Harlan County War

Harlan County War
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Bill Director 2 1
Holly Hunter Actor Ruby Kincaid 1 1
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Warren Jakopovich 1 2
Peter Silverman Screenwriter 120461 3
Flavio Labiano Cinematographer 402 4
Axel Hubert Editor 172 6
Jennifer Irwin Actor 1 8
Keri Selig Co-Producer 170 9
Cliff Saunders Actor 1 10
David Madden Executive Producer 174 11
Chris Ciaffa Executive Producer 174 11
Deborah Pollit Actor 1 11
Robert W. Cort Executive Producer 174 11
Mimi Rogers Executive Producer 174 11
Tim Burd Actor 1 12
Tom Harvey Actor 1 13
Helen Hughes Actor 1 15
Resa McConaghy Costume Designer 169 15
Kirsten Kieferle Actor 1 16
Ingrid Veninger Actor 1 18
Doug Lennox Actor 1 19
Bruce McFee Actor 1 20
Jim Bearden Actor 1 21
Lynne Griffin Actor 1 22
John Jarvis Actor 1 26
Stephanie Gorin Casting 179 29
Peter Spence Actor 1 33
Roger Dunn Actor 1 34
Ted Levine Actor Silas Kincaid 1 1000003
Wayne Robson Actor Tug Jones 1 1000004
Alex House Actor Buddy Kincaid 1 1000005
Charlotte Arnold Actor Lucinda Kincaid 1 1000006
Ker Wells Actor Little Lee 1 1000007
Rufus Crawford Actor Bill Worthington 1 1000009
Deborah Pollitt Actor Ora Perkins 1 1000011
Tom Harvey Actor Jerry Selvey 1 1000013
Reginald Doresa Actor Bronce Breckenridge 1 1000014
Helen Hughes Actor Aunt Melva Jones 1 1000015
Tom Barnett Actor Floyd Jones 1 1000017
Ingrid Veniger Actor Becky Jones 1 1000018
Jim Beardon Actor Claude Pennington 1 1000021
Margaret Lamarre Actor Eula Pillon 1 1000023
Paulette Sinclair Actor Virginia Boggs 1 1000024
Leslie Carlson Actor Udell 1 1000025
Joan Gregson Actor Florence Reese 1 1000027
Bernard Kay Actor Judge Doyle Harris 1 1000028
John Andersen Actor Newscaster 1 1000029
Neil Foster Actor State Trooper No 1 1 1000030
Hugo Dann Actor Sergeant 1 1000031
Robert Seeliger Actor Old Buddy 1 1000032
Geoffrey Pounsett Actor State Trooper No 2 1 1000033
Ray Kahnert Actor Sheriff Billy Williams 1 1000034
Patricia Vanstone Actor Social Worker 1 1000035
Jillian Hart Actor Mrs Hershel Gaw 1 1000036
Briar Boake Actor Woman at Party 1 1000037
Chris Gillett Actor Stockholder 1 1000039
Joanne Boland Actor Dewey's Girlfriend 1 1000041
Ken Whiteley Actor Musician 1 1000042
Robert Cort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Silverman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Colin Brunton Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Patrick Tidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jill Girling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Darren Doyle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jennifer Kiefaber Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Neil Lock Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Winnifred Jong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Renay McGowan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Heather Ross Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Hanna Tower Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Brandon Long Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Flavio Labiano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Spicer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Paul Van Der Linden Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Jon Vanseader Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
David Niven Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Dennis Kim Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
James Tamblyn Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Ben Holzberg Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
Shane Gillan Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000009
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Roger LaPrairie Color telecine colorist 121024 6000011
Dan Abboud Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Trevor Jolly Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Brian Mist Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Scott Wolf Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Barbara Issak Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Chris Reeves Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Anna Boynton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Van Parks Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Carl Sealove Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Richard Greene Performer fiddler 120819 8000004
Steve Young Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000005
Jennifer Smithee Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000006
Matt Cartonis Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000007
Jeffrey Ginn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kent McIntyre Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brendan Smith Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Matt Badger Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000004
William Thrasher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Phil Leach Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Paul Lenart Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Mike Davies Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
David Aulicino Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000002
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Sharon Byrens Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000001
Stephen Molton Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000002
Armand Leo Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Miriam Laurence Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Terri DeHaan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Paul Leblanc Hair (Holly Hunter) 120794 13000003
Jocelyn MacDonald Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Maureen Mestan Hair Stylist daily hairstylist 120799 13000005
Stephen Lynch Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Carrie Angland Makeup Artist (Holly Hunter) 120801 13000007
Yasmeen Jalali Makeup Artist daily makeup artist 120801 13000008
Sarah Fairbairn Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Erika Larner Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Diane Lucas ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Bob Deshaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Patricia Nedd Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jimmy Fitzpatrick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Richard Taylor Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Ao Loo Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000013
Michael Forrester Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Darren Boyce Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Geoff Pope Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rick Dubeau Grip n/a 365 15000004
Vlad Gregorian Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jamie Hodson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Vincent Borg Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jeremy Jemec Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ross Kerr Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Watts Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Phil Calambakas Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Phil Lanthier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
B Sharp Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sarah McIntosh Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nick Alachiotis Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Peter Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Billy Linders Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jessica Meyer Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Regan Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Helen Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Warren Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mary Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dwight Doerksen Construction n/a 120900 21000001
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Mike Marchain Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000002
Michael Genereux Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Garry Honcharuk Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Anna Dal Farra Assistant truck assistant 120820 25000001
Jim Mauro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Brad Payton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Andres Vosu Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Jerome McCann Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Kevin Allan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Robert Rodriguez Post-Production n/a 120945 25000007
Hassan Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Evan Siegel Transportation n/a 120992 25000009
Sheelagh Stewart Production office coordinator 120824 25000010
John Carr Driver n/a 273 25000011
Don Chan Driver n/a 273 25000012
John Coupland Driver n/a 273 25000013
David DiVenanzo Driver n/a 273 25000014
Rick Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000015
Michael O'Hara Driver n/a 273 25000016
Aaron Levy Other recordist 120795 26000001
Catherine Currie Other comptroller 120795 26000002
Jim DesRoches Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Dwight Doerksen Other painting 120795 26000004
Stacey Knocker Other client service 120795 26000005
Evan Siegel Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000006
Rachel Seltzer Publicity publicist(Showtime/East Coast) 120789 29000001
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/East Coast) 120789 29000002
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/East Coast) 120789 29000003
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/West Coast) 120789 29000004
Larry Garrison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000005
Synopsis
N/A
N/A