Silver Wolf

Silver Wolf
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adventure, Family, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Biehn Actor Roy McLean 1 1000001
Roy Scheider Actor John Rockwell 1 1000002
Shane Meier Actor Jesse McLean 1 1000003
Lynda Boyd Actor Anna McLean 1 1000004
Kimberly Warnat Actor n/a 1 1000005
Shawn Johnson Actor n/a 1 1000006
Jade Pawluk Actor n/a 1 1000007
Don MacKay Actor Sonny LaFrambois 1 1000009
Christine Willes Actor Mrs Gaten 1 1000010
Ron Sauve Actor Sheriff Lawrence 1 1000011
Samaya Jarley Actor Mary Clifton 1 1000012
Reg Tupper Actor Investor No 1 1 1000013
A Bond Actor Chaz 1 1000014
John Hawkes Actor Randy 1 1000015
Trevor Roberts Actor Dale 1 1000016
Peter Svatek Director n/a 2 2000001
David Mitchell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Lance Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Walter Josten Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jeff Geoffray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Deboragh Gabler Producer n/a 3 3000004
Gary Howsam Producer n/a 3 3000005
Michael Amo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Susan Dxilia Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Luc Campeau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sarah Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ivana Siska Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jordan Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andrew Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Crawford Hawkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Judith Cogan-Andrews Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Bryan Fransen Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Holly Atchinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Gwenda Edmonds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Michele Futerman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Joey Setter Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000013
Curtis Petersen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Kennedy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Lunn Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000003
Denis Papillon Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Legault Editor n/a 172 7000002
Saul Pincus Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Simon Ummard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rob Carli Music n/a 120781 8000001
Natalie Pancer Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Ron Proulx Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Kathryn Hatten Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Willcock Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000002
Kristen Johnson Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ed Mitchell Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Robyn Ray Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Blair Law Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000003
Michelle Hunter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cidy Larsen Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Nicole Wise Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Dana Hamel Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Cidy Larsen Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Cidy Larsen Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Paul Edwards ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Martin Apelbaum ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Dean Emerick Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
John Gare Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Paul Williamson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jonas Kuhnemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Mark Beck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Ruth Huddleston Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Guy Patterson Lighting Technician lighting techncian 120907 15000001
Mike Tashereau Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Peter Ronan Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Finn King Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Mike Draaijurs Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Jacqueline Kelly Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Renate Kviet Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Mark Akerstream Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Becky Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kirk Caduette Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Adrienne Decks Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Eaves Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Alette Falle Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gary Jackson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Tracy Gardhouse Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Lee Sollenberger Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Doug Leaf Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Al Benjamin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Lori West Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Paul Keates Props lead propsman 120817 24000002
George Thorne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Julian Gillis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Loraine Fenlon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Paul Edwards Other Walla 120795 26000001
Synopsis
A forest ranger is left to take care of his nephew when his brother dies. Together with the boy, the ranger takes on the task of caring for an injured wolf and nursing him back to health. Together, they must protect it from an angry rancher who wants it killed.