Inspectors 2: A Shred of Evidence

Inspectors 2: A Shred of Evidence
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Crime, Sequel, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Louis Gossett Jr. Actor Frank Hughes 1 1000001
Jonathan Silverman Actor Alex Urbina 1 1000002
Michael Madsen Actor Joe 1 1000003
Samantha Ferris Actor Lauren 1 1000004
Gregory Thirloway Actor Bridges 1 1000005
Claire Riley Actor Catherine 1 1000006
Jane Spence Actor Emily Furston 1 1000007
Paul Jarrett Actor Ed Furston 1 1000008
Michael Roberds Actor Irate Man 1 1000009
Dave Hurtubise Actor Morrison 1 1000010
Lynda Boyd Actor Trudy Barron 1 1000011
Howard Siegal Actor Savino 1 1000012
Gabrielle Miller Actor Betty Marsh 1 1000013
Stephen E Miller Actor Logan's Bartender 1 1000014
Marcia Laskowski Actor Angela Lohr 1 1000015
Michael David Simms Actor Mr Cox 1 1000016
Cheryl Wilson Actor Bank Official 1 1000017
Edmond Kato Wong Actor Michael Yamura 1 1000018
Trevor White Actor Cop in Bank Garage 1 1000019
Frank Topol Actor Cop in Bank Garage 1 1000020
Genele Templeton Actor Angela's Babysitter 1 1000021
Colton Shock Actor Angela's Son 1 1000022
Susan Astley Actor Leotta 1 1000023
Mark Holden Actor Hunter 1 1000024
Chad Hershler Actor Cashier 1 1000025
Sheila Paterson Actor Woman at Gas Bar 1 1000026
Brent Chapman Actor Joe's Partner 1 1000027
Rob Morton Actor Cop 1 1000028
DeAnna Williams Actor Furston's Neighbor 1 1000029
Suzin Schiff Actor Alex's Secretary 1 1000030
Paul De La Rosa Actor Worker 1 1000031
Aaron Douglas Actor Worker 1 1000032
Kyle Darling Actor Security Office Worker 1 1000033
James Sanders Actor Crime Lab Technician 1 1000034
Marc Baur Actor Roadblock Cop 1 1000035
Ben Derrick Actor Henry 1 1000036
Conan Graham Actor Man in Safe Department Room 1 1000037
Peta Brookstone Actor Woman in Bank 1 1000038
Walter Marsh Actor Old Man in Bank 1 1000039
Allan Franz Actor Guard in Front of Bank 1 1000040
Daniel Bacon Actor Bank Employee 1 1000041
Vince Crestejo Actor Undercover Inspector 1 1000042
Don Thompson Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000043
Brian Drummond Actor Cop in Holding Cell 1 1000044
Garfield Wilson Actor Letter Carrier 1 1000045
Valentina Ballos Actor Russian Woman 1 1000046
Brad Turner Director n/a 2 2000001
Ernie Jackson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Louis Gossett Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Dennis Considine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Warren Weideman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jonathan Silverman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Bruce Zimmerman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bruce Zimmerman Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Sherry Gorval Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Hopgood Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Linda Pope Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Doug Mitchell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eddy Santos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Renay McGowan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Jae Marchant Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Anne Marie Clark Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Robert C Rodriguez Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Martha Demers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Laura Gorval Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000014
Warren Wilensky Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000015
Jamie Goehring Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Bert Dunk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harvey LaRocque Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Clayton Bachynsky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Alfredo Frasson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
Kenn Elliott Color telecine colorist 121024 6000005
Clayton Richard Long Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Ron Yoshida Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sue Conley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
David Howse Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Terry Frewer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kat Hendriske Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Phil Schmidt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Wendy Harke Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ken Rabehl Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Adrian Van Vierson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Kieran Murphy Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Linda Ablack Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000006
Anthony Chruszcz Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Kathryn Boese Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000008
Jim Ramsey Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carol Kelsay Casting n/a 179 10000002
Saori Yamamoto Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
David Aulicino Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Rose Lam Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Suzanne Armstrong Supervisor on-set supervisor 120845 11000002
Pancho Mansfield Creative Executive (Showtime) 120932 11000003
