Hercules in the Underworld

Hercules in the Underworld
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Sorbo Actor Hercules 1 1000001
Anthony Quinn Actor Zeus 1 1000002
Tawny Kitaen Actor Deianeira 1 1000003
Marley Shelton Actor Iole 1 1000004
Cliff Curtis Actor Nessus 1 1000005
Jorge Gonzales Actor Eryx the Boxer 1 1000006
Timothy Balme Actor Lycastus 1 1000007
Michael Hurst Actor Aelus 1 1000008
Michael Mizrahi Actor Metion 1 1000010
Grant Bridger Actor Pinched Face 1 1000011
Pio Terei Actor Sestus 1 1000012
Scott Michael Wilson Actor Opium/Echion 1 1000013
Buzz Moller Actor Cletis 1 1000014
Rose McIver Actor Mea 1 1000015
Paul McIver Actor Aeson 1 1000016
Simon Lewthwaite Actor Klonus 1 1000017
Jason Hunt Actor Boy From Town 1 1000018
Simone Kessell Actor Worshipper 1 1000019
Greg Allen Johnson Actor Idas 1 1000020
Yvonne Lawley Actor Old Woman in Market 1 1000021
Rose Glucina Actor Althea 1 1000022
Andrew Kovacevich Actor Berserk Man in Inn 1 1000023
Sydney Jackson Actor Rustic Innkeeper 1 1000024
Vicky Burrett Actor Haggard Woman 1 1000025
Amber-Jane Raab Actor 1st Townsperson 1 1000026
Mario Gaoa Actor 3rd Townsperson 1 1000027
Hilary Cleary Actor Gryphon Elder 1 1000028
Nic Fay Actor Runner From Gryphon 1 1000029
Nicky Mealings Actor 1st Seductress 1 1000030
Liseli Mutti Actor 2nd Seductress 1 1000031
Phaedra Actor 3rd Seductress 1 1000032
Vernon King Actor Wall Ghoul 1 1000033
Sarah Litherland Actor Woman in Elysian Fields 1 1000034
Mark Ferguson Actor Hades 1 1000035
Stig Eldred Actor Minion Leader 1 1000036
Gordon Hatfield Actor 1st Minion 1 1000037
Stephen Hall Actor 2nd Minion 1 1000038
John Dybvig Actor 3rd Minion 1 1000039
Al Chalk Actor Prologue Narration 1 1000040
Pete Morgan Actor 2nd Townsperson 1 1000041
Bill Norton Director n/a 2 2000001
Josh Becker Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Sam Raimi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Tapert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Christian Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eric Gruendemann Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Eick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Bernadette Joyce Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Daniel Truly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christian Williams Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Peter Ward Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Chloe Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Chris Short Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Victoria Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jane Cresswell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Charlie Haskell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sally Sherratt Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Lynn Maree Danzey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Melissa Wikaire Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
D Gunther Tarampi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Moira Grant Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Therese Curran Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
John Wilson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Marilyn Nave Production Coordinator VCE production coordinator 162 5000015
James Bartle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Allender Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ian Turtill Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rick Allender Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Pierre Vinet Photography stills photographer 120835 6000005
William Conner Photography VCE effects photography 120835 6000006
Katsuyoshi Arita Photography VCE effects photography 120835 6000007
Steve Crowcroft Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000008
Sonny Arahanga Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000009
Cameron McLean Camera Assistant a-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Rob Marsh Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000011
Simon Roelants Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Steve Polivka Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jo Martin Editor VCE editorial 172 7000002
Robert Field Editor prologue editor 172 7000003
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Dan Tripoli Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Tim Batt Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Joseph Lo Duca Music n/a 120781 8000001
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Velton Ray Bunch Theme Music Action Pack theme 120848 8000003
Mick Strawn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shayne Radford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Grant Major Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Michael Sarley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Clive Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jackie Gilmore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Paul Radford Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000008
Bob Asquith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Aileen Kemp Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Kate Highfield Art Department art department manager 120843 9000011
Gary MacKay Art Department sculptor 120843 9000012
Guy Moana Art Department sculptor 120843 9000013
Diana Rowan Casting (New Zealand) 179 10000001
Ira Belgrade Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Robyn Cammel Casting Associate casting assistant(New Zealand) 160 10000003
Babak Cyrus Razi Casting Associate casting assistant(USA) 160 10000004
Marie Adams Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Alex Beaton Executive (for the Action Pack) 120806 11000001
Liz Friedman Executive in Charge executive in charge of visual effects 120791 11000002
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor KNB EFX supervisor 120845 11000003
Robert Kurtzman Supervisor KNB EFX supervisor 120845 11000004
Joseph Conti Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000005
David Emerson Supervisor VCE optical supervisor 120845 11000006
Brian Griffin Supervisor VCE digital supervisor 120845 11000007
Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marion Olsen Costume Department costume cutter 121016 13000002
Barbara Darragh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Rosemary Gough Costumes costume construction 120828 13000004
Janet Morgan Costumes costume construction 120828 13000005
Deirdre Haworth Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Deb Watson Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
Francia Smeets Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Marjory Hamlin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Debra East Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000010
Deb Watson Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000011
Emma Harre Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000012
Shani Gyde Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000013
Ross Duncan Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000014
Rebecca Townsend Wardrobe wardrobe runner 120823 13000015
Jiadra Watson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Elizabeth "Liz" McGregor Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Erin O'Neill Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Tim Boggs ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Alexander Paton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Robert Friedman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Steve Jaszkowiak Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Joshua E Schneider Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Mathew Waters Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Craig Berkey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Jason Schmid Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Frederick Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Tony Johnson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Stephen Buckland Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Geoff Jamieson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bruce "Will" Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steve Winn Grip grip assistant 365 15000003
