Terminal Virus

Terminal Virus
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
  • 'Glee' Recap: Comeback
    By: Kelsea Stahler Feb 16, 2011

    Things get a little Biebery at William McKinley High.

  • News Roundup: July 17
    By: Kit Bowen Jul 17, 2002

    News Roundup for July 17 - Jennifer Lopez will release her new perfume in racy ads. Other celebrities included Sharon Stone Dennis Quaid Christopher Walken The Rock Seann William Scott Joan Collins Paul McCartney Aaliyah

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Brolin Actor McKabe 1 1000001
Bryan Genesse Actor Joe Knight 1 1000002
Richard Lynch Actor Calloway 1 1000003
Kehli O'Byrne Actor Shara 1 1000004
Craig Judd Actor Rieger 1 1000005
Elena Sahagun Actor Blanca 1 1000006
Susan Africa Actor Jihane 1 1000007
Nikki Fritz Actor Casandra 1 1000008
Bon Vibar Actor Sam 1 1000009
Nick Nicholson Actor Lawson 1 1000010
Bobbie Greenwood Actor Linda 1 1000011
Zarina Torres Actor Corrina 1 1000012
Cristina Villiegas Actor Cristina 1 1000013
Tom Tauss Actor Kid No 1 1 1000014
Lorne Greenwood Actor Brawler 1 1000015
Christopher Atkins Actor Samson 1 1000016
John Rawlins Actor Jason 1 1000017
Darin Spillman Actor Bulldog 1 1000018
Eric Conner Actor Tony 1 1000019
Chad Frontiere Actor Raleigh 1 1000020
Marty Jenkowitz Actor Bronson 1 1000021
Tom Kern Actor Sheepman 1 1000022
Carl Handy Actor Tory 1 1000023
Rachel Medavoy Actor Sabina 1 1000024
Susana Radley Actor Lisa 1 1000025
Cheryl Rabinovitch Actor Mary 1 1000026
Joan Richter Actor Allison 1 1000027
Alan Reynolds Actor Jake 1 1000028
Eric Lambert Actor Thor 1 1000029
Hank Cronkite Actor Butch 1 1000030
Roger Himmelman Actor O'Neil 1 1000031
Horace Mann Actor Hal 1 1000032
Tim McPherson Actor Cory 1 1000033
Michael Hunter Actor Ralph 1 1000034
Samuel Eels Actor Steve 1 1000035
Rodney Good Actor Aaron 1 1000036
Craig Weller Actor Maniac 1 1000037
Jon Moroney Actor Crazy Ass 1 1000038
Charles Mathews Actor extras(Los Angeles unit) 1 1000039
Dan Golden Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lance H Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Cirio Santiago Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mike Elliott Producer n/a 3 3000004
Joe Sprosty Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeff Pulice Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Daniella Purcell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Joe Sprosty From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Jeff Pulice From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Bebot R Perez Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joe Zucchero Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Joe Towers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tim Andrew Assistant Director (Los Angeles unit) 163 5000004
Alisa Cornell Assistant Director (Los Angeles unit) 163 5000005
Christopher Cowels Assistant Director (Los Angeles unit) 163 5000006
Mitchell Buroker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Gay Bustamante Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Tracy Evans Script Supervisor (Los Angeles unit) 191 5000009
Lou Winestein Script Supervisor (Los Angeles unit) 191 5000010
Spurgeon Johns Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
George M Geminiano Stage Manager Venice stage manager 120797 5000012
Luis Munoz Stage Manager (Los Angeles unit) 120797 5000013
Ricky Tolentino Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Darin Spillman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Marta M Mobley Production Coordinator (Los Angeles unit) 162 5000016
Luis Munoz Assistant Stage Manager Venice assistant stage manager 121087 5000017
Thomas L Callaway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Landy Director of Photography (Los Angeles unit) 120780 6000002
Steve Morrison Steadicam Operator (Los Angeles unit) 232 6000003
Mick Hillwood Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam(Los Angeles unit) 232 6000004
Rene Pacheco Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Tami George Camera camera loader(Los Angeles unit) 120798 6000006
Al Mantle Camera camera loader(Los Angeles unit) 120798 6000007
Suzy Carr Camera camera loader(Los Angeles unit) 120798 6000008
Nilo Odiaman Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Skip Kimball Color telecine colorist 121024 6000011
George Rosales Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Levy Pinter Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Ralph Pichler Camera Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120867 6000014
Deena Martin Camera Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120867 6000015
Christian Davenport Camera Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120867 6000016
Hal Romiley Camera Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120867 6000017
Stuart Jacobson Camera Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120867 6000018
Brenda Vaccaro Camera Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120867 6000019
Gillian Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lynn Hobson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Brett Hedlund Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jeffrey R Whitcher Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Byron Short Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Ray Spiess Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Denise Brady Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Dov Schwarz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Raymond E Spiess III Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Jay Bolton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Philip Beech Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Cynthia Ludwig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Timothy Winn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Ronnie Cruz Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ernie Dellums Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Fred Stohl Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Brad Trale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Julio Sussman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Thomas Manners Set Decorator (Los Angeles unit) 165 9000006
Skipper Jenkins Set Decorator (Los Angeles unit) 165 9000007
Ben Otico Art Director art direction 183 9000008
Charles Brady Art Director art direction(Los Angeles unit) 183 9000009
Ernie Moore Swing Gang swing 434 9000010
Josh "B B" Whitecrow Swing Gang swing 434 9000011
Sam Alexander Swing Gang swing 434 9000012
Jeffrey Rant Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Mandy Hinkel Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000014
Patricia Elliott Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000015
Harry Mann Lead Person leadman 120957 9000016
Beth Ralston-Mays Assistant Set Decorator (Los Angeles unit) 316 9000017
Naomi Yoelin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ken Metcalfe Casting assistant casting director 179 10000002
Dick Reyes Casting assistant casting director 179 10000003
Elsie Whittier Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Goly Jamshidi Executive vice president finance 120806 11000001
Cheryl Parnell Executive (for Concorde/New Horizons) 120806 11000002
Jan Kikumoto Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000003
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant Ultra stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Robert E Borge Consultant Ultra stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Noel Ribaya Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dana Cullincini Costume Designer (Los Angeles unit) 169 13000002
James Price Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000003
Gloria Park Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000004
