The Right Temptation

The Right Temptation
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam Baldwin Actor 1 1
Lyndon Chubbuck Director 2 1
Kiefer Sutherland Actor 1 1
Rebecca De Mornay Actor 1 2
Paul Maslak Producer 3 2
Neva Friedenn Producer 3 2
Gerald Wolff Producer 3 2
Larry Brand Screenwriter 120461 3
Dana Delany Actor 1 3
Mack Melson Sound Mixer 230 29
Michael Ralph Actor Falco 1 1000004
Robert Jayne Actor Travis 1 1000005
Neil Flynn Actor Max 1 1000006
Joanna Cassidy Actor Maryanne 1 1000008
Patrick O'Neal Actor Carl 1 1000009
Scott Subino Actor Joey 1 1000010
Kirk Fox Actor Sharpshooter 1 1000011
Audra Keener Actor Singer 1 1000012
Bill Ferrell Actor Man At Bar 1 1000013
Melinda Renee Actor Receptionist 1 1000014
Stephen Rippey Actor Racquetball Opponent 1 1000015
Ben Jensen Actor Unshaven Man 1 1000016
Rob Joseph Actor Lead Cop 1 1000017
Chris Persky Actor Detective 1 1000018
Dan Buran Actor Uniformed Cop 1 1000019
Tony Leger Actor Jeff 1 1000020
George Sullivan Actor Cop At Door 1 1000021
Celesta Davis Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000022
James Bins Actor Passenger 1 1000023
Joshua Ray Actor Wrong Man 1 1000024
David Forrest Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Beau Rogers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
William Talmadge Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Sanford Hampton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Susan Goldenbock Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Larry Brand Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sanford Hampton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ed Cathell Unit Manager (Los Angeles) (additional unit) 120832 5000002
Jean Hacklander Unit Manager (New York) (additional unit) 120832 5000003
Stephen Fisher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tobijah Tyler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kent Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Miriam Epstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jamie Ruscigno Assistant Director (additional unit) 163 5000008
Lisa Swiderski Assistant Director (additional unit) 163 5000009
James Rosenthal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Dennis Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Michael Masumoto Location Manager (additional unit) 193 5000012
Connie Papineau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Karri O'Reilly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Sue McGraw Production Coordinator (additional unit) 162 5000015
Kristin Ludwin Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Effney Gardea Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Jennifer Millar Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
William Jeffs Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Jennifer Hyvonen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Eric Goldstein Director of Photography (additional unit) 120780 6000001
Bruck Hame Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Michael Lund Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Rory Knepp Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Steve Clancy Steadicam Operator (additional unit) 232 6000006
Joel Schwartz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Reino Ritzinger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Rachel Chabries Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Ramon Almanza Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional unit) 120849 6000010
Steve Craker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional unit) 120849 6000011
Corry Nymeyer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional unit) 120849 6000012
Sussie Ramos-Jensen Photography still photography 120835 6000013
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Lawrence Maddox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rod O'Brien Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lisa Cossettini Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Imelda Betiong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bobby Gates Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Phil Marshall Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bill Pearson Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Phil Marshall Song ("Never" "Power House") 120859 8000003
William Pearson Song ("Bad Attitude") 120859 8000004
Shay Austin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Les Boothe Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Terry Campbell Swing Gang swing crew member 434 9000003
David Dreyer Swing Gang swing crew member 434 9000004
Wray Featherstone Swing Gang swing crew member 434 9000005
Julie Horton Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Steve Peterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kathy Chandall Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Kayla Koeber Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Carol Taylor Art Department n/a 120843 9000010
Catrine McGregor Casting Director (Salt Lake City) 157 10000001
Jerry Wolff Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kerry Karsian Casting n/a 179 10000003
Andy Potvin Consultant dolly sound consultant 120784 12000001
Gini Kramer-Goldman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susanna Puisto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Pamela Johnson Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Amy Pegley Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Ramona Fleetwood Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Angie Paul Hair key hair 120794 13000008
Sammy Primero Hair key hair(additional unit) 120794 13000009
Sammy Primero Makeup key makeup(additional unit) 353 13000010
Ramona Fleetwood Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Angie Paul Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000012
Thereze Berquist Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000013
Karen Knighton Makeup Assistant assistant makeup(additional unit) 121007 13000014
Barbara Suckow Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Linda Wilson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Mark McBryde ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Troy Allen ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
George Marshall Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Dennis Bishop Boom Operator (additional unit) 215 14000004
