Rated X

Rated X
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Emilio Estevez Director 2 1
Charlie Sheen Actor Artie Mitchell 1 1
Emilio Estevez Actor Jim Mitchell 1 2
Dick Berg Producer 3 2
Norman Snider Screenwriter 120461 3
Anne Meredith Screenwriter 120461 3
David Hollander Screenwriter 120461 3
David McCumber Book Author 120468 3
Rafer Weigel Actor Lionel 1 3
Paul Sarossy Cinematographer 402 4
Tyler Bates Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Megan Ward Actor Meredith 1 5
Craig Bassett Editor 172 6
Terry O'Quinn Actor J.R. Mitchell 1 6
Danielle Brett Actor Adrienne 1 7
Nicole de Boer Actor Karen Mitchell 1 8
Deborah Grover Actor Georgia Mae 1 9
Lisa Niedenthal Co-Producer 170 9
Peter Bogdanovich Actor Film Professor 1 10
Roger Barton Actor Detective Solly Weiner 1 11
Geoffrey Blake Actor Michael Kennedy 1 12
Jeff Mallory Actor George McDonald 1 13
Brendan Smith Set Designer 202 14
Noreen Landry Costume Designer 169 15
John Thomson Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Laurie Mirsky first Assistant Director 4812 19
Beth Klein Casting 179 29
Stephanie Gorin Casting 179 29
Tracy Hutson Actor Marilyn Chambers 1 1000005
Dylan McFayden Actor Young Jimmy 1 1000010
Taylor Estevez Actor Teenage Jimmy 1 1000011
Eric Cabral Actor Young Artie 1 1000012
Robert Clark Actor Teenage Artie 1 1000013
Brian Paul Actor Principal Evans 1 1000015
Craig Ryan Actor Demonstrator 1 1000017
Brad Hopkins Actor Bill Boyer 1 1000019
Derek Aasland Actor Jon Fontana 1 1000020
Sadie LeBlanc Actor Hippie Girl 1 1000021
Tim MacMenamin Actor San Francisco Cop 1 1000022
James Cloke Actor Vince 1 1000023
Rodger Barton Actor Detective Solly Weiner 1 1000024
Tommy Earlls Actor Judge 1 1000026
Robert Buck Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000027
John Anderson Actor Reporter 1 1000028
Royce Hercules Actor Johnny 1 1000029
Lawrence Dane Actor Robert DeSalvo 1 1000030
Bruce Vavrina Actor FBI Agent 1 1000031
Nigel Hamer Actor "Green Door" MC 1 1000032
Carolyn Goff Actor Sandra 1 1000033
Joanne Boland Actor Co-Worker 1 1000034
Jef Mollory Actor George McDonald 1 1000035
Steve Jackson Actor Wanker 1 1000036
Ray Kahnert Actor Policeman 1 1000037
Steve Perine Actor Policeman 1 1000038
Kevin Kelly Actor Josh--the Tennis Coach 1 1000039
Nicole Crozier Actor Lisa 1 1000040
Theresa Runstedler Actor Julie 1 1000041
Karen Holness Actor Lady T 1 1000042
Earl Williams Actor Bouncer 1 1000043
Anton Tyukodi Actor Lifegaurd 1 1000044
Caterina Scorsone Actor Liberty 1 1000045
Kim Poirier Actor Jamie The 1 1000046
Reg Dreger Actor Preacher 1 1000047
Ezra Perlman Actor Young Aaron 1 1000048
Asa Perlman Actor Young Caleb 1 1000049
Janessa Crimi Actor Young Liberty 1 1000051
Hayley Lochner Actor Shrieking Girl 1 1000052
Robyn Foster Actor Infant Liberty 1 1000053
Nicole Foster Actor Infant Liberty 1 1000054
Luca Perlman Actor Older Caleb 1 1000055
Beau Rogers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David Forrest Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Allan Marcil Producer n/a 3 3000004
Norman Snider Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anne Meredith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Hollander Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David McCumber Book as Source Material ("X-Rated: The Mitchell Brothers, a True Story of Sex, Money and Death") 120888 4000004
Kevin Lafferty Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Laurie Mirsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michelle Morris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cassandra Cronenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Effy Papadopoulos Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Derek Brady Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Carol Pears Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Robert Rodriguez Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Renay McGowan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Robin Sarafinchan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Alison Waxman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Megan O'Neill Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Ron Gwynne Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Paul Sarossy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Willis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Reni Hoz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Kirsta Teague Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Kathy Levitt Stock Footage stock footage research 120982 6000007
Ava Gerlitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Scott Craven Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000009
Adam Clark Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Roger LaPrairie Color telecine colorist 121024 6000011
Jeff Tuckwell Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Tony Kadell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tyler Bates Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Dondertman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brendan Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Oswald Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Bruce Lyne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Matt Badger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jesse O'Connor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Tammy MacLean Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Joseph Doto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Alex Hooper Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000009
Britt Matheson Art Department art department clearances 120843 9000010
Sean McLoughlin Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000011
John Moran Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000012
Doug Slater Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000013
Jen Gillespie Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000014
David Aulicino Casting casting coordinator(Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Jennifer Baligian Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Eleanor Lavender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Joan Boorstein Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000001
Armand Leo Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Michael Followes Supervisor property supervisor 120845 11000003
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Karen Mitchell Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Bill Johnson Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Ann Peiponen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Shelley Mansell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Gerald Altenburg Hair wigs and hairpieces(Emilio Estevez) (Charlie Sheen) 120794 13000004
Franchie Pir Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Rhoda Ancill Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Maureen Mestan Hair Stylist (Emilio Estevez) (Charlie Sheen) 120799 13000007
Vaan Gouweleeuw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Jordan Samuels Makeup Artist (Emilio Estevez) (Charlie Sheen) 120801 13000009
Rachel Affolter Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000010
Carmen Hanson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Garnet Geibracht Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Shannon Wilson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Thomson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000002
David Owen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
David Pamplin Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Chris Stagg Grip assistant key grip 365 15000003
Chris Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Neil Roy Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rick Leger Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Scott Tremblay Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Allyn Terry Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Nigel Sutherland Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Daniel Narduzzi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Mindy Jenkins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Sharp Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ginny Campbell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Deeanna Wendel Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Derreck Roemer Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Alex Makrygiannis Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000001
Lindsay Hoffman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Tracy Wynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jerome McCann Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000004
Andres Vosu Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Evan Siegel Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Marzena Lediard Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Dede Gilser Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Hassan Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Sheelagh Stewart Production office coordinator 120824 25000010
Jim Ballantine Driver n/a 273 25000011
John Bekavac Driver n/a 273 25000012
John Coupland Driver n/a 273 25000013
David DiVenanzo Driver n/a 273 25000014
Doug Koyanagi Driver n/a 273 25000015
Rick Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000016
Bill Sims Driver n/a 273 25000017
Maz Taebi Driver n/a 273 25000018
Stefan Wisiowski Driver n/a 273 25000019
Kent McIntyre Other set buyer 120795 26000001
Catherine Currie Other controller 120795 26000002
Linda Gillespie Other administration 120795 26000003
Stacey Knocker Other client services 120795 26000004
Rachel Seltzer Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000003
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000004
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000005
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000006
Synopsis