Mary Dorman Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000005
Melba Rake Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000006
Joey Taine Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000007
Teresa Mercader Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Tamiss Lonsky Makeup Artist key makeup artist(Los Angeles unit) 120801 13000009
Nancy Hume Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000010
Remy Daley Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000011
Renee Lafont Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist(Los Angeles unit) 121007 13000012
Nuria Gilberti Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist(Los Angeles unit) 121007 13000013
Megan Nance Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist(Los Angeles unit) 121007 13000014
Darin Spillman Set Costumer (Los Angeles unit) 121008 13000015
Melanie Lambert Set Costumer (Los Angeles unit) 121008 13000016
Adrienne Alexander ADR ADR consultant 120912 14000001
Yuri Reese ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Yuri Reese ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Karla Hennessy Audio post audio coordinator 120810 14000004
William Smith Audio Post-Production audio post-production supervisor 121065 14000005
Vincent Dome Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Randy McQuaid Boom Operator (Los Angeles unit) 215 14000007
Elizabeth Rainey Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Anita Cannella Foley foley walker 120961 14000009
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Eric Behrend Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Eric Rankin Sound sound transfer engineer 120816 14000013
Don Bolton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Bill Thompson Sound Mixer (Los Angeles unit) 230 14000015
Hank Wilson Rigging Gaffer (Los Angeles unit) 120937 15000001
Rene Balicas Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Audie Grant Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ronald Ball Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert Ball Grip n/a 365 15000005
Victor M Macias Grip (Los Angeles unit) 365 15000006
R Dana Harlow Grip (Los Angeles unit) 365 15000007
Pancho Mansfield Grip (Los Angeles unit) 365 15000008
Proceso Lazaro Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
William Holdridge Gaffer (Los Angeles unit) 268 15000010
Felix Pass Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Roger Stone Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Angel Darling Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Todd Horwitz Electrician bestboy electrician(Los Angeles unit) 450 15000014
Snake Whitson Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000015
Sean Marker Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000016
Sid Rollinger Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000017
Rudy Marx Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000018
Hal Rindel Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000019
Tom Berede Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000020
Julie Bick Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000021
Felix Pass Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000022
Dennis Fritz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Gerry Kastner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Gita Jamshidi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Manding Lacsamana Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Ruth E Sullivan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Edward G Reilly Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Ronald Asinas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Manny Samson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Nene Varca Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Tony Beso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Frances Riley Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Richard Gross Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Andrea Zasowski Craft Service (Los Angeles unit) 120903 22000001
Al Abendano Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Gregory C Landerer Special Effects special effects technician(Los Angeles unit) 168 23000001
Ben Delina Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steve Bertran Property Master (Los Angeles unit) 120805 24000002
Thomas Rivers Props property coordinator(Los Angeles unit) 120817 24000003
Ryan Harvey Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 275 25000001
Carmen Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Henry Baker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Louis Morneau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Rogers Weed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Brian O'Shea Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Laurie Walsh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mike Millette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Henry Millette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Thor Gold Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 275 25000010
Bill Barna Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 275 25000011
Ron Wisor Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 275 25000012
Kristin Windell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Kelly J Baker Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Al Abendano Production utility 120824 25000015
Eddie Railsback Production utility 120824 25000016
Tim Helfman Production utility 120824 25000017
Paul Lans Production utility 120824 25000018
Ogie Delina Production utility 120824 25000019
John James Production utility 120824 25000020
Joe Garcia Production stagehand 120824 25000021
Casildo Munoz Production stagehand 120824 25000022
Noe G Vasquez Production stagehand 120824 25000023
Luis Pirir Production stagehand 120824 25000024
John Vasey Production stagehand 120824 25000025
Jim Towne Office Runner production runner 120988 25000026
Glen Escobar Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Pat Devine Medic paramedic(Los Angeles unit) 120966 25000028
Renie Suiza Cashier field cashier 121079 25000029
Kristin Windell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Kelly J Baker Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Bonni Camen Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Ryan Harvey Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000033
Bruce Peters Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000034
Jon Ilusorio Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000035
Tesya Harris Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000036
Eileen Mulvey Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000037
Damienne Caron Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000038
Jay Vinitsky Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000039
Elise Ludwig Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000040
Richard Kole Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000041
Jim Cox Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000042
Eric Britton Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000043
James Kostovny Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000044
Edward Saint Other rigger 120795 26000001
Jennifer Nash Other recordist 120795 26000002
Josh Pornot Other painter 120795 26000003
Lev Levi-Strauss Other painter 120795 26000004
Dan Drulias Other weapon expert(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000005
Rhonda Bingham Manager payroll manager 120827 28000001
Synopsis
After global nuclear, chemical and biological warfare destroys the ozone layer, horrible sickness overcomes what's left of humanity. As a result, men and women become toxic to one another, and genders separate and arm themselves to the teeth in order to protect against infection.
N/A
N/A