Snitch (2013)

Snitch
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords crime, drugs, family, fatherhood, government, law, law enforcement, police, prison, teen, true story, undercover
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dwayne Johnson Actor John Matthews 1 1000001
Barry Pepper Actor Agent Cooper 1 1000002
Jon Bernthal Actor Daniel James 1 1000003
Susan Sarandon Actor Joanne Keeghan 1 1000004
Michael Williams Actor Malik 1 1000005
Rafi Gavron Actor Jason Collins 1 1000006
Melina Kanakaredes Actor Sylvie Collins 1 1000007
Nadine Velazquez Actor Analisa 1 1000008
Benjamin Bratt Actor Juan Carlos "El Topo" Pintera 1 1000009
Lela Loren Actor Vanessa 1 1000010
J.D. Pardo Actor Benicio 1 1000011
David Harbour Actor Jay Price 1 1000012
Harold Perrineau Actor Jeffery Steele 1 1000013
Kyara Campos Actor Isabelle Matthews 1 1000014
James McCune Actor Craig 1 1000015
Tanya Ballinger Actor Party Mom 1 1000016
Ashlynn Ross Actor Amanda 1 1000017
Spencer Miller Actor Anthony 1 1000018
Jayson Floyd Actor Agent Thompson 1 1000019
Ben Blankenship Actor Agent Torres 1 1000020
Kym Jackson Actor Agent Sims 1 1000021
Tyler Grey Actor Team Leader 1 1000022
Jason Douglas Actor Wayne 1 1000023
Darnell Trotter Actor Bones 1 1000024
Tim Smith Actor Lazy 1 1000025
Shun Hagins Actor Heavy Gangster 1 1000026
Dother Sykes Actor Street Dealer 1 1000027
Doris Morgado Actor Female Guard 1 1000028
Carrie Lazar Actor Keeghan's Assistant 1 1000029
Richard Cabral Actor Flaco 1 1000030
Jaime Medeles Actor Gangbanger #1 1 1000031
Odessa Sykes Actor Sheriff's Clerk 1 1000032
Doug Griffin Actor Bailiff 1 1000033
Kerry Cahill Actor Jane Kemp 1 1000034
Sharon London Actor Judge 1 1000035
Dane Rhodes Actor Police Officer 1 1000036
Edrick Brown Actor Shipping Guy 1 1000037
Judd Lormand Actor Paramedic 1 1000038
Joe Nemmers Actor Terry Green 1 1000039
Ric Waugh Director n/a 2 2000001
Nigel Sinclair Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matt Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jonathan King Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dwayne Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Dany Garcia Producer n/a 3 3000005
Alex Brunner Producer n/a 3 3000006
Tobin Armbrust Producer n/a 3 3000007
Jeff Skoll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Becki Trujillo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
David Fanning Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Justin Haythe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Jillian Longnecker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Ric Waugh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Justin Haythe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Becki Trujillo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Regina Robb Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Seth Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brad Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sam Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kendrick Hudson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
John Metoyer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Phillip Brooks Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Roy Bogy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Josh Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
John Crowley Location Manager (El Paso) 193 5000012
Bill Wohlken Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Dana Gonzales Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Geoffrey Haley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Tulio Duenas Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Robert Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Joe Martinez Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Ry Kawanaka Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Chris Duskin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Derek Smith Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000009
Peter Caronia Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000010
Chris Cavavaugh Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000011
Dan Furst Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000012
Steve Dietl Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Dominic Bartolone Assistant Camera (El Paso) 233 6000014
Aaron Kroger Dailies Engineer(Outpost) 120999 6000015
Chris Peariso Dailies Engineer(Outpost) 120999 6000016
Nick Lareau Dailies Engineer(Outpost) 120999 6000017
Nathan Trucks Camera Operator Operator(Outpost) 239 6000018
Ian Vertovec Colorist Digital Colorist(Light Iron) 120920 6000019
Des Carey Film Lab DI Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000020
Matthew Blackshear Film Lab DI Editor(Light Iron) 120850 6000021
Monique Eissing Film Lab DI Finishing Artist(Light Iron) 120850 6000022
Michael Cioni Camera DI Management(Light Iron) 120798 6000023
Peter Cioni Camera DI Management(Light Iron) 120798 6000024
Paul Geffre Camera DI Management(Light Iron) 120798 6000025
Katie Fellion Camera DI Management(Light Iron) 120798 6000026
Paul Sage Film Lab DI Assist(Light Iron) 120850 6000027
Paul Rehder Film Lab DI Assist(Light Iron) 120850 6000028
Ryan McKeague Film Lab DI Assist(Light Iron) 120850 6000029
Kevin London Film Lab DI Engineering(Light Iron) 120850 6000030
Harry Muller Color Timer Film Color Timer(Light Iron) 120921 6000031
Jonathan Chibnall Editor n/a 172 7000001
Annie Eifrig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Antonio Pinto Music Music / Orchestration 120781 8000001
