Triplecross

Triplecross
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Paré Actor Teddy 1 1000001
Patrick Bergin Actor Jimmy Roy 1 1000002
Ashley Laurence Actor Julia 1 1000003
Billy Dee Williams Actor Oscar Pierce 1 1000004
Zachary Bogatz Actor Donald 1 1000005
James Hong Actor Old Chinese Man 1 1000006
Kevin Rushton Actor Alley Tough No 1 1 1000007
Vince Guerriero Actor Alley Tough No 2 1 1000008
Earl Williams Actor Warden 1 1000009
Eric Bryson Actor Prison Guard 1 1000010
Gene Mack Actor Biggs 1 1000011
Errol Gee Actor Prisoner 1 1000012
Roy T Anderson Actor Prisoner 1 1000013
John Stoneham Sr. Actor Prisoner 1 1000014
Robert Racki Actor Prison Guard 1 1000015
Ray Paisley Actor Prison Guard 1 1000016
Peter Szkoda Actor Prison Guard 1 1000017
John Vasilantonakis Actor Tiny 1 1000018
Lara Daans Actor Tiny's Pal 1 1000019
Tig Fong Actor Bar Hood 1 1000020
Todd William Schroeder Actor Bar Hood 1 1000021
Robert Thomas Actor Bar Hood 1 1000022
Ardon Bess Actor Ben 1 1000023
Matt Heney Actor Car Hop 1 1000024
Sandro Limotta Actor Bouncer 1 1000025
David Huband Actor William 1 1000026
Susan Horton Actor Girl in Club 1 1000027
Indira Nizimally Actor Garden Waitress 1 1000028
Barry Koen-Butt Actor SWAT Team Leader 1 1000029
Matt Cooke Actor Security Truck Driver No 1 1 1000030
Robert France Actor Security Truck Driver No 2 1 1000031
John Wetsley Ho Actor Chinese Cop No 1 1 1000032
James Kano Actor Chinese Cop No 2 1 1000033
Jeno Hodi Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles H Joffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Tom Kuhn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Fred Weintraub Producer n/a 3 3000003
Julian Marks Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jackie Dubey Weintraub Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
J A Rosen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Clara George Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William Spahic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mark Wallace Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cynthia Clayton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christopher Lamon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Vince Nyuli Location Manager unit/location manager 193 5000007
Nancy Markle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Melody Comrie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Mark Moore Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Bernard Auroux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angel Gonzalez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Marvin Midwicki Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Noah Weinzweig Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Ben Mark Holzberg Photography stills photographer 120835 6000005
Sabine Stojanovich Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Ernest Spiteri Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000007
Kelly Mason Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000008
Dean Goodhill Editor film editor 172 7000001
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Carkhuff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Larry Brown Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daniel Stein Music n/a 120781 8000002
Spencer Proffer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Patrick Bergin Song ("Jealous Heart") 120859 8000004
Danny Tate Song ("Dreamin'") 120859 8000005
Junior Botho Song ("Tshayile Time") 120859 8000006
Daniel Steiggerwold Song ("Sky") 120859 8000007
John Douglas Edwards Song ("Sky") 120859 8000008
Jeff Kloven Song ("Sky") 120859 8000009
Dan Baird Song ("Keep Your Hands to Yourself") 120859 8000010
Patrick Bergin Song Performer ("Jealous Heart") 120788 8000011
Danny Tate Song Performer ("Dreamin'") 120788 8000012
Jo Blu Song Performer ("Tshayile Time") 120788 8000013
Royal Jelly Song Performer ("Sky") 120788 8000014
Georgia Sotellites Song Performer ("Keep Your Hands to Yourself") 120788 8000015
Gerry Holmes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patricia Cuccia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Terry Wareham Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Michael McShane Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Stephen Rabbetts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Keith Reaume Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jeff Butler Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Nelleke Privett Casting Director (Toronto) 157 10000001
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michelle Lang Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Steven Hewitt Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Patrick Whitley Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Midori Nagai Supervisor costume set supervisor 120845 11000003
Melanie Jennings Costume Designer costume co-designer 169 13000001
Jana Stern Costume Designer costume co-designer 169 13000002
Madeleine Russell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Kathleen Graham Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Alan St Germain Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Tim Boggs ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
James A Williams Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
David Horton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Michael Lacroix Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Tim Chilton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jill Schachne Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Joshua E Schneider Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Steve Heinke Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Sean Garnhart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Frank Gaeta Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Frederick Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Marc Vanocur Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Tom Hidderley Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000016
Tom O'Reilly Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Lawrence Bortnick Grip n/a 365 15000002
Carl Savage Grip n/a 365 15000003
Todd Rose Grip n/a 365 15000004
David Erlichman Grip riggiing grip 365 15000005
A Randy Jones Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Billy Buttery Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Steve Hutchison Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Steve Hunter Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Lee Guenette Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kevin Young Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Nicholas Brooks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Carson Foster Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Morgan Sainsbury Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Teri Spasov Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brenda Kulvietis Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Branko Racki Stunt Man (Teddy) 121002 19000002
Sue Parker Stunt Man riding double(Julia) 121002 19000003
Richard Parker Stunt Man (Jimmy Roy) 121002 19000004
Helen Scott Stunt Man (Julia) 121002 19000005
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Bob Sher Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Elliot Blake Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Jason Sills Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Geoff Murrin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kristin L Scott Assistant (to Julian Marks) 120820 25000001
Alexandra Waring Assistant (to Julian Marks) 120820 25000002
Chantal Cholette Assistant (to Jeno Hodi) 120820 25000003
John Harper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Phillip Marshall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Okko Berkhuysen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Matthew Wolchock Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Taryn Ash Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Paul T Gordon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Bradley D Turton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Andy Rukavina Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
David F Spooner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Anthony A Ianni Apprentice apprentice art director 120976 25000013
Jennifer Cote Other production secretary 120795 26000001
September Death Other trainee 120795 26000002
Jennifer Deathe Other trainee 120795 26000003
Peter Phillips Other gun handler 120795 26000004
John Mendes Other location PA 120795 26000005
Dana Richarson Other picture vehicles 120795 26000006
Albert Ezerzer Other picture vehicles 120795 26000007
Dan Bryant Other picture vehicles 120795 26000008
Alex Laframboise Other picture vehicles 120795 26000009
Martin Drover Other picture vehicles 120795 26000010
Rick Clarke Other picture vehicles 120795 26000011
Jean Marc Boivin Jr. Other picture vehicles 120795 26000012
Elizabeth Schupp Publicity publicist(Showtime) 120789 29000001
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
A convict gets his chance for freedom if he helps to set up a scam to capture his ex-cellmate.
N/A
N/A