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Steve Infield Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Marty Church Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Patrick Ginaudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Ernest Jow Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000010
Jason Rau Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000011
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Steven Tibbo Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000014
Mack Nelson Sound Mixer production sound mixer(additional unit) 230 14000015
Bruce Hamme Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rick Mithcell Grip n/a 365 15000002
Laina Davis Grip n/a 365 15000003
Alvin Simmons Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kelly Klindt Grip n/a 365 15000005
James Kerr Grip n/a 365 15000006
Christopher Gawell Grip n/a 365 15000007
William MacPPherson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert Wotherspoon Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Brian Branton Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jay Byerly Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Erik Warner Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Carlos Chairez Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Al Stoddard Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Pete Werland Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Shane Deros Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Doug Arnold Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Robert Conder Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
L Heavirland Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Terry Mithcell Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000020
Keneth Mancebo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sue McGraw Production Accountant (additional unit) 282 16000002
Crystal McGraw Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Dixie Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Amy Fitzer Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Robert Oppenhein Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patrick Statham Stunt Coordinator (additional unit) 120804 19000002
Eric Stabenau Stunt Man (additiona unit) 121002 19000003
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Richard Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chad Camilleri Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ben Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Elizabeth Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ethan Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Donald Shanks Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Cole McKay Stunts stunt safety(additional unit) 240 19000012
Al Jones Stunts stunt safety(additional unit) 240 19000013
Gary Vaughn Animal Wrangler pig wrangler 120863 20000001
Nathan Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Joshua Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Casey Barker Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jon Marchbanks Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mark Grismoe Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Dean Brown Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Nick Sanders Craft Service craft service coordinator 120903 22000001
Donovan Girand Craft Service craft service coordinator 120903 22000002
Felecia Jones Craft Service craft service coordinator(additional unit) 120903 22000003
Hector Solano Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Alfonso Barrientos Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Rich Midiri Catering caterer 120954 22000006
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Marc Arcolio Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Mark Hoefling Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Nick Sanders Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mauritz Pavoni Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Terry Haskell Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kristi Chatelle Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Dan Buran Assistant (to Rebecca DeMornay) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Millar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Lori Delgado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Rorie Van Klaveren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
C Bennett Production Assistant runner(Los Angeles) 275 25000006
Jon Bush Production Assistant (additional unit) 275 25000007
Brian Oliver Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jeff Murray Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Joe DiRenzo Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Natee Orton Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Trevor Rimmasch Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Rorie Van Klaveren Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Kelly Hannah Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000014
Laura Anderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Shawn Murphy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Bradley Stock Medic set medic 120966 25000017
George Panvics Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000018
John Crescitelli Driver construction driver 273 25000019
James O'Keefe Driver n/a 273 25000020
Fred Hampton Driver n/a 273 25000021
Steve Willis Driver n/a 273 25000022
Treasa Kressler Driver n/a 273 25000023
David Gerry Driver n/a 273 25000024
Noel Espinoza Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dave McDonald Driver n/a 273 25000026
Steve Pate Driver n/a 273 25000027
William Jeffs Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dennis Hansen Other extras coordinator(Salt Lake City) 120795 26000001
Rockie Clark Other housing coordinator 120795 26000002
John Goodwill Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Jacqueline Contreras Other corporate receptionist 120795 26000004
Alex Esber Other loader 120795 26000005
Jim Barth Other general foreman 120795 26000006
John Beauvais Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000007
Carol Minnel Other scenic painter 120795 26000008
Wes Wright Other scenic painter 120795 26000009
Lauree Ralston Other buyer 120795 26000010
Christopher Courtney Other flashpoint monitors 120795 26000012
Albert Dickerson Other bonding service 120795 26000013
Joe McGrath Other scoring mixer 120795 26000014
David Santiago Security n/a 120951 26000015
Synopsis