John Wheeler Grip n/a 365 15000004
Neil Taylor Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Chris McKenzie Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Joseph Bidois Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Ian Philip Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Keith MacKenzie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tricia Lafferty Assistant Accountant assistant accontant 120950 16000002
Sherie Baines Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Fern Mercier Assistant Accountant accounting intern 120950 16000004
Jamie Selkirk Business Affairs operations manager 120792 18000001
Peter Jackson Business Affairs operations manager 120792 18000002
Peter Bell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shane Dawson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Allan Poppleton Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ben Cooke Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mark Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Annette Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Robert Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Sam Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michelle Van Thiel Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Mark Vette Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000002
Iain "Horace" Newton Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000003
Alison Vette Animal Wrangler assistant handler 120863 20000004
Michael Sudholter Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Rod Bailey Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ben Bolt Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ron Denny Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Paul McAllister Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Doug Mitchell Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jules Rosenberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Brent Toy Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Phil Chitty Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000009
John Miles Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000010
John Worley Construction construction engineer 120900 21000011
Ian Hunter Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Reza Mokhtar Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Kim Rickard Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Philippe Ligot Catering catering assistant 120954 22000004
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor VCE visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Waynne Rugg Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Peter Kuran Visual Effects VCE visual effects producer 419 23000003
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000004
Pam Vick Visual Effects VCE digital 419 23000005
Enid Tihanyi Zentelis Visual Effects VCE digital 419 23000006
Elliot Blake Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000007
Kent Parker Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Andrew Beattie Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Christian Rivers Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Jason Docherty Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000011
Jason Durey Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000012
Don Waller Animator digital animation 483 23000013
Phillip Ivey Assistant Props assistant props standby 120904 24000001
Amanda Molloy Assistant Props assistant props standby 120904 24000002
Grant Vesey Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Steve Snow Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Piripi Taratoa Props props standby 120817 24000005
Bevan Sweeney Props props runner 120817 24000006
Meryl Cronin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Tamara Dow Assistant (to Sam Raimi) 120820 25000001
Deborah Harkin Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000002
Mark Cross Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000003
Graeme Sang Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000004
Janine Greenslade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Justine Muxlow Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000006
Kimberly Terhorst Production Assistant VCE production assistant 275 25000007
Avelino Deleon Production Assistant VCE production assistant 275 25000008
Sue Binder Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
Wade Brown Office Assistant (USA) 120996 25000010
David Pollison Office Assistant (USA) 120996 25000011
Peter Gross Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Zo Hartley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Ray Pearson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Mark Seidler Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000015
Setu Lid Office Runner production runner 120988 25000016
Ofa Mo'unga Office Runner production runner 120988 25000017
Nathalie Celie Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Oonagh Lithgow Other unit nurse 120795 26000002
Kathleen Thomas Other unit nurse 120795 26000003
Paul Samuels Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Paul Turtill Other clapper loader 120795 26000005
Jules Cook Other set draughtsman 120795 26000006
Gary MacKay Other leather worker 120795 26000007
Sue Holmes Other dryer 120795 26000008
Shannon Shea Other KNB EFX crew 120795 26000010
Wayne Toth Other KNB EFX crew 120795 26000011
Evan Campbell Other KNB EFX crew 120795 26000012
John Bisson Other KNB EFX crew 120795 26000013
Ted Haines Other KNB EFX crew 120795 26000014
Claire Manion Other KNB EFX crew 120795 26000015
Karrie AuBuchon Other KNB EFX crew 120795 26000016
Heidi Snyder Other KNB EFX crew 120795 26000017
Douglas Noe Other KNB EFX crew 120795 26000018
Jeff Edwards Other KNB EFX mechanic 120795 26000019
Erin Haggerty Other KNB EFX coordinator 120795 26000020
Richard F. Taylor Other ("Eryx the Boxer" creature & prosthetic effects creator) 120795 26000021
Tania Rodger Other ("Eryx the Boxer" creature & prosthetic effects creator) 120795 26000022
Vance Hartwell Other ("Eryx the Boxer" creature & prosthetic effects creator) 120795 26000023
Sean Foot Other ("Eryx the Boxer" creature & prosthetic effects creator) 120795 26000024
Todd Hall Other VCE optical 120795 26000025
Lisa Mann Other VCE optical 120795 26000026
Greg Tagawa Other VCE optical 120795 26000027
Jacqueline Zietlow Other VCE administration 120795 26000028
John Baster Other prop maker 120795 26000029
Mary MacLachlan Other prop maker 120795 26000030
Steven Barnes Other prop maker 120795 26000031
Chris Halligan Other leading hand 120795 26000032
Russell Munro Other leading hand 120795 26000033
Dave Sowman Other leading hand 120795 26000034
Fraser Harvey Other hammerhand 120795 26000035
Sam Denny Other laborer 120795 26000036
Jason Dempsey Other plasterer 120795 26000037
Josh King Other plasterer 120795 26000038
Te Ari Heta Security location security 120951 26000039
Leah Krantzler Publicity publicist(Lippin/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Michael Wright Publicity publicist(Lippin/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
When a gaping hole to the underworld opens up in a small village, exposing its inhabitants to dangerous fumes and evil spirits, Hercules is summoned by beautiful young Iole to help save her people.
N/A
N/A