The American Revolution

The American Revolution
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Documentary, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Kurtis Actor Host 1 1000001
William Daniels Voice of John Adams 475 1000002
Charles Durning Voice of Benjamin Franklin 475 1000003
Kelsey Grammer Voice of Benedict Arnold 475 1000004
Michael Learned Voice of Abigail Adams 475 1000005
Cliff Robertson Voice of George Washington 475 1000006
Ricky Schroder Voice of Joseph Plumb Martin 475 1000007
David Warner Voice of King George III 475 1000008
Lisa Bourgoujian Director n/a 2 2000001
Craig Haffner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Donna E. Lusitana Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Don Cambou Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Lisa Bourgoujian Producer n/a 3 3000004
Scott Paddor Producer n/a 3 3000005
Robert Beemer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Deborah M Davis Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000007
Linda Levitz Goodman Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000008
Eric Lindstrom Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Don Cambou Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Lois Yaffee Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000001
Steven H Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Wayne Gray Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Paul R Dolan Field Producer n/a 2564 5000004
Gary Foreman Field Producer n/a 2564 5000005
Robert Senkel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Louis Tarantino Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
I-Li Chen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dan Waymack Director of Photography segment director of photography(scenics) 120780 6000002
Jim Arnold Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Tom Bagnell Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Simon Banks Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Mike Barry Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Paul Bernard Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Ed Kadyewski Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Art Payne Camera n/a 120798 6000009
Bill Rosser Photography aerial photography 120835 6000010
Brian Pratt Photography n/a 120835 6000011
Dave Pryke Photography n/a 120835 6000012
Simon Banks Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Piers Bath Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Robert Cruz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Ken Fraser Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
James Groves Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Bill Harding Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Stacy Hill Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Jim Matlowsz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Phil Pratt Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Greg Rothchild Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
Bob Sandefur Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Gabriel Vidauri Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000024
Dale Whitman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Caroline Wilson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000026
Michael W Andrews Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Pomerantz Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kevin Browne Editor n/a 172 7000003
Peter Doyle Editor n/a 172 7000004
Bruce Malm Editor n/a 172 7000005
Margaret Moore Editor n/a 172 7000006
Chris Stone Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael E Katz Executive in Charge (A&E) 120791 11000001
Steven Lewis Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Don Troiani Consultant military/ historical consultant 120784 12000001
George F Scheer Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000002
Jim Kochan Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000003
Laurie Carreira Research researcher 458 12000004
Justine LaVelle Research researcher 458 12000005
Teri Scott Research researcher 458 12000006
Michael Greene Advisor n/a 120821 12000007
Bob Allegretto Advisor n/a 120821 12000008
Don Beale Advisor n/a 120821 12000009
Henry Cooke Advisor n/a 120821 12000010
Paul R Dolan Advisor n/a 120821 12000011
Gary Foreman Advisor n/a 120821 12000012
Harles Houdet Advisor n/a 120821 12000013
George Irvin Advisor n/a 120821 12000014
Scott Stephenson Advisor n/a 120821 12000015
Piers Bath Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000001
Robert Cruz Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000002
Ken Fraser Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000003
James Groves Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000004
Bill Harding Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000005
Stacy Hill Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000006
Jim Matlowsz Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000007
Phil Pratt Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000008
Greg Rothchild Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000009
Bob Sandefur Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000010
Gabriel Vidauri Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000011
Dale Whitman Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000012
Caroline Wilson Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000013
Jonathan Askew Grip n/a 365 15000001
Ken Booth Grip n/a 365 15000002
Frank Boorassa Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mark Gibbons Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Kaye Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rich Owen Grip n/a 365 15000006
Blake Purnel Grip n/a 365 15000007
Joel Reidy Grip n/a 365 15000008
George Schak Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael Trueman Grip n/a 365 15000010
William Scammon Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Chris Dale Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Donald Aros Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Charles Grubbs Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Hank Attebury Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Ken Harris Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Richard Illy Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Doug Retzler Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Michael A Webber Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Albert Knoblach Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Melinda Lawton Titles title designer 120825 23000004
Melinda Lawton Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Michael Sackett Other field coordinator 120795 26000001
Greg Weinstein Other field coordinator 120795 26000002
Kathie Gordon Publicity publicist(A&E/New York) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Three-part documentary series on the American Revolution, featuring dramatic re-enactments of battles of the War.