Wildflowers

Wildflowers
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Melissa Painter Director 2 1
Clea DuVall Actor 1 1
Thomas Garvin Producer 3 2
Zachary Matz Producer 3 2
Daryl Hannah Actor 1 2
Melissa Painter Screenwriter 120461 3
Tomas Arana Actor 1 3
Paul Ryan Cinematographer 402 4
Eric Roberts Actor 1 4
Brent White Editor 172 6
Daryl Hannah Executive Producer 174 11
Richard Hillman Actor Graham 1 1000005
Irene Bedard Actor Ruby 1 1000006
John Doe Actor Teacher 1 1000007
Robert Hass Actor Poet 1 1000008
Alan Gelfant Actor Wolf 1 1000009
Sheila Tousey Actor Martha 1 1000010
David Wike Actor Gahad 1 1000011
Eric Yetter Actor Dylan 1 1000012
James Burnett Actor Tailor 1 1000013
David Graham Actor Trip 1 1000014
Justin Vue Actor Bear 1 1000015
Johanna Mattox Actor Julie 1 1000016
Heather Mathieson Actor Teacher's Wife 1 1000017
Carmen Houtrouw Actor Girl at Cafe 1 1000018
John Robb Actor Coulter 1 1000019
Christine Vachon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Timothy Bird Producer n/a 3 3000004
Sheila Jaffe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Melissa Painter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Debbie Brubaker Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Chris Chater Production Manager (("Blues Traveler Concert" footage)) 305 5000002
Brian Benson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christopher Hall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dirk Magwitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lort Wilson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nathalie Samanon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Thomas Harrigan Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Andrea Devaux Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Wonder Serra Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Becky MacDonald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jennifer Schmidt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Paul Ryan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Teodoro Maniaci Cinematographer cinematography(("Blues Traveler Concert" footage)) 402 6000002
Lorna Leslie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Matt Blea Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
R Huributt Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Mike Donelly Color n/a 121024 6000007
Adam Chuck Color n/a 121024 6000008
Keith Burhans Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Erik Blank Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Christina Ibarra Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joy Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sam Bisbee Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brent White Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
John Kuhibrenner Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Davey Graham Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Adam Schneider Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Andrea Soeiro Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dean Zingus Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nathalie Dierickx Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Sheila Jaffe Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Georgianne Walken Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Laura Folger Casting Director (San Francisco) 157 10000003
Julia Kim Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jami Myatt Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Camille Freeman Casting Associate casting assistant(San Francisco) 160 10000006
Tina Murray Casting Associate casting assistant(San Francisco) 160 10000007
Chris Aysta Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Annice Jacobi Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Lana Vigi Hair (Daryl Hannah) 120794 13000003
Annice Jacobi Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Lana Vigi Makeup (Daryl Hannah) 353 13000005
Clare Rhodes Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Doug Andorka ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Scott Turner ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Galen Walker ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Frances Nkara Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Sanaa Canneilla Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Matt Forsyth Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Mark Rozett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Michael Hamm Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Jussi Tegelman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Bob Gitzen Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000010
Markus Innocenti ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000011
Sean Prickard Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Andi Ruane Grip n/a 365 15000002
Arthur Aravena Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Chris Lindsay Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Marc Wall Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Jason Predock Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
Isaac Cammer Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000007
Saundra Ardito Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Vivian Hengsteler Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000001
Bret Lama Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Wonder Serra Assistant producers' assistant 120820 25000001
Julia Round Assistant producers' assistant 120820 25000002
Janet Matz Assistant producers' assistant 120820 25000003
Norm Hunter Assistant producers' assistant 120820 25000004
Benjamin Hay Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000005
Pietro Belluschi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Elizabeth Sale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jason Stowell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
John Cesart Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Glenn Mack Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Terran Benveniste Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000011
Nancy Gaglio Other extras coordinator 120795 26000001
Julie Kirkwood Other loader 120795 26000002
Greg Keller Other electric 120795 26000003
Nancy Jane Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Jeff Scott Other safety coordinator 120795 26000005
Synopsis
N/A
N/A