Robin Whittaker Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Samuel Ferrari Music Music / Orchestration 120781 8000003
John Kurlander Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000004
Fabio Menna Score Mixing Score Mixing / Score Engineer 120927 8000005
Ed Cortes Music Orchestration 120781 8000006
Luis Serafim Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000007
Marilia Franco Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Philip Moross Music Producer (Cutting Edge) 323 8000009
Andy Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Laura Katz Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Renee Stahl Song ("I Wanna Be The Music") 120859 8000012
Leslie King Song ("I Wanna Be The Music") 120859 8000013
Renee Stahl Song Performer ("I Wanna Be The Music") 120788 8000014
Joshwa Pitner Song ("Sleep When I'm Dead") 120859 8000015
Johnny Ringo Song Performer ("Sleep When I'm Dead") 120788 8000016
Marcus Merriett Song Performer ("Zone Full_CML") 120788 8000017
Alvin Merriett Song Performer ("Zone Full_CML") 120788 8000018
Julian Fernandez Song ("No Eres Buena") 120859 8000019
Los Texas Wranglers Song Performer ("No Eres Buena") 120788 8000020
Johnny Glanton Song ("My Crew") 120859 8000021
John John Song Performer ("My Crew") 120788 8000022
Cecilia Villar Song ("Como En Un Sueno") 120859 8000023
Cecilia Villar Song Performer ("Como En Un Sueno") 120788 8000024
Vincent Reynaud Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joe Lemmon Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Audra Muslow Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Kristin Bicksler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Michael Calabrase Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Suzanne Stover Art Department Buyer 120843 9000006
Cory Parker Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Patrick Calabrese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Ernest Levron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
David Markle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Cary Whitaker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Joey Heath Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ernest Levron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Floyd Sterling Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jason Wilson Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
Genevieve Bamburg Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Trinity Bamburg Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000017
Tracey Plunkett Painter On Set Painter 200 9000018
Robert Hocker Painter n/a 200 9000019
Jeffery Jimes Painter n/a 200 9000020
Kathryn Yingling Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lindsay Graham Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Elizabeth Coulon Casting (Louisiana) 179 10000003
Brandon Hemmerling Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jaceson Mann Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Candi Lei Casting Assistant (Louisiana) 177 10000006
Tara Duncil Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Ericka Bonilla Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Kate Carlin Casting Loop Group Casting 179 10000009
Dan Stutz Executive VP, Business Affairs(Exclusive Media) 120806 11000007
Alex Walton Sales President, Int'l Sales & Distribution(Exclusive Media) 121175 11000008
Shira Rockowitz Development Executive (Exclusive Media) 120807 11000009
Mary Bulger Executive Contracts Administrator(Exclusive Media) 120806 11000010
Tyler Grey Advisor Tactical Advisor 120821 12000001
Deborah Brock Consultant Delivery Consultant 120784 12000002
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joulles Wright Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000002
Hannah Gates Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000003
Susan Thomas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Juan Lopez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Myeshea Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Rodney Williamson Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Lauren Nicotera Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000008
James MacKinnon Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000009
Kim Ayers Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Marilyn Carbone Makeup Artist (for Ms. Sarandon) 120801 13000011
Yolanda Sheridan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Michelle Johnson Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000013
Rachel Solow Hair Stylist (for Mr. Johnson) 120799 13000014
Andrea Bowman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Tommie Strawther Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Steve Aaron Production Sound Mixer Production Mixer 120555 14000001
Jared Watt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Daryl Wilsford Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Kami Asgar Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Benjamin Cook Sound Supervisor Sound Supervisor / Additional Rerecording Mixer 120883 14000007
Scott Haller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Brian Armstrong ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Erin Oakley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Will Riley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Tim Tuchrello Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Sean McCormack Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000013
