The Phoenix and the Magic Carpet (1994)

The Phoenix and the Magic Carpet
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime N/A
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Draycott Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Mick Milford Visual Effects sculptor/model maker 419 23000002
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Frederick Round Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
David Brighton Special Effects special effects senior technician(mechanical) 168 23000004
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
John Moore Props dressing prop 120817 24000002
Brian Humphrey Props prop master 120817 24000001
Sue Oakes Animator Phoenix art finishing 483 23000006
Julie Tottman Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Adrian Getley Prosthetics Phoenix sculptor/prosthetics/model maker 120991 19000002
Andy Duncan Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Gary Hutchings Grip n/a 365 15000001
Danny Hambrook Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Steve Foster Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Johnny Ash Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Richard Padbury Animatronics animatronics operator 121102 19000001
Louise Westaway Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ian Madden Best Boy n/a 120885 15000005
Matthew Baker Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000001
Jon Howe Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000002
Alan Clark Other electronic engineer 120795 26000005
Catherine Harleux Other clapper/loader 120795 26000004
Graham Martyr Other focus puller(2nd camera) 120795 26000003
Clive Mackie Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Matthew Offord Other Zoptic trainee 120795 26000006
Jim Ede Other standby painter 120795 26000007
Robert Baker Other unit nurse 120795 26000010
Steve Fletcher Other tutor/chaperone 120795 26000009
John Weller Other standby rigger 120795 26000008
Tom Sjorberg Other Smart Egg representative 120795 26000001
Howard Doubtfire Driver n/a 273 25000011
John Triger Production stagehand 120824 25000005
John H Smith Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Natalie Wright Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000003
David Catchpole Production facility vehicles 120824 25000006
Richard Walker Office Runner production runner 120988 25000007
Mike Lord Driver n/a 273 25000010
Danny Boothman Driver n/a 273 25000009
Mike Ward Driver unit driver 273 25000008
Stuart Wilson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Ros Ward Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000003
Zoran Perisic Producer n/a 3 3000001
Zoran Perisic Director n/a 2 2000001
Kenny Andrews Voice of Serpent-Dragon 475 1000013
Peter Ustinov Voice of Phoenix 475 1000012
George Zecevic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peter Waller Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Ian Hickinbotham Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Edith Nesbit Book as Source Material from children's book("The Phoenix and the Carpet") 120888 4000002
Florence Fox Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Beint Actor Sergeant 1 1000011
John Jackson Actor Prince 1 1000010
Laura Kamrath Actor Anthea 1 1000004
Timothy Hegeman Actor Chris 1 1000003
Dee Wallace Stone Actor Mother 1 1000002
Nick Klein Actor Robert 1 1000005
Ewen Bremner Actor Joe 1 1000006
Amanda Sharman Actor Princess 1 1000009
Maya Zekina Actor Maiai 1 1000008
Nicole Lengenberg Actor Helga 1 1000007
Vic Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Peter Heslop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lucy Campbell Art Department sculptor trainee 120843 9000004
Paul Pethick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Malcolm Stone Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
James Barr Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000005
Sharon Levinson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sally Harrison Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000002
Liz DaCosta Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Keith Edwards Supervisor Zoptic supervisor 120845 11000001
Tony Woolard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alan Parker Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Derek Browne Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lisa Parker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Matilda Griffin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Richard Craske Director of Photography (2nd camera) 120780 6000002
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Joyce Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Peter Krook Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Field Projectionist Zoptic projectionist 121104 6000004
Peter Ustinov Actor Grandpa 1 1000001
Synopsis
Children searching through an old chest discover a mythical firebird and a flying carpet.