Enslavement: The True Story of Fanny Kemble (0)

Enslavement: The True Story of Fanny Kemble
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jane Seymour Actor 1 1
Keith Carradine Actor 1 2
Jane Seymour Actor Fanny Kemble 1 1000001
Keith Carradine Actor Pierce Butler 1 1000002
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje Actor Joe 1 1000003
Janet-Laine Green Actor Elizabeth Sedgwick 1 1000004
James Keach Actor Dr Huston 1 1000005
Arlene Duncan Actor Harriet 1 1000006
Eugene Byrd Actor Jack 1 1000007
Sharon Washington Actor Psyche 1 1000008
Brett Porter Actor Owen Parker 1 1000009
Gerard Parkes Actor Charles Kemble 1 1000010
Kayla Perlmutter Actor Sarah--5 years old 1 1000011
Bernard Browne Actor Sam Swift 1 1000012
Catherine Hayos Actor Julia 1 1000013
Rick Demas Actor Brutus 1 1000014
Jackie Richardson Actor Daphne 1 1000015
Peter Mensah Actor Quaka 1 1000016
Kim Roberts Actor Esther 1 1000017
Lili Franks Actor Aunt Jerusalem 1 1000018
Colin Fox Actor John Quincy Adams 1 1000019
Francois Klanfer Actor Daniel Webster 1 1000020
Richard Yearwood Actor Habersham 1 1000021
Dara Perlmutter Actor Sarah--10 Years Old 1 1000022
Alanna DeLory Actor Fanny--5 Years Old 1 1000023
Philip Martin Actor Josiah 1 1000024
Nicholas Rice Actor Henry Furness 1 1000025
James Binley Actor Patroller 1 1000026
Jean Daigle Actor Patroller 1 1000027
Michael Proudfoot Actor Patroller 1 1000028
John Bayliss Actor Actor 1 1000029
Roy Lewis Actor Coachman 1 1000030
Tom Machenamin Actor Pursuer 1 1000031
Catherine McNally Actor Helen 1 1000032
Topaz Hasfal Actor Juba 1 1000033
Errol Gee Actor Terrified Running Slave 1 1000034
Leroy Allen Actor Singing Slave 1 1000035
James Keach Director n/a 2 2000001
Susan Cooper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Paul Taublieb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Austin Hearst Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James Keach Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jane Seymour Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tatum Cook-Reiner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Christopher Lofton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Suzanne Colvin-Goulding Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
David Markowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ronaldo Nacionales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bryn Caron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Easey Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Barbara McCullam Assistant Director daily trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Michael Belcher Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Winnifred Jong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Robert Rodriguez Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Renay McGowan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Keitha Redmond Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Nikolas Miliotis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Marco Di Flaviano Location Assistant daily location assistant 120947 5000015
Saira Qureshi-Wennikers Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Jeffrey Pong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Roland Smith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Hobson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Angel Gonzales Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Cylvan Desrouleaux Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
John Colavecchia Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Ben Holzberg Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Loreen Ruddock Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000007
Adam Clark Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Roger LaPrairie Color telecine colorist 121024 6000009
Meredith Bugden Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Carolyn Cox Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000011
Brian White Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000012
Richard Nichol Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
Heidi Scharfe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rebecca Hanck Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Adam Gillick Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Jeff Brunello Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Michael Orlowski Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Eric Davidson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Charles Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jennifer Blank Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Susan Pilcher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Charles Bernstein Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Derf Reklaw Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000005
Linda Jack Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000006
Eric Fraser Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael McShane Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Donovon Drummond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Craig Boland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Mark Segal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David Joseph Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Gabriel Lamb Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Brenda Shenher Dresser (Jane Seymour) 120967 9000008
Astra Burka Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000009
Phyllis Huffman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Diane Kerbel Casting n/a 179 10000002
Diane Kerbel Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Phyllis Huffman Casting (New York) 179 10000004
Olivia Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Sara Cuthbert Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Stephen Molton Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000001
Armand Leo Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Jonathan Martin Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000002
Patricia Boulden Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cheri Ingle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cherry West Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Rhosael Ciandre Hair daily hair 120794 13000004
Mark Crystal Hair daily hair 120794 13000005
Deborah Way Hair daily hair 120794 13000006
Frederick London Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
Daisy Bijac Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Debra Corbeil Makeup daily makeup 353 13000009
Helen Mackenzie Makeup daily makeup 353 13000010
Quinn Matthews Makeup daily makeup 353 13000011
Janice Shantz Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000012
Mary Ford Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000013
Sara Moodie Wardrobe daily wardrobe 120823 13000014
Collin Morris Wardrobe daily wardrobe 120823 13000015
Heather Crepp Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Nicole Pearson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Constance Buck Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Thor Benitez ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jean Bergeron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Evelyn Dutton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Michael Morongell Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000007
Andrew Peach Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000008
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Michael Payne Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Pembrooke Andrews Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000013
Mark Berlet Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
David Merrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jon Quartz Grip assistant key grip 365 15000003
Ian Chan Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ben Locche Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Tennant Grip n/a 365 15000006
Scott Schropshire Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kevin Holland Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Stephen Challis Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mike Curtis Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Simon Shohet Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Chris Zacharuk Electrician n/a 450 15000012
John Duke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
James Breithaupt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kimberly Mungham Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ken Quinn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Rushton Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tom Bishop Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Robert Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Roh Webber Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Bishop Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Tom Bishop Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Ed Doerksen Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dwight Doerksen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Reg Ashby Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Robert Crawford Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Ron Sandever Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Ron Shinder Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Brad Paterson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Rudy Rivas Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Andy Holt Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000008
Alan MacMinn Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Adrian Hardy Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Derek Delost Assistant (to James Keach) 120820 25000001
Sarah Bishop Assistant (to Jane Seymour) 120820 25000002
Kalen Keach Assistant (to Paul Taublieb) 120820 25000003
Nadine Dislioglu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Damien Dupuis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Brian Clark Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Richard Spiegelman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Jeff Steinberg Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Dede Gilser Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Marzena Lediard Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Hassan Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Sheelagh Stewart Production office coordinator 120824 25000012
Daniel Carleton Driver lead driver 273 25000013
John McIntyre Driver n/a 273 25000014
Gil Carty Driver n/a 273 25000015
Mark Scanlon Driver n/a 273 25000016
Vic Haight Driver n/a 273 25000017
Larry Morten Driver n/a 273 25000018
Corey Izumi Driver n/a 273 25000019
Tom Hrusko Driver n/a 273 25000020
Peter Breznikar Driver daily driver 273 25000021
John Fair Driver daily driver 273 25000022
Mike McCullough Driver daily driver 273 25000023
Jim Moore Driver daily driver 273 25000024
Dave Murray Driver daily driver 273 25000025
Cairon Nolan Driver daily driver 273 25000026
Mark O'Hara Driver daily driver 273 25000027
Simon Reynolds Driver daily driver 273 25000028
Kristen Langhorn Driver on-set driver 273 25000029
Christina Kuhnigk Other set buyer 120795 26000001
Norm Quzounis Other greensman 120795 26000002
Catherine Currie Other comptroller 120795 26000003
Jason Herriott Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Stacey Knocker Other client services 120795 26000005
Janice Skinner Other cutter 120795 26000006
Nancy Goulson-Da Silva Other cutter 120795 26000007
Margaret Forsyth Other shopper 120795 26000008
Peter Olczak Other on-set server 120795 26000009
Larry Garrison Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000003
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000004
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000005
Synopsis
N/A
N/A