Kathy

Kathy
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Comedy, Talk
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kathy Griffin Host n/a 120831 1000001
Kathy Griffin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Davies Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kay O'Connell Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000001
Steve Markowitz Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Jenn Levy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Blake Webster Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000002
Jeff Hall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Whitney Tancred Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000010
Kevin Scarboro Post Producer Post Production Producer 121121 3000003
Nick Rizzo Producer Talent Segment Producer 3 3000009
Mina Ross Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Shepard Boucher Producer n/a 3 3000006
Briana Danielle Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Cole Bruns Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Karen Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Erin Long Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000007
Matt Silfen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eric Leiderman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000001
Russell Norman Director n/a 2 2000001
Tammy Johnson Executive in Charge n/a 120791 11000001
Greg Christensen Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
John Oliveira Producer Talent Associate Producer 3 3000010
Campbell Smith Producer n/a 3 3000004
Laura Mueller Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Shari Levine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Carlos Huizar Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Eli Lehrer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Kurt Heydle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gabe Uhr Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Lenn Goodside Director n/a 2 2000001
Kate Schellenbach Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ken Daly Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michelle Collins Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chana Shwadlenak Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000007
Nick Rizzo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Marshall Heyman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Kyle Benham Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000006
Tammy Johnston Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Robin Felsen Von Halle Director n/a 2 2000002
Kristin Durante Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000002
Ashlee Mullen Makeup n/a 353 13000001
Risa Saslow Nicholson Producer Senior Talent Producer 3 3000003
Lindsay Albanese Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Lauren Willems Field Producer Field Associate Producer 2564 5000002
Kevin Burke Post Producer Post Production Producer 121121 3000003
Heather Griffiths Video Video Control 120800 6000007
Ashley Prikryl Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ashley Eldridge Assistant (to Executive Producer) 120820 25000006
Robin Felsen Von Halle Associate Director n/a 1279 5000002
Christina Mylrea Art Director n/a 183 9000002
AC Bruckner-Caraballo Executive ER Director, Production Finance 120806 11000001
Ruth Chen Legal Services ER Legal & Business Affairs 120857 18000002
Jasmine Abedi Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000001
Judith Benezra Research n/a 458 12000001
Ricky Andres Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000002
DaVida Rice Lawyer Production Attorney 121070 18000001
Dorian Parisi Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000001
Jeff Keamey Camera Utility 120798 6000013
Henry Vereen Camera Utility 120798 6000012
Jeremy Matthels Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Monique Evanseck Teleprompter n/a 120891 25000008
Casey Cole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000001
Michelle Johnson Legal Services ER Legal & Business Affairs 120857 18000003
Cass Gundry Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Sergio Media Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Cilesse Gonzalez Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Adam Weber Audio A2 120810 14000003
Ozzie Garcia Sound A2 120816 14000003
John Gates Audio A2 120810 14000002
Brad Spur Audio Mixer PA Mixer 120812 14000004
Ed Nelson Sound PLs 120816 14000005
Chris Hyde Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mark Engel Electric Board Operator 121127 15000001
Jonathan Hoggstrand Sound A2 120816 14000002
Jeff Frickman Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000001
Michael Collins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kim Hedland Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carrie Havel Associate Director n/a 1279 5000001
Gina White Rights & Clearances Manager - Rights & Clearances 120879 26000001
Leah Bollier Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Don Skinner Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000001
Brie Chavez Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Baron Johnson Camera Utility 120798 6000011
Allen "Biff" Petty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Judie Franchini Graphics Deko Operator 120826 23000001
Joe Bohman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Regina Archer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Adam Margolis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Pete Galluto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Crivelli Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000006
John Oliveira Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Mina Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
George Aponte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Carlos Moreno Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Charles Ciup Technical Director n/a 491 5000007
Laura Mueller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Tiffany Rinchart Assistant (to Executive Producer) 120820 25000005
Kristen Rae Urban Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
David Johnson Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000001
Colin Sherman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ron Lehman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Brooke Pascoe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ron Brasi Video Assist/Playback Playback Operator 120899 6000009
Judie Franchini Camera Deko Operator 120798 6000008
Marty Giller Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000008
Patty Rost Camera Chyron Operator 120798 6000009
Tiffany Rinehart Assistant Assistant to Executive Producers 120820 25000006
Brad Walker Camera Playback Operator 120798 6000010
Chris Hyde Grip n/a 365 15000003
Briana Danielle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Robert Cunningham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Michael Schwartz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Gustavo Sandoval Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jim Rohrig Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Vanessa Rose Ioppolo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Cole Bruns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Rob Hume Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Jimi Castro Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Erik Solorio Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jeff Worn Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Riley Dale Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Kevin Dunn Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Ronnie Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mary Salardino Teleprompter n/a 120891 25000003
Josh Gwilt Production Utility 120824 25000010
Teresa Lee Assistant (to Executive Producer) 120820 25000001
Dustin Stephens Production Head Utility 120824 25000009
Charlene Wallis Teleprompter n/a 120891 25000007
Greg Hutto Production Utility 120824 25000011
John Porter Production Utility 120824 25000012
Ken Wilcox Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Rob Hume Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Brian Howard Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Kyle Booth Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Marley Wittuck Executive Talent Executive 120806 11000004
Allen Meriweather Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Keith Dicker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Conti Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000001
Robert Lamaccia Technical Director n/a 491 5000008
Dawn Henry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Steve Bennett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Phil Ebeid Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Helena Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Nate Payton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jose Soriano Technical Director n/a 491 5000008
Brian Potter Clearance Coordinator Clearance Supervisor 121031 5000008
John Stewart Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000002
Roxanne Lozano Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000002
John Hill Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000002
Adam Schlesinger Writer ("I'll Say It") 120782 4000001
Ari Woog Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000003
Jennifer Marquet Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000003
Lionel Pasamonte Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000004
Denny Barry Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000003
Michael Strauss Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000003
Barry Long Video Video Control 120800 6000008
Aaron Tubb Video Head Utility 120800 6000010
Kevin Shannon Audio PL's 120810 14000005
Ed Nelson Audio PL's 120810 14000005
Steve "Shorty" Kades Sound PA Mixer 120816 14000004
James Young Sound PA Mixer 120816 14000004
Tom Murphey Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Darrin Norwall Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Ken Booth Electric Board Operator 121127 15000002
Daniel Bergher Electric Board Operator 121127 15000002
John Conti Lighting Technician Lighting Designer 120907 15000001
Kristina Frisch Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000004
Charles Baker Strahan Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Jennifer Furmaniak Executive Talent Executive 120806 11000002
Tim Leaton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dustin Stephens Video Utilities 120800 6000012
Matt Cleveland Video Utilities 120800 6000011
Michael Erlinger Operations ER, SVP Operations & Strategy 121140 11000002
Sarah Goldstein Executive Talent Executive 120806 11000003
Meredith Morris Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Johnny Stuntz Hair n/a 120794 13000001
AC Bruckner-Caraballo Finance ER Director, Production Finance 121155 11000003
Ken Booth Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Synopsis
Talk show in which comedian Kathy Griffin shares her thoughts about current events and other topics.