If These Walls Could Talk 2

If These Walls Could Talk 2
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords episodic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martha Coolidge Director 2 1
Anne Heche Director 2 1
Jane Anderson Director 2 1
Anna Rodgers Director 2 1
Vanessa Redgrave Actor Edith 1 1
Mary Kane Producer 3 2
Marian Seldes Actor Abby 1 2
Anne Heche Screenwriter 120461 3
Alex Sichel Screen Story 120471 3
Paul Giamatti Actor Ted 1 3
Sylvia Sichel Screenwriter 120461 3
Jane Anderson Screenwriter 120461 3
Paul Elliott Cinematographer 402 4
Robbie Greenberg Cinematographer 402 4
Elizabeth Perkins Actor Alice 1 4
Evyen Klean Musical Direction/Supervision 120469 5
Basil Poledouris Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Margie Goodspeed Editor 172 6
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly Editor 172 6
Nina Ruscio Production Designer 164 7
Donald Elson Actor 1 7
Pamela Post Associate Producer 171 10
Suzanne Todd Executive Producer 174 11
Ellen DeGeneres Executive Producer 174 11
Jennifer Todd Executive Producer 174 11
Michelle Williams Actor Linda 1 12
Chloë Sevigny Actor Amy 1 13
Nia Long Actor Karen 1 14
Julia Caston Costume Designer 169 15
Natasha Lyonne Actor Jeanne 1 15
Heather McComb Actor Diane 1 16
Lee Garlington Actor 1 18
Rashida Jones Actor 1 19
Kirk Trutner Actor 1 20
Sharon Stone Actor Fran 1 21
Ellen DeGeneres Actor Kal 1 22
Regina King Actor Allie 1 23
Kathy Najimy Actor Doctor 1 24
Mitchell Anderson Actor 1 25
George Newbern Actor 1 26
Lucinda Jenney Actor 1 27
John Papsidera Casting 179 29
Marley McClean Actor ("1961") 1 1000005
Jenny O'Hara Actor ("1961") 1 1000006
Susan Mosher Actor ("1961") 1 1000008
Lisa Welti Actor ("1961") 1 1000009
Jill Brennan Actor ("1961") 1 1000010
C Bates Actor ("1961") 1 1000011
Amy Carlson Actor ("1972") 1 1000017
Steffani Brass Actor ("2000") 1 1000028
Pamela Post Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jane Anderson Screenplay ("1961") 120778 4000001
Sylvia Sichel Screenplay ("1972") 120778 4000002
Anne Heche Screenplay ("2000") 120778 4000003
Sylvia Sichel From Story ("1972") 120870 4000004
Alex Sichel From Story ("1972") 120870 4000005
Mary Kane Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kris Nielsen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lynn McCracken Assistant Director ("1961") ("2000") 163 5000003
Noga Isackson Assistant Director ("1972") 163 5000004
Elizabeth Herbert Assistant Director ("1961") ("2000") 163 5000005
Brian O'Kelley Assistant Director ("1972") 163 5000006
Nancy Ventura Assistant Director ("1961") 163 5000007
Marisa Ferrey Assistant Director ("1961") 163 5000008
Phil Robinson Assistant Director ("1972") 163 5000009
Maria Mantia Assistant Director ("2000") 163 5000010
Susan Vogelfang Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
George Agnew Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Diane Hassinger-Newman Script Supervisor ("1961") 191 5000013
Karen Golden Script Supervisor ("1972") 191 5000014
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor ("2000") 191 5000015
Karl Hirsch Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Vicki Thornton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Mark Swenson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Kevin Collins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Lisa Rhoden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Paul Elliott Director of Photography ("1961") 120780 6000001
Robbie Greenberg Director of Photography ("1972") 120780 6000002
Peter Deming Director of Photography ("2000") 120780 6000003
Chris Squires Camera Operator ("1961") 239 6000004
Bill Clevenger Camera Operator ("1972") 239 6000005
Scott Browner Camera Operator ("2000") 239 6000006
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator ("1961") 232 6000007
Kelly Baldwin Camera camera loader("1961") 120798 6000008
Debbie Arrowood Camera camera loader("1972") 120798 6000009
Paul Tilden Camera camera loader("2000") 120798 6000010
Andy Graham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("1961") 120849 6000011
Michael Riba Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("1972") 120849 6000012
Scott Ressler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("2000") 120849 6000013
T Fouts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("1961") 120849 6000014
Steve Craft Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("1972") 120849 6000015
Lisa Ferguson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("2000") 120849 6000016
