Growing Up Brady

Growing Up Brady
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Tucker Actor Sherwood Schwartz 1 1000001
Daniel Hugh Kelly Actor Robert Reed/Mike Brady 1 1000002
Rebeccah Bush Actor Florence Henderson/Carol Brady 1 1000003
Adam Brody Actor Young Barry Williams/Greg Brady 1 1000004
Kaley Cuoco Actor Maureen McCormick/Marcia Brady 1 1000005
Kaitlin Cullum Actor Eve Plumb/Jan Brady 1 1000006
Raviv Ullman Actor Christopher Knight/Peter Brady 1 1000007
Scott Michael Lookinland Actor Mike Lookinland/Bobby Brady 1 1000008
Carly Schroeder Actor Susan Olsen/Cindy Brady 1 1000009
Suanne Spoke Actor Ann B Davis/Alice 1 1000010
Michael Fetters Actor Lloyd Schwartz 1 1000011
Eddie Allen Actor Paramount President 1 1000012
Mark Kassen Actor Eddie Fontaine 1 1000013
Alan Woolf Actor "Brady Bunch" Director No 1 1 1000014
Gary Morgan Actor Brady Bunch 1st Assistant Director 1 1000015
Adam Kassen Actor Brady Bunch 2nd Assistant Director 1 1000016
Terrell Clayton Actor Brady Bunch 2nd Assistant Camera 1 1000017
Jeff Austin Actor Brady Bunch 2nd Assistant Camera 1 1000018
Paul Greenberg Actor Davy Jones 1 1000019
Marianne McAndrew Actor Doris Williams 1 1000020
Thomas Knickerbocker Actor Frank Williams 1 1000021
Joshua Wheeler Actor Craig Williams 1 1000022
Roxana Brusso Actor Pam 1 1000023
Joe Ochman Actor Dog Handler 1 1000024
Barbara Mallory Actor Frances Whitfield 1 1000025
Miranda Garrison Actor Nicole the Choreographer 1 1000026
Susan Segal Actor Mr Evans' Secretary 1 1000027
Alejandro Patino Actor Paramount Security Guard 1 1000028
Jack Scalici Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000029
Jason Strickland Actor Jimmy 1 1000030
Bryan Neal Actor Tommy 1 1000031
Mark Chaet Actor Publicity Photographer 1 1000032
Rachel Brenna Actor Commissary Waitress 1 1000033
Jaimie Johnson Actor Adult Maureen Lookalike 1 1000034
Barry Williams Actor Himself 1 1000035
Mike Lookinland Actor Cameraman 1 1000036
Sherwood Schwartz Actor Himself 1 1000037
Richard A Colla Director n/a 2 2000001
Kimberly Rubin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Barry Williams Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Mark H Ovitz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Angela Spieles Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Matt Dorff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barry Williams Book as Source Material ("Growing Up Brady...I Was a Teenage Greg") 120888 4000002
Chris Kreski Book as Source Material ("Growing Up Brady...I Was a Teenage Greg") 120888 4000003
Cleve Landsberg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jerram A Swartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ruth A Redfern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lee H Grant Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Elisa Ann Conant Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Rebecca Poulos Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kathy McHugh Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Pamela Allessandrelli Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Donovan Terranova Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Michael D Margulies Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip D Schwartz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Roger Olkowski Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
John A Small Camera Operator b-camera 1st operator 239 6000004
Lorna Leslie Camera film loader 120798 6000005
Vance Piper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Eric Amundsen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Martin Nicholson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Arundale Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stephen Edwards Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steven M Rowe Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Thomas Walsh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Luke Freeborn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kim Hix Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ryan Hedgecock Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jan Pascale Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Richard P Pond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jennifer Baum Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Linda Phillips-Palo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robert McGee Casting n/a 179 10000002
Helen Mossler Casting Associate casting executive 160 10000003
Caroline Freeman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Roseanna Norton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eric H Sandberg Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Julie Glick Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Mathew Hooey Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Shanna Knecht Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Steven Mack Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Gabor Heiligenberg Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Martha Cecelia Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Carol Collini Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Diana Flores ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Ken Brocious Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Dean Minnerly Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Gary Marullo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Albert Romero Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
William M Nicholson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Tom Meloeny Jr. Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
John O Robinson III Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Ron Horwitz Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000011
Thomas Jaeger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Walter Stewart Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Alan Goodnoff Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jerry Day Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ron Carr Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael F Maloney Grip n/a 365 15000005
Andy Waldron Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Daniel Coscia Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Eric C Pike Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Miranda Garrison Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Monty Cox Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Arp Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Sam Arroyo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tom Mertz Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Bryan Duff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kenny Swenson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Rudy Reachi Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gail Haller Assistant (to the executive producer) 120820 25000001
Christine Rosenberry Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000002
Amy Ambrosini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ronnie Baker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Daniel Dow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Andrea Netze Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jacqueline Nusco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Paul Stanbrough Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Wayne Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
George Flores Production utility cable 120824 25000010
Louise Del Araujo Other set lead 120795 26000001
F Alan Burg Other set lead 120795 26000002
Richard Rowe Other rigging foreperson 120795 26000003
James Babineaux Other electric 120795 26000004
Frank Valdez Other rigging technician 120795 26000005
Donnie Puga Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Laura Simmons Other aid 120795 26000007
Rhonda Sherman Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Leslie Hall Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Tom Grace Other recordist 120795 26000010
Bob Meyer Publicity publicist(NBC/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Television movie based on Barry Williams' book about the behind-the-scenes world of the television series "The Brady Bunch" (1969-1974).