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Randy Wilson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Trent Richmond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Ryan Lukasik Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000020
Steven Schatz Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Mix Technician(Universal Studios Sound) 120856 14000021
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Stage Engineer(Universal Studios Sound) 120916 14000022
Michael Morongell Sound Engineer Stage Engineer(Universal Studios Sound) 120916 14000023
Dave Tourkow Sound Engineer Stage Engineer(Universal Studios Sound) 120916 14000024
Bob Bates Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Eliah Everhard Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Eric Fleetwood Electrician n/a 450 15000003
C Laurents Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Brent Mullins Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Robert Owen Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Tedd Underwood Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Andre Green Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Marvin Wright Best Boy Rigging Electric Best Boy 120885 15000009
Ahmad Powell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Manny Duran Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Charles Walker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Kenneth Coblentz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
James Selph Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Dallas Hollomon Grip n/a 365 15000015
Bob McKenzie Grip n/a 365 15000016
Marcus Mizelle Grip n/a 365 15000017
Teddy Sapp Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000018
Max Patrucco Best Boy Rigging Grip Best Boy 120885 15000019
Marc Andrus Key Grip (El Paso) 263 15000020
Michael Frayeh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dimitrina Tokova Assistant Accountant Asst Accountant 120950 16000002
Paula Dickmeyer Assistant Accountant Asst Accountant 120950 16000003
Christian Malouf Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Ricky Andres Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Randy Hermann Finance Manager Financial Officer(Exclusive Media) 120941 16000006
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000007
Amanda Sutton Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000008
Maria Uribe Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000009
Andrew Robinson Finance Manager Production Finance(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000010
Adam Korn Finance Manager Production Finance(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000011
Caroline Raufi Business Affairs VP, Int'l Business Affairs(Exclusive Media) 120792 18000001
Charles Barsamian Business Affairs Music Business & Legal Executive 120792 18000002
Cheryl Nelson Legal Affairs Production Legal(Wyman & Isaacs LLP) 121072 18000003
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kenny Alexander Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Clay Cullen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Jim Halty Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Oakley Lehman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Matt Leonard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Johnny Martin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Fabian Moreno Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Mic Rodgers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Michael Seal Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Ayhan Tongadur Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Keith Woulard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Alvin Zalamea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Jay Amor Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Steve Davison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Raion Hill Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Malosi Leonard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Kortney Manns Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Sam Medina Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Tanoai Reed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Kevin Scott Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Larnell Stovall Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Dave Valle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Danny Wynands Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Daniel Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Seay Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Tanya McMullen Construction Laborer 120900 21000999
Justin McDonell Chef Catering Chef(Location Gourmet, LLC) 121045 22000001
Orie Haw Chef Sous Chef(Location Gourmet, LLC) 121045 22000002
Owen Argoe Chef (Location Gourmet, LLC) 121045 22000003
Tim Walbert Chef (Location Gourmet, LLC) 121045 22000004
Elizabeth Landers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Dottie Buck Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Joe Pancake Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Rich Cordobes Special Effects Foreman SPFX Set Foreman 250 23000002
Steve Austin Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000003
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000004
Elia Popov Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000005
Michael Clark Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000006