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Merie Wallace Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Corwin Bibb Lighting assistant chief lighting technician("1961") 798 6000019
Chuck Sharp Lighting assistant chief lighting technician("1972") 798 6000020
Flint Ellsworth Lighting assistant chief lighting technician("2000") 798 6000021
Danny Miller Assistant Editor assistant supervising editor 203 7000004
Heather Persons Assistant Editor ("1972") 203 7000005
Basil Poledouris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Terry Wood Music vocals 120781 8000002
P Bloom Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
K C Fox Set Decorator ("1961") ("1972") 165 9000002
Susan Eschelbach Set Decorator ("2000") 165 9000003
Zachary Mathews Set Dresser on-set dresser("1961") ("1972") 197 9000004
Evelyn Saro Set Dresser on-set dresser("2000") 197 9000005
Matthew Alzenhoffer Set Dresser ("1961") ("1972") 197 9000006
David Bell Set Dresser ("1961") ("1972") 197 9000007
Bart Hubenthal Set Dresser ("1961") ("1972") 197 9000008
Rick Staves Set Dresser ("1961") ("1972") 197 9000009
Aaron Sternlicht Set Dresser ("1961") ("1972") 197 9000010
Todd Jacques Set Dresser ("1972") 197 9000011
Doug Devine Set Dresser ("2000") 197 9000012
James Eddy Set Dresser ("2000") 197 9000013
Keith Giller Set Dresser ("2000") 197 9000014
Douglas Machala Set Dresser ("2000") 197 9000015
Steven McGuire Set Dresser ("2000") 197 9000016
Rosemary Tupta Set Dresser set dressing buyer("2000") 197 9000017
Carl Denoyer Lead Person leadman("1961") 120957 9000018
John Naerlich Lead Person leadman("1972") 120957 9000019
Adam Pearlman Lead Person leadman("2000") 120957 9000020
Mary Gullickson Assistant Set Decorator ("1961") 316 9000021
Matt Callahan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Beat Frutiger Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000023
Sabra Hattner Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000024
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Patrick Harrigan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Patricia Cadena Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Christina Mongini Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Oda Groesche Costumes costumer(Sharon Stone) 120828 13000003
Bunny Parker Hair Stylist key hairstylist("1961") 120799 13000004
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist key hairstylist("1961") 120799 13000005
Kim Ferry Hair Stylist key hairstylist("2000") 120799 13000006
Sharon Rivera Hair Stylist key hairstylist("2000") 120799 13000007
Shirley Dolle Hair Stylist ("1961") 120799 13000008
Denise Rossouw Hair Stylist ("1972") 120799 13000009
Ray Allington Hair Stylist (Sharon Stone) 120799 13000010
David Gardner Hair Stylist (Ellen DeGeneres) 120799 13000011
Jane Galli Makeup Artist key makeup artist("1961") 120801 13000012
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Artist key makeup artist("1972") 120801 13000013
Rebecca Alling Makeup Artist key makeup artist("2000") 120801 13000014
Francesca Tolot Makeup Artist (Sharon Stone) 120801 13000015
Lucienne Zammit Makeup Artist (Ellen DeGeneres) 120801 13000016
John Jackson Makeup Artist ("1961") 120801 13000017
Maurine Burke Makeup Artist ("1972") 120801 13000018
Monica Brazelton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Brenda Ware Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jerome Vitucci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jeff Erdmann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Myron Mettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Ross Levy Sound sound utility 120816 14000006
Brendan Beebe Sound sound utility 120816 14000007
Richard Taylor Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Mark Ulano Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Jeff McGrath Rigging Gaffer ("2000") 120937 15000001
Scott Kidner Rigging Gaffer ("2000") 120937 15000002
Louis DiCesare Lighting Technician ("1961") 120907 15000003
Melton Maxwell Lighting Technician ("1972") 120907 15000004
Robert Baugartner Lighting Technician ("2000") 120907 15000005
Mitch Lookabaugh Key Rigging Grip ("2000") 120946 15000006
Dennis Kuneff Key Rigging Grip ("2000") 120946 15000007
Joe Janusek Key Grip ("1961") 263 15000008
Sandy Williams Key Grip ("1972") 263 15000009
Phil Sloane Key Grip ("2000") 263 15000010
Jeff Andrus Grip ("1961") 365 15000011
Nico Bally Grip ("1961") 365 15000012
Alex Kiabukov Grip ("1961") 365 15000013
Rick Liva Grip ("1961") 365 15000014
Randy Berrett Grip ("1972") 365 15000015
Rayne Borchart Grip ("1972") 365 15000016
Rick Colosimo Grip ("1972") 365 15000017
