Finding Buck McHenry

Finding Buck McHenry
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Schiffman Actor Jason Ross 1 1
Charles Burnett Director 2 1
Ossie Davis Actor Buck McHenry 1 2
David Field Screenwriter 120461 3
Ruby Dee Actor Mrs. McHenry 1 3
Alfred Slote Book Author 120468 3
John Demps Cinematographer 402 4
Ernie Banks Actor Ollie Johnson 1 4
Stephen Taylor Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Dorian Harris Editor 172 6
Ernie Banks Actor Ollie Johnson 1 1000003
Duane McLaughlin Actor Aaron Henry 1 1000005
Megan Bower Actor Kim Axelrod 1 1000006
Kevin Jubinville Actor Chuck Axelrod 1 1000007
Michael Rhoades Actor Jim Davis 1 1000008
Karl Pruner Actor Mr Pruner 1 1000009
Catherine Blythe Actor Mrs Ross 1 1000010
Don Dickinson Actor Coach Borker 1 1000011
Marcello Meleca Actor Tug 1 1000012
Anthony Antonacci Actor Joey Kovich 1 1000013
J Gallo Actor Carl Diaz 1 1000014
Brad BorBridge Actor Camera Man 1 1000015
Conrad Coates Actor Hartford Cole 1 1000016
Michael Cranston Actor Franklin 1 1000017
Alex Crockard-Villa Actor Tyler 1 1000018
Tait Rowsel Actor Kid on Bike 1 1000019
Donovan Palma Actor Kid on Bike 1 1000020
Lynn Vogt Actor Mrs Baker 1 1000021
Sonia Dhillon Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000022
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lin Oliver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bobby Heller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alfred Slote Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Field Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alfred Slote Book as Source Material ("Finding Buck McHenry") 120888 4000003
Stephen Turnbull Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen Turnbull Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Kim McLachlan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alison Winn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Darren Doyle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jennifer Kiefaber Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Arthur Clark Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Irene Kiellerman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Robert Rodriguez Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Renay McGowan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Susan Tonna Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Lorna Howarth-Vallings Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Susan James Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Charles May Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
John Demps Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Simon Brown Camera camera loader 120798 6000002
Tony Oliver Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Roman Neubacher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Scott Nicol Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Mark Hindle Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Ava Gerlitz Photography stills photographer 120835 6000007
Ben Holzberg Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
Mark Holzberg Photography stills photographer 120835 6000009
Peter Stranks Photography stills photographer 120835 6000010
Mike Macaulay Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000011
Catherine Pantazopoulos Color telecine colorist 121024 6000012
Doug Hamilton Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Rebecca Hanck Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Nancy K Nugent Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Imedla Beltiong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stephen Taylor Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Kathleen Climie Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Erica Milo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marilyn Kiewiet Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Marty Bennett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Zorka Gostavic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mike Pettit Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Andrew McKendy Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Stephanie Collins Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000008
Claire Hewitt Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pat McCorkle Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Moser Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000001
Armand Led Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Dan Pawlick Consultant drama consultant 120784 12000001
Mercedes Coats Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Bob Action Advisor baseball coach 120821 12000003
Sarah Rosensweet Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tamara Winston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Roy Aywaz Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Berge Varcabet Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
George Aywaz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Mary Heron Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Julia Carter Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Liisa Younger Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000008
Sylvia Bohne Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000009
David Lavitt Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Erin Crowe Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Erika Jaudzems Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Natasha Dodd Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Matt Beville ADR ADR foley mixer 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR ADR foley mixer 120912 14000002
Shawn Kennelly ADR ADR foley mixer 120912 14000003
Thor Benitez ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000004
John Stuver ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Catherine Speakman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Jason McFarling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Michael Morongell Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000010
Andrew Peach Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000011
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Mark Lanza Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Andrew DeCristofaro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Pembrooke Andrews Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000016
Dan Scolnik Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000017
Michael Lacroix Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Bob Davidson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Darrel Alvaro Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Duncan McKee Grip assistant key grip 365 15000003
Magnus Bjarnason Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ian Chan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Shem Greig Grip n/a 365 15000006
Darcy Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000007
Randy Brown Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Chris Stoyan Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Kelly Richardson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Charles Gould Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Gai Loper Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stephanie Earle Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Andrea Stich Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anthony Chrystosum Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Matthew Hallett Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Mike Zingrove Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Blair Zopek Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Peter Constantinides Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Becky Constantinides Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000005
Andy Holt Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000001
Owen Ford Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Alan Doucette Props Propery Supervisor 120817 24000002
Anessa Gray Assistant (to Charles Burnett) 120820 25000001
Ganeesh Nankoosinsh Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000002
Tom Enright Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Tera Goldblatt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Chris Walters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Chris Di Venanzo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Marzena Lediard Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Dede Gilser Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Hassan Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Melissa Goguen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Chemagne Martin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Matthew Carlson Production labor 120824 25000012
Jeff Gradon Production labor 120824 25000013
Sheelagh Stewart Production office coordinator 120824 25000014
Chris Abbott Driver n/a 273 25000015
Mike Bingham Driver n/a 273 25000016
Mesach Lavender Driver n/a 273 25000017
Bob Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000018
Terri Muz Driver n/a 273 25000019
Dean Owen Driver n/a 273 25000020
Simon Reynolds Driver n/a 273 25000021
Craig Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000022
Greg Wall Driver n/a 273 25000023
Catherine Currie Other comptroller 120795 26000001
Peter Constantinides Other painting 120795 26000002
Kabin Bechel Other key painter 120795 26000003
Karen Maduro Other painter 120795 26000004
Larry Saunders Other painter 120795 26000005
Stacey Knocker Other client services 120795 26000006
Tyler Pichach Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Melanie Gaupholm Other on-set tutor 120795 26000008
Laurel Bresnahan Other tutor services 120795 26000009
Ted Grossman Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/East Coast) 120789 29000002
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/East Coast) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
N/A
N/A