Moonbase

Moonbase
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott Plank Actor John Russell 1 1000001
Jocelyn Seagrave Actor Dana Morgan 1 1000002
Kurt Fuller Actor Deckert 1 1000003
Gretchen Palmer Actor Mina 1 1000004
Stack Pierce Actor Will 1 1000005
John Philbin Actor Lucas 1 1000006
Billy Maddox Actor Lieutenant Caldecott 1 1000007
Samantha Phillips Actor Gorgeous Woman 1 1000008
Randy Vasquez Actor Masani 1 1000009
Robert O'Reilly Actor Carl Stark 1 1000010
George "Buck" Flower Actor Murdoch 1 1000011
Sheila Sheila Actor Masani's Mom 1 1000012
Brian Teshera Actor Loomis 1 1000013
Mel Novak Actor Guard 1 1000014
Rosey Brown Actor Station Engineer 1 1000015
Anna Carli Actor Sophie 1 1000016
Craig Waser Actor Caesar 1 1000017
John E Cowan Actor Dooley 1 1000018
Lloyd Kinnear Actor Ivan 1 1000019
Sticks Rapisarda Actor Napoleon 1 1000020
Chookie Sibuo Actor Red 1 1000021
Anthony Acker Actor Krutchfield 1 1000022
Joseph Vargas Actor Pilot 1 1000023
Steven E Gaddie Actor Marine 1 1000024
Ray Grafius Actor Marine 1 1000025
Manny Perez Actor Marine 1 1000026
Sean Perry Actor Marine 1 1000027
Anthony Scruggs Actor Marine 1 1000028
Sean Cornwell Actor Prison Guard 1 1000029
Paolo Mazzucato Director n/a 2 2000001
Ellen Pittleman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Donald P Borchers Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian DiMuccio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dino Vindeni Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Brian DiMuccio From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Dino Vindeni From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Paolo Mazzucato From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Lowell Dean Cox Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Lowell Dean Cox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Todd Wertman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Ernest Belding Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Lynn Sisco Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Larry T Lewis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Abby Pielet Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Phyllis Cavak Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Patrick Thompson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Jesse Weathington Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alberto Alonso Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Lars Arpensky Camera optical camera 120798 6000003
David Kiser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Kerri O'Kane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Bernie Druckman Video Playback 24-frame video playback 505 6000006
John P Johnson Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Paolo Mazzucato Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keith Burhans Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Sherwood Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Steele Song ("Christian Woman") 120859 8000002
Type O Negative Song Performer ("Christian Woman") 120788 8000003
Michael Sherwood Theme Music main theme 120848 8000004
Jonathan Elias Theme Music main theme 120848 8000005
Yvette Taylor Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Erin Wooldridge Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Celia Parker Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Will Pacuntalan Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000004
Hiroaki Izawa Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000005
Shinichi Ocura Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000006
Donald P Borchers Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Debe Waismann Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Ellen Pittleman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Bruce Gillies Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Dennis Whitcomb Research script researcher 458 12000001
Mandi Line Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nicole Crow Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Stella Tzanidakis Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Trina Young Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Manny Case Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Stella Tzanidakis Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Trina Young Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Manny Case Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Christine Schatz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Vincent Lapper Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Heather Leavitt ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000001
Mike Rodriguez ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000002
Bennie McRae Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ross Levy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Arthur Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Michael Krepple Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Douglas Salkin Post-Production Audio post-production audio coordinator 120813 14000008
T A Moore Jr. Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Patrick M Griffith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Lisa Hannan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Eriq P Jaffe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Wayne Scott Joness Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
John Kohlbrenner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Paul Ottosson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Debby Van Poucke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Paul Vik Marshall Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
Oliver Moss Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Jon Mete Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Richard R Cohen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jacob Haskell Grip n/a 365 15000002
Sean Miller Grip n/a 365 15000003
Sandra N Sabatine Grip n/a 365 15000004
Darren Sanford Grip n/a 365 15000005
Edward C Bartell II Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Douglas Wiltse Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Eric Hall Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
John Thomas Leonetti Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Lowell Dean Cox Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ted Barba Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sean A Melius Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Cara Sandell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Hewitt Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Hartigan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Derek Hewitt Visual Effects model artist 419 23000003
Thomas Paine Visual Effects model ighting designer 419 23000004
Teddy Coplin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Jessica Hickerson Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Larry Arpin Rotoscope Animator roto-animation 121082 23000008
Eric Scott Miniatures director of miniature photography 121083 23000009
Mary Anne Bollen Graphic Artist computer graphic artist 120985 23000010
Chuck Mather Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Stefan Wilcox Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andy Bandit Assistant (to Donald P Borchers) 120820 25000001
Skeeter Haffner Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
David Duarte Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000003
Brian Lavelle Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000004
Dan Dougherty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Joshua A Furey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Lori Mellman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Stacy Londo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Ruben Mendez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Jessica Postigo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Richard L Charnley Production production counsel 120824 25000011
Stefan Wilcox Other weapons master 120795 26000001
Greg Meichtry Other prop maker 120795 26000002
Leon Stankevich Other optical lineup 120795 26000003
Brian Berkenfield Publicity publicist(GS Entertainment) 120789 29000001
Steven Zeller Publicity publicist(GS Entertainment) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Moonbase Commander John Russell had been a rising star in a the huge interglactic corporation, until he took the blame for an environmental disaster in the Arctic. Now, exiled to head a lonely garbage dump on the surface of the moon, Russell and his crew must deal with the deranged escaped inmates from an orbiting prison satellite who want to steal the deadly nuclear weapons hidden under the garbage, and use them to win their freedom.
N/A
N/A