26000005
Ilie Georgica Other loader 120795 26000006
Cristiana Mitea Other secretary 120795 26000007
Oana Stanoevici Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Synopsis
A teenage boy and his friends are sent back in time to battle a villainous lord.