Gary Cyr Grip ("1972") 365 15000018
Adrian Dominguez Grip ("2000") 365 15000019
Waverly Smothers Grip ("2000") 365 15000020
John Smalley Grip ("2000") 365 15000021
John Shine Dolly Grip bestboy grip("1961") 264 15000022
Lonnie Leslie Dolly Grip bestboy grip("1972") 264 15000023
Paul Wilkowsky Dolly Grip bestboy grip("2000") 264 15000024
Bryan Ashford Dolly Grip ("1961") 264 15000025
Lou Cicero Dolly Grip ("1972") 264 15000026
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip ("1972") 264 15000027
Tim Collins Dolly Grip ("1972") 264 15000028
Sheilah Sullivan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laurie Hoover Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Shawn Gillespie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Glory Fioramonti Stunt Coordinator ("1972") 120804 19000001
Nancy Thurston Stunts ("1972") 240 19000002
Mark Jackson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Christina Schultz Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Mike Herrington Construction Foreman ("1961") ("1972") 277 21000001
Ted Harms Construction Foreman ("2000") 277 21000002
Steve Fuller Construction construction supervisor("1961") ("1972") 120900 21000003
Bryan Belair Construction construction supervisor("2000") 120900 21000004
Maria Fowler Craft Service ("1972") 120903 22000001
Sondra Peluce Craft Service ("2000") 120903 22000002
Michael Maxwell Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Elizabeth Maxwell Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Pilar Reynaldo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Wallace Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michelle Glass Assistant (to Suzanne Todd) 120820 25000001
Erika Hemmerle Assistant (to Jennifer Todd) 120820 25000002
Jessica Milhollin Assistant (to Mary Kane) 120820 25000003
Jennifer Tamez Assistant (to Mary Kane) 120820 25000004
Eric Miller Assistant (to Martha Coolidge) 120820 25000005
Craig Peralta Assistant (to Ellen DeGenres) 120820 25000006
Beth Dempsey Assistant (to Anne Heche) 120820 25000007
Deana Bolton Assistant (to Sharon Stone) 120820 25000008
Marc Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kate Hartmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tracey Hiete Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Frank Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kevin Van Kampton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Timothy Kane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Justin Maguire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Dennis Moran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Daniel Penhale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Bruce Riche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Joe Rivera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Samuel Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jason Tamez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Tamar Yacov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Keith Fisher Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Howard Bachrach Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Jeff Verdick Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Jonathan Rosenfeld Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Rose Heeter Stand-In (Sharon Stone) 121015 25000028
J. Stewart Production production attorney 120824 25000029
Leo Mouneu Production labor foreman("1961") ("1972") 120824 25000030
Thomas Cottrill Production labor foreman("1961") ("1972") 120824 25000031
Miguel Sanchez Other lamp operator("1961") 120795 26000001
Laura Stewart Other lamp operator("1961") 120795 26000002
Uriel Uribe Other lamp operator("1961") 120795 26000003
James Babineaux Other lamp operator("1972") 120795 26000004
Eric Smith Other lamp operator("1972") 120795 26000005
R Gittens Other lamp operator("2000") 120795 26000006
Paul Hardiman Other lamp operator("2000") 120795 26000007
Katie Nilson Other lamp operator("2000") 120795 26000008
Richard Mazzotti Other greens formeman("1961") ("1972") 120795 26000009
Noah Plunkett Other greens foreman("2000") 120795 26000010
Cyril O'Neil Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000011
Frank Kilmartin Other general foreman("1961") ("1972") 120795 26000012
Timothy Jackson Other general foreman("2000") 120795 26000013
Doug Thomas Other paint foreman("1961") ("1972") 120795 26000014
Marsha Robertson Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Susan Nowak Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Anne Reilly Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis