Warm Texas Rain

Warm Texas Rain
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven Bauer Actor Rush 1 1000001
Frankie Thorn Actor Lisa Steffans 1 1000002
Louis Mandylor Actor Angel Mathison 1 1000003
Fred Dryer Actor Karl Levens 1 1000004
Brenda Bakke Actor Kim Steffans 1 1000005
Jim Metzler Actor Alex Mathison 1 1000006
Nicholas Hill Actor Keller 1 1000007
Peter Suarez Actor Santos 1 1000008
Annette Chavez Actor Conchila 1 1000009
Dell Yount Actor Dwayne Hicks 1 1000010
Zoey Drake Actor Michael 1 1000011
George Sand Actor Christine 1 1000012
Kimber West Actor Jordan 1 1000013
Brent Burditt Actor Patrick 1 1000014
Kate Rodger Actor Radio Chick 1 1000015
Daniel Rogosin Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Cain Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Rob Hyland Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Tony Lynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Richard Rosetti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Cain Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Boorstin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sharon Boorstin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lisa Campbell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matthew Hensley Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Steven Brandman Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Rob Hyland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Simon Quinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nick Stanton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kurt Moritz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Batou Chandler Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sarah Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Nellie Adami Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Patrick Gleason Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
John Aronson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pal Haagenrud Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Pal Haagenrud Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Gerry O'Malley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Jerry Hill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jef Hall Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam 232 6000006
Chris Haifley Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam 232 6000007
Sal Alvarez Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Stephen Clancy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Paul Kline Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Igor Meglic Photography n/a 120835 6000011
Jennifer Byrne Photography still photography 120835 6000012
Kara Stephens Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
Helen Chough Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000014
Charly Flanigan Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000015
Ira Carden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keith Burhans Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Erik Blank Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
David Rosenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ron Cohen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Douglas Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Heather Foley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andi Brittan Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Buddy Sosthand Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Christopher Rodgers Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Eric Hayden Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Bob Renna Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Jason Addy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Dean Fronk Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000002
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Sol Weisel Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Natasha Walsh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Terry Jamail Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000002
Leah Rial Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Leah Rial Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Terry Jamail Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Patrick Guzzo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Doug Andorka ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Keith Burhans ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jesse Pomeroy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Erik Blank ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Heather Leavitt ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Tim Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ricky DeLena Post-Production Audio post-production audio coordinator 120813 14000008
Galen Walker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Doug Andorka Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Galen Walker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Melissa Sewell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
John Kohlbrenner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Eriq Jaffe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Reggie Bryant Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
Alec Shepherd Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Beeler Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dennis Ottobre Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jason Andrew Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael I Karasick Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Shane Buttle Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Robert McKay Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Justin McMahan Electrician n/a 450 15000008
James Katsikides Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Charles Lenz Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
D Curtis Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Kimberly Harmon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alexandra Shepard Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Robert Zipser Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Paul Sokol Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ted Barra Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Doug O'Neil Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Thomas DeWier Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chris Durano Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joey Gardner Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lonnie Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Frank Lloyd Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nils Allen Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jefferson Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jennifer Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tad Yenawine Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Martha Nuerta Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jay Wertzberger Assistant Props assistant property manager 120904 24000001
Katie Mau Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Susan Babey Props n/a 120817 24000003
Tony Barattini Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
John Albarian Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000003
Ryan Beyer Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000004
William Greenfield Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Roman Wyden Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Frank Gallardo Production production van driver 120824 25000007
Roy Irwin Medic set medic 120966 25000008
Skip Blethen Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000009
Angel Desanti Driver n/a 273 25000010
Mark McDermitt Driver n/a 273 25000011
Hardy Ophuls Driver n/a 273 25000012
Bobby Ford Driver n/a 273 25000013
Sandeman Craik Driver n/a 273 25000014
Morris Aroesti Driver n/a 273 25000015
Amanda Micallef Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jefferson Wagner Other weapons specialist 120795 26000002
Paul Hickerson Other effects technician 120795 26000003
Joe Hickerson Other effects technician 120795 26000004
Jessie Hickerson Other effects technican 120795 26000005
Synopsis
A moment of chivalry lands a former marine in jail for two years on a murder conviction. Years later, he encounters the same femme fatale he killed for, and quickly winds up entwined in an increasingly precarious mystery involving her husband and her sister.