Monsignor Renard

Monsignor Renard
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 6hr
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Wheatley Director 2 1
Malcolm Mowbray Director 2 1
John Thaw Actor Renard 1 1
Chris Kelly Producer 3 2
Juliette Caton Actor 1 2
Desmond McAleer Actor 1 3
Charles Wood Screenwriter 120461 3
Russell Lewis Screenwriter 120461 3
Stephen Churchett Screenwriter 120461 3
Nic Morris Cinematographer 402 4
Dominic Monaghan Actor 1 4
John Keane Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Ted Childs Executive Producer 174 11
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer 174 11
Herb Andress Actor Field Bishop 1 1000002
Joachim Assböck Actor Dieter Franz 1 1000003
Michael Attwell Actor M Dufosse 1 1000004
John Axon Actor Sergeant Roger Duclos 1 1000005
Teresa Banham Actor Clara Baquet 1 1000006
Leon Black Actor Mitrailleur 1 1000007
June Broughton Actor Madame Michaux 1 1000008
Cheryl Campbell Actor Madeleine Claveau 1 1000009
Greg Chisholm Actor Didier Montandon 1 1000011
Richard Cubison Actor Rambure 1 1000012
Cristoph Grunert Actor Lothar Von Grunigen 1 1000013
Louis Hammond Actor Denez 1 1000014
Holger Handtre Actor Field Chaplain 1 1000015
Stephen Hoyle Actor Jacques Rambure 1 1000016
Geoffrey Hutchings Actor Louis Cavailles 1 1000017
Bjorn Jung Actor Willi 1 1000018
Will Keen Actor Jean Paul Dufosse 1 1000019
Barbara Kellermann Actor Madame Dufosse 1 1000020
Sarah Kirkman Actor Sylvie Michaux 1 1000021
Harry Kopche Actor Cook 1 1000022
Adam Kotz Actor Henri Bacquet 1 1000023
Judi Lamb Actor Annette Lefranc 1 1000024
Jamie Lee Actor Jean-Marie Vercors 1 1000025
Torben Liebrecht Actor Alois 1 1000026
Des McAleer Actor Yves Renard 1 1000027
Andrew McCulloch Actor Albert Claveau 1 1000028
Colin McLaughlan Actor Jean Lefranc 1 1000029
Diana Morrison Actor Margot Boniface 1 1000031
Kraus Muller Actor Servant 1 1000032
Patrick Nielsen Actor David Lavalle 1 1000033
Fenella Norman Actor Madame Bellinger 1 1000034
Jamie O'Brien Actor Felix Duffosse 1 1000035
Rebecca Raybone Actor Catherine Sarraut 1 1000036
Bernd-Uwe Reppenhagen Actor Major Drexler 1 1000037
Carl Rice Actor Rene Montandon 1 1000038
Sarah Rice Actor Gabrielle Rouveure 1 1000039
Klaus Schreiber Actor Rudi Brandt 1 1000040
Ulrich Simontowitz Actor Emmanuel Rosenbaum 1 1000041
Stephen Tate Actor M Rellinger 1 1000042
Anatole Taubman Actor Lieutenant Beckmann 1 1000043
Sam Townend Actor Gaston Sarraut 1 1000044
Will Travis Actor Francois Michaux 1 1000045
Jay Villiers Actor Daniel Flandin 1 1000046
Timothy Walker Actor Antoine Cabache 1 1000047
Gregor Weber Actor Otto 1 1000048
Jimmy Yuill Actor Malo Gagnepain 1 1000049
Russell Baker Actor ("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 1 1000050
Steven Ashley Producer ("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 3 3000003
Chris Kelly Producer n/a 3 3000004
Phillippe Chaussende Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ed Harper Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Russell Lewis Writer (Part 1) 120782 4000001
Charles Wood Writer (Part 2) 120782 4000002
Stephen Churchett Writer (Part 3) 120782 4000003
Russell Lewis Creator series creator 120808 4000004
Frederic Bacquet Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Philippe Chaussende Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Gary White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Martin Dorey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Arno Seagrim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ann Houlihan Assistant Director ("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 163 5000006
Shelley Powell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Gerard Monier Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Pauline Harlow Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Sasha Harris Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Nic Morris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Howard Baker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Graham Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sophie Johnson Editor script editor 172 7000001
David King Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Grover Editor n/a 172 7000003
Kathleen Cahill Editor ("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 172 7000004
Scott Hinchcliffe On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000005
Lesley Machinnow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Camilla Tress Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
John Keane Music n/a 120781 8000001
Terry Ackland-Snow Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Malcolm Stone Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Desmund Crowe Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Frederic Evard Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Frederic Evard Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000005
James Lewis Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000006
Sarah Bird Casting Director (United Kingdom) 157 10000001
Simone Bär Casting (Berlin) 179 10000002
Meinholf Hartung Casting Associate casting assistant(Berlin) 160 10000003
Russell Lewis Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Mark Seaman Advisor historical advisor 120821 12000002
Kit Cunningham Advisor religious advisor 120821 12000003
James Hamilton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sue Yelland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Stella O'Farrell Makeup makeup designer 353 13000003
Karen Haffey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Carol Cooper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Alex Fordham Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000006
Martin Richardson Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000007
Rebecca Duncan Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000008
Gordon Harmer Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Terry Sharratt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Old Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
Stefan Henrix Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000003
Becki Ponting Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000004
Andre Sissons Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Joe Martin Grip n/a 365 15000001
Paul Burns Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Stuart Hurst Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000003
Diane Twiddy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Earner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Bob McDonald Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Deborah Gibbs Business Affairs business manager("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 120792 18000001
Phillipe Zone Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Iain Hill Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Ian Wingrove Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Jim Allen Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000002
Linda Sherwood-Page Titles title designer 120825 23000003
John Allenby Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Terry Royce Props standby props 120817 24000002
Will Ayers Props standby props 120817 24000003
Darren Reynolds Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Barry Gates Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Kenny Lupton Props dressing props 120817 24000006
Victoria Edmunds Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Meghan Fallon Production Assistant ("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 275 25000002
Erin Delaney Post-Production post-production director("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 120945 25000003
Dominique Coste Production production buyer 120824 25000004
Mike Smith Production production buyer 120824 25000005
Jami Rogers Production office coordinator("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 120824 25000006
Dermot Hickey Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Chris Dale Other clapper/loader 120795 26000002
Steve Lamonby Other action vehicles 120795 26000003
Christopher Barbier Other crowd coordinator 120795 26000004
Nyriam De Valicourt Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Ellen Dockser Publicity publicist(WGBH/Boston) 120789 29000001
Johanna Baker Publicity publicist(WGBH/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A