Steven Dearth Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000007
Michael Duenas Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000008
Steven Pancake Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000009
Bob Trevino Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000010
Jack Davis Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000011
Matthew Downey Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000012
Steve Frusher Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000013
Dave Scheper Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000014
Chris Ward Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000015
Michael Leone Visual Effects Supervisor (Lion Visual Effects) 249 23000016
Casey Mcclain Compositor (Lion Visual Effects) 120626 23000017
Eric McAvoy Compositor (Lion Visual Effects) 120626 23000018
Annie Eifrig Visual Effects Editor (Lion Visual Effects) 614 23000019
Aaron Becker Titles Main & End Title Design 120825 23000020
Larry Dean Propman Propmaker 120887 24000001
Darrell Gordon Propman Propmaker 120887 24000002
David Sessum Propman Propmaker 120887 24000003
Colby Young Propman Propmaker 120887 24000004
Robert Metts Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Russell Wilson Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Scott Nifong Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Danny Anderson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000008
Andy Lovell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000009
Peter Orr Armourer Armorer 121128 24000010
Michael Kinney Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000001
Greg Peck Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Cheryl Andryco Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Maru Buendia-Senties Assistant (to Mr. Waugh) 120820 25000004
Hiram Garcia Assistant (to Mr. Johnson) 120820 25000005
Gabby Canton Assistant (to Mr. Jackson) 120820 25000006
Jack Scacco Assistant (to Mr. Strauss) 120820 25000007
Patricia Scott Assistant (to Mr. Sinclair) 120820 25000008
Jennifer Ruper Assistant (to Mr. Armbrust) 120820 25000009
Jason Tamasco Assistant (to Mr. Longnecker) 120820 25000010
Dan Gutierrez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Barbara Babb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Julie Gallagher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jeremy Hernandez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Bryce Marshall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Trevor Schliefer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Dayla Bingham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Glen Grefe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Kenneth Lecompte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Michel Reynaud Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Michelle Khare Apprentice Intern 120976 25000021
Thaddeus Pugh Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Ted Hollis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Michelle Tonjes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Diane Davis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Ken Smith Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Phil Frost Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Timothy Sowell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Kevin Craig Transportation Picture Car Captain 120992 25000029
Mike Ardess Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000030
Beverly Reeves Driver Dispatcher 273 25000031
Allyn Ary Driver n/a 273 25000032
Joey Bascoe Driver n/a 273 25000033
Bret Carroll Driver n/a 273 25000034
Kenneth Crenshaw Driver n/a 273 25000035
Paul Donaubuer Driver n/a 273 25000036
James Dunn Driver n/a 273 25000037
Antonio Fletcher Driver n/a 273 25000038
Gary Horton Driver n/a 273 25000039
Dwight Lindsey Driver n/a 273 25000040
Dean Morris Driver n/a 273 25000041
Henry Payne Driver n/a 273 25000042
Charles Whitaker Driver n/a 273 25000043
Mark Bascle Driver n/a 273 25000044
David Bell Driver n/a 273 25000045
Joe Comeaux Driver n/a 273 25000046
Thomas Culpepper Driver n/a 273 25000047
Randy Duplechine Driver n/a 273 25000048
Raymond Dunn Driver n/a 273 25000049
Gerald Hardy Driver n/a 273 25000050
Raymond Lee Driver n/a 273 25000051
William Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000052
Justin Nance Driver n/a 273 25000053
Kevin Sieve Driver n/a 273 25000054
Ronnie Williams Driver n/a 273 25000055
Russell Scott Driver Picture Car Coordinator(El Paso) 273 25000056
Calvin Nicely Driver Big Rig Driver 273 25000057
Travis Carr Production Assistant (Austin) 275 25000058
Robert Stull Production Assistant (Austin) 275 25000059
Daniel Moquin Production Assistant (El Paso) 275 25000060
Derek Weikel Production Assistant (El Paso) 275 25000061
Samuel Ferrari Assistant (to Mr. Pinto) 120820 25000062
Dana Wilkey Product Placement (Adwil Agency) 121058 25000063
Pat Jackson Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Christine Miller Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000003
Scott Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When his teenage son is wrongly accused of selling drugs and faces a mandatory minimum sentence of ten years, a father is determined to rescue his son. In desperation, he makes a deal with the U.S. attorney to work as an undercover informant and infiltrate a drug cartel even though it means risking everything, including his family and his own life.