The Wishing Tree

The Wishing Tree
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alfre Woodard Actor Clara Collier 1 1000001
Helen Shaver Actor Wallis Clayton 1 1000002
Mary Alice Smith Actor Mattie 1 1000003
Blair Underwood Actor Magic Man/ Thomas 1 1000004
Charles Weldon Actor Al Brooks 1 1000005
Leslie Carlson Actor Professor Caldwell 1 1000006
Peter Haworth Actor Will Clayton 1 1000007
Stephen Joffe Actor Jamie Clayton 1 1000008
Kaleigh Nevin Actor Alexa 1 1000009
Maria Ricossa Actor Philomena Parnell 1 1000010
Jackie Richardson Actor Marianne Brooks 1 1000011
Steve Cumyn Actor Kevin 1 1000012
Sergio Di Zio Actor Attorney 1 1000013
Barbara Mamabolo Actor Celia 1 1000014
Rothaford Gray Actor Preacher 1 1000015
Jane Luk Actor Dr Kim 1 1000016
Aidan Devine Actor Detective Crane 1 1000017
Roman Podhora Actor State Trooper 1 1000018
Ian D Clark Actor Pharmacist 1 1000019
Meg Hogarth Actor Judge Clark 1 1000020
Jeff Clarke Actor Stephen Masters 1 1000021
Hayley Lochner Actor Young Girl 1 1000022
Bean Actor Bean 1 1000023
John Stoneham Sr. Actor Slave Owner 1 1000024
Vanessa Vaughan Actor Interpreter 1 1000025
University of Toronto Gospel Choir Actor Church Choir 1 1000026
Ivan Passer Director n/a 2 2000001
Gina Matthews Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Connie Tavel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Marc B. Lorber Executive Producer (Phoenix Pictures) 174 3000003
Robert Halmi Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Grant Scharbo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mary Pantelidis Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Mary Pantelidis Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Mark Tataryn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tony Lefresne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Raymond J Duff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Glen Treilhard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Raymond Duff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kathryn Grill Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000008
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Mark Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Donald Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Renay McGowan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Robert C Rodriguez Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Sandy Kaplansky Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Louise Di Monte Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000016
Linda Keyworth Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Scott Alexander Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Ousama "Ozzie" Rawi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jesse Rosenweet Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Vuaghan Killin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
Kenn Elliott Color telecine colorist 121024 6000005
Chris Moone Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Richard Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Wayne Swingle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Tod Lautenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Elia Cmiral Music n/a 120781 8000001
Thomas Bartke Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Jeff Lingle Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Thomas Bartke Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Thomas Bartke Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Benno Tutter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shirley Gulliford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John MacNeil Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Andrew McKendy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Luis Camara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Karen McConnell Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000006
John MacNeil Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000007
David Johnson Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000008
Tina Gerussi Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bradley A Flett Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Lori Kahn Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000001
Dominique Telson Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000002
Armand Leo Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Tim King Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000004
Geof Lipman Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Stephanie Lees Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Alex Kavanagh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Desmond Miller Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Sterfon Demings Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Nicole Demers Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Joan Chell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Carrie Angland Makeup Artist (Alfre Woodard) 120801 13000007
Terri Frank Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Ed Poty ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Richard Calistan ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000002
Alek Bromke ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000003
Ben Switzer ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000004
Wayne Swingle ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Lisa Habib Audio audio post coordinator 120810 14000006
Francois Grenon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Steve Copley Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000008
Michelle Schubert Foley foley assistant 120961 14000009
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
John Luhynot Rerecording rerecording mixing engineer 120995 14000011
James Porteous Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Andrew Roberts Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Tattersall Sound Sound sound editorial 120816 14000014
Martin Gwynn Jones Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000015
Ryan Bailey Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000016
Patricia Quintanilla Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000017
Garrett Kerr Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Paul Durand Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Sylvain Arsenault Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
David Mason Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Morsby Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dean Michael Ford Grip n/a 365 15000003
Anthony Doods Grip n/a 365 15000004
Murray Mainprize Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
David Fisher Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Ronald Maltais Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Joe Speranzioso Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Paul Kneller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Mario Scattoloni Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
R Scott Phillips Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Rick Constantineau Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deeanna Wendel Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Jones Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Allan Westlake Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Dave Fuller Construction key scenic painter 120900 21000003
Ted Shackleton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Edward Kent Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Darrell Gasparini Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John Nadalin Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000001
Linda Gillespie Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Tom Nicholls Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Don Chan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Al MacNeil Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Ryan Sullivan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Paul Mark Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Marzena Lediard Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Glen Weller Driver n/a 273 25000009
Sandra Flagler Driver n/a 273 25000010
Chad Powlenzuk Driver n/a 273 25000011
Kevin Robbin Driver n/a 273 25000012
Hendrik Riik Driver n/a 273 25000013
Tom Latto Driver n/a 273 25000014
Rick Selmanovic Driver n/a 273 25000015
Glen McGugan Driver n/a 273 25000016
David DiVenanzo Driver n/a 273 25000017
Sheelagh Stewart Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000018
John Whynot Other score mixer 120795 26000001
Catherine Currie Other comptroller 120795 26000002
Stacey Knocker Other client services 120795 26000003
Dede Gilser Other receptionist 120795 26000004
Erica Milo Other set buyer 120795 26000005
Erwin Roitmeyer Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000006
Tom Tanno Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000003
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000004
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000005
Synopsis
Clara Collier, a cynical, hard-driving attorney from Atlanta returns to her rural childhood home in the lowlands of the Deep South to attend the funeral of her mother Mattie, a legendary local storyteller. While there, she reconnects with her roots, and through her best friends' children, discovers the mysterious "Wishing Tree" of her mother's tales, and ultimately, happiness for herself.
N/A
N/A