Animal Factory (2000)

Animal Factory
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Buscemi Director 2 1
Willem Dafoe Actor Earl Copen 1 1
Elie Samaha Producer 3 2
Julie Yorn Producer 3 2
Steve Buscemi Producer 3 2
Edward Furlong Actor Ron Decker 1 2
Andrew Stevens Producer 3 2
Seymour Cassel Actor Lt. Seeman 1 3
Edward Bunker Book Author 120468 3
Mickey Rourke Actor Jan the Actress 1 4
Phil Parmet Cinematographer 402 4
John Lurie Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Lynn Geller Musical Direction/Supervision 120469 5
Steve Buscemi Actor A.R. Hosspack 1 5
Kate Williams Editor 172 6
Tom Arnold Actor Buck Rowan 1 6
John Heard Actor James Decker 1 7
Steve Rosenzweig Production Designer 164 7
Danny Trejo Actor Vito 1 8
Roswell Hamrick Art Director 183 8
Danny Trejo Co-Producer 170 9
Tracee Stanley Co-Producer 170 9
Edward Bunker Co-Producer 170 9
Barry Cohen Executive Producer 174 11
Allan Cohen Executive Producer 174 11
Edward Bunker Actor Buzzard 1 11
Michael Buscemi Actor Mr. Herrell 1 13
Lisa Parmet Costume Designer 169 15
Sheila Jaffe Casting 179 29
Georgianne Walken Casting 179 29
Tim Moore Line Producer 161 30
Willem Dafoe Actor Earl Copen 1 1000001
Edward Furlong Actor Ron Decker 1 1000002
Mickey Rourke Actor Jan the Actress 1 1000003
Tom Arnold Actor Buck Rowan 1 1000004
Steve Buscemi Actor A R Hosspack 1 1000005
John Heard Actor James Decker 1 1000006
Seymour Cassel Actor Lieutenant Seeman 1 1000007
Danny Trejo Actor Vito 1 1000008
Jake La Botz Actor Jesse 1 1000009
Afemo Omilami Actor Captain Midnight 1 1000010
Mark Junior Actor Paul Adams 1 1000011
Mark Engelhardt Actor T J 1 1000012
Edward Bunker Actor Buzzard 1 1000013
Chris Bauer Actor Bad Eye 1 1000014
Michael Buscemi Actor Mr Herrell 1 1000015
Victor Pagan Actor Psycho Mike 1 1000016
Larry Fessenden Actor Inmate 1 1000017
Steven Randazzo Actor Jacob Horvath 1 1000018
Ernest Harden Actor Richland 1 1000019
James Kelly Actor Sergeant Armstrong 1 1000020
Brian Wilson Actor Ponchie 1 1000021
J Quinn Actor Ivan McGhee 1 1000022
Freddie Ganno Actor Prison Guard 1 1000023
Patrick McDade Actor District Attorney McDonald 1 1000024
Paul Nolan Actor Sheriff 1 1000025
Wendee Pratt Actor Prosecutor 1 1000026
Jonny Spanish Actor Billy 1 1000027
Mark Webber Actor Tank 1 1000029
Vincent Laresca Actor Ernie 1 1000030
Mark Amitin Actor Bifocals Man 1 1000031
Sal Mazzotta Actor Florizzi 1 1000032
John Lumia Actor Wayne 1 1000033
John Knox Actor Stoneface 1 1000034
Rick Walls Actor Iron Man 1 1000035
Richard Burton Actor Prisoner 1 1000036
Jeffrey Cousar Actor Prisoner 1 1000037
James Johnson Actor Deputy in Courtroom 1 1000038
Judge Paul Panepinto Actor Judge 1 1000039
Jim Goodall Actor Jesse's Drummer 1 1000040
Will Holshouser Actor Accordionist 1 1000041
Hahn Rowe Actor Violinist 1 1000042
Francisco Sandoval Actor Hispanic Con 1 1000043
Sixto Ramos Actor Sergeant Perez 1 1000044
Christopher Long Actor Guard 1 1000045
Sean Anderson Actor B Section Guard 1 1000046
Damali Mason Actor Escorting Guard 1 1000047
Joilet Harris Actor Court Guard 1 1000048
Anika Hawkins Actor Prosecutor #2 1 1000049
Vince Mancini Actor Warden Coburn 1 1000050
Vincent Yates Actor Robert Knowles 1 1000051
Ed Hodson Actor Trash Truck Driver 1 1000052
Paula Gordon Actor Broadcaster Voice 1 1000053
Antony and the Johnsons Actor Toni Johnson 1 1000054
Steve Buscemi Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Barry Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Danny Trejo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Edward Bunker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jon Perlman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Dale King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Elie Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000007
Julie Yorn Producer n/a 3 3000008
Andrew Stevens Producer n/a 3 3000009
Steve Buscemi Producer n/a 3 3000010
Danny Trejo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Edward Bunker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Tracee Stanley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Edward Bunker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Steppling Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Edward Bunker Source Material (from novel) ("The Animal Factory") 120793 4000003
Tim Moore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Holly Hagy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Tim Moore Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
John Rusk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sherman Ward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kelley Cribben Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Patricia Taggart Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lee Bigelow Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Harriet Snyder Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Tim Ray Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Phil Parmet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael O'Shea Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael O'Shea Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Kate Williams Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tina Pacheco Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
John Lurie Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jaime Scott Music Music Mixer 120781 8000002
Jaime Scott Music Music Recordist 120781 8000003
John Lurie Music All Instruments 120781 8000004
Jaime Scott Music All Instruments 120781 8000005
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Lynn Geller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Antony and the Johnsons Song ("Rapture") 120859 8000008
Harry Stanton Song ("I Hope I Never Get Too Old(To Rockn' Roll)") 120859 8000009
Steve Rosenzweig Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christine Wick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Roswell Hamrick Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sharon Potts Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Georgianne Walken Casting n/a 179 10000002
Maureen Norton Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Lisa Parmet Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Roseanne Fiedler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Eva Marinakis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Derek Becker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Adrienne Bearden Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
David Boulton ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
James Nau ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Lisa Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Jac Rubenstein ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Sylvia Menno ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ryan Collison Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Joe Dohner Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Warren Shaw Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Ye Zhang Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Sean Alvarez Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deborah Plunkett Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
John Perretti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeffrey Cox Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Megan Fenerty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Tudor Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Kait Pickering Production Associate n/a 120822 25000003
Christopher Sneade Production office intern 120824 25000004
Synopsis