Daniel L Mihalko Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Kenneth C Weaver Advisor n/a 120821 12000002
Mark Aasmundstad Advisor n/a 120821 12000003
Martin Biegelman Advisor n/a 120821 12000004
Jim Bordenet Advisor n/a 120821 12000005
Don Davis Advisor n/a 120821 12000006
Joe Fresco Advisor n/a 120821 12000007
Paul Griffo Advisor n/a 120821 12000008
Henry Herrera Advisor n/a 120821 12000009
Buzz Jones Advisor n/a 120821 12000010
Jesse McCoy Advisor n/a 120821 12000011
Robert Morgan Advisor n/a 120821 12000012
Aileen Norrell Advisor n/a 120821 12000013
John Wisniwski Advisor n/a 120821 12000014
Brad Gough Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Patricia Hargreaves Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Keith A Parent Costumes truck costumer 120828 13000003
Cindy Larson Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Janet Sala Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Ankara Eden Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Michelle Hrescak Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Ben Switzer ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Alek Bromke ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Ed Poty ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Lisa Habib Audio audio post-coordinator 120810 14000004
Jon Lavender Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Steve Copley Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000006
Michelle Schubert Foley foley assistant 120961 14000007
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Steve Foster Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Paul Shubat Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Martin Gwynn Jones Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000011
Susan Fairbiern Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000012
Garrett Kerr Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Tim Richardson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Jeff Plecas Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Brian McCroary Grip n/a 365 15000002
Cliff Gladden Grip n/a 365 15000003
Thomas Watson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
David LeBlanc Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Luna Roth Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Al White Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Andrew Mackie Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Robin Hall Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Paula Marie Duncan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jane McKernan Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Ernie Jackson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Lambert Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Zarah Chun Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kevin Stadnyk Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000002
Karie Akdens Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Don Buchanan Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Derek Pineo Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Clinton Shorter Assistant (to Terry Frewer) 120820 25000001
Darren Kaliciak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Rick Giles Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Scott Delaplace Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000004
Paul Talbot Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Bob Miele Driver n/a 273 25000006
Wayne Power Driver n/a 273 25000007
Barry Shelton Driver n/a 273 25000008
Harry Carlson Driver n/a 273 25000009
Jim Forrest Driver n/a 273 25000010
Gary Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000011
Harry Black Driver n/a 273 25000012
Ed Cherier Driver n/a 273 25000013
Ron Gaudet Driver n/a 273 25000014
Rick Hachey Driver n/a 273 25000015
Bob Lee Driver n/a 273 25000016
Dennis Friesen Driver n/a 273 25000017
Bob Sinclair Driver n/a 273 25000018
Andrea Bastin Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000019
Rob Simpson Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Vince Laxton Other genny operator 120795 26000002
Laurie Boyle Other comptroller 120795 26000003
Diana Conway Other buyer 120795 26000004
Beth Snelgrove Other painter 120795 26000005
Michael Klastorin Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Kim Douglas Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000003
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000004
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000005
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000006
Synopsis
A sequel to the 1998 Showtime movie "Inspectors," the story of two postal inspectors. Ed Furston's nightmare begins when he discovers an unidentified deceased man has completely stolen his identity by using a discarded, pre-approved credit card application, and that the false account was also used to siphon thousands of dollars in cash from his credit line. When U.S. Postal Inspectors Frank Hughes and Alex Urbina are assigned to the criminal investigation, they discover that the real Ed Furston is very much alive and that the deceased man had a partner who is proving to be far more dangerous than his cohort ever was and, with few leads to follow, they must find a way to apprehend the criminal who is stealing identities and destroying lives.
N/A
N/A