Queen (0)

Queen
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 4hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eduardo Garcia Director 2 1
Spencer Greenwood Actor 1 1
Halle Berry Actor Queen 1 1
Tim Daly Actor 1 2
Willie Lanier Actor 1 2
Eduardo Garcia Screenwriter 120461 3
Alex Haley Short Story Author 120472 30
David Stevens Screenwriter 120461 3
David Richardson Actor 1 4
Eduardo Garcia Cinematographer 402 4
Ann-Margret Actor Sally Jackson 1 4
Michael Small Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Eduardo Garcia Editor 172 6
Ossie Davis Actor 1 6
James Galloway Editor 172 6
Paul LaMastra Editor 172 6
Patricia Clarkson Actor 1 7
Rodger Maus Production Designer 164 7
Victor Garber Actor 1 8
Hal Galli Co-Producer 170 9
Lonette McKee Actor 1 9
George Grizzard Actor 1 11
Martin Sheen Actor 1 12
Dennis Haysbert Actor 1 13
Paul Winfield Actor 1 15
Madge Sinclair Actor 1 17
Halle Berry Actor Queen 1 1000001
Danny Glover Actor Alec Haley 1 1000002
Ann-Margret Actor Sally Jackson 1 1000003
Martin Sheen Actor James Jackson Sr 1 1000004
Tim Daly Actor James Jackson Jr 1 1000005
Jasmine Guy Actor Easter 1 1000006
Ossie Davis Actor Parson Dick 1 1000007
Paul Winfield Actor Cap'n Jack 1 1000008
Sada Thompson Actor Miss Mandy 1 1000009
Madge Sinclair Actor Dora 1 1000010
Lonette McKee Actor Alice 1 1000011
Dennis Haysbert Actor Davis 1 1000012
Patricia Clarkson Actor Lizzie Perkins 1 1000013
Raven-Symoné Actor Young Queen 1 1000014
Kenny Blank Actor Henry--Age 11 1 1000015
Leo Burmester Actor Henderson 1 1000016
Frances Conroy Actor Mrs Benson 1 1000017
Kathryn Firago Actor Sassy 1 1000018
Victor Garber Actor Digby 1 1000019
George Grizzard Actor Mr Cherry 1 1000020
Tim Guinee Actor Wesley 1 1000021
Richard Jenkins Actor Mr Benson 1 1000022
Christine Jones Actor Sarah Jackson 1 1000023
Erik King Actor Isaac 1 1000024
Jane Krakowski Actor Jane Jackson 1 1000025
Patrick Malone Actor Older Simon 1 1000026
Peter Maloney Actor Mr Perkins 1 1000027
James McDaniel Actor Davy 1 1000028
Daryl Mitchell Actor Older Abner 1 1000029
Charlotte Moore Actor Mrs Perkins 1 1000030
Kelly Neal Actor Older Henry 1 1000031
Tom Nowicki Actor Sam Kirkman 1 1000032
Richard Poe Actor Andrew Jackson Jr 1 1000033
Chaz Shepherd Actor Abner--At 13 1 1000034
Jussie Smollett Actor Young Simon 1 1000035
Lorraine Toussaint Actor Joyce 1 1000036
Elizabeth Wilson Actor Miss Gippy 1 1000037
Samuel Wright Actor Alfred 1 1000038
Linda Hart Actor Mrs Henderson 1 1000039
Christopher Allport Actor Union Officer 1 1000040
Alan North Actor Bishop 1 1000041
Pat Larwood Actor Guest Woman 1 1000042
Jeni Jensen Actor Daughter 1 1000043
Ed Grady Actor Doctor 1 1000044
Patty Mack Actor Tiara 1 1000045
Martin Grapengeter Actor 2nd Young Man 1 1000046
Chris Blackwelder Actor Soldier 1 1000047
Robert Treveiler Actor Union Sergeant 1 1000048
Eddie King Actor Union Soldier 1 1000049
Tim Ware Actor Carpetbagger 1 1000050
John Lawhorne Actor Ex-slave 1 1000051
Rus Blackwell Actor 1st Redneck 1 1000052
Lonnie Smith Actor 2nd Redneck 1 1000053
Phil Roper Actor Butcher Boy 1 1000054
Towana Walker Actor House Slave 1 1000055
Bob Banks Actor 1st Slave 1 1000056
Ted Manson Actor Ticket Seller 1 1000057
Mary Santacroce Actor Woman at Stop 1 1000058
Michael Nesbitt Actor Porter 1 1000059
Boots Crowder Actor Receptionist 1 1000060
Michael Mattison Actor Muffin Vendor 1 1000061
Jerry Campbell Actor 1st White Man 1 1000062
Danny Nelson Actor Warden 1 1000063
Janette Bradbury Actor Mother 1 1000064
Dan Biggers Actor George 1 1000065
Denise Swanson Actor Pretty Girl 1 1000066
Tony Higgins Actor Morgan 1 1000067
Bob Minor Actor Poor Black Man 1 1000068
Robb Morris Actor Driver 1 1000069
Marvin Walters Actor Driver/Burning Man 1 1000070
Dean Whitworth Actor White Rouchneck 1 1000071
Edith Simmons Actor Soprano 1 1000072
Isiah Whitlock Actor Preacher 1 1000073
Carol Mitchell-Leon Actor Woman 1 1000074
Eric Ware Actor Micah 1 1000075
Bill Erwin Actor 1st Businessman 1 1000076
Stuart Culpepper Actor n/a 1 1000077
Ron Leggett Actor Guard 1 1000078
Michael Edwards Actor Judge 1 1000079
Tom Hollis Actor Fred 1 1000080
Suzi Bass Actor Server 1 1000081
Annabelle Weenick Actor Female Guest 1 1000082
Tom Even Actor Male Guest 1 1000083
Nate Bynum Actor Minister 1 1000084
C Bibby Actor Preacher 1 1000085
Tucker Stone Actor 1st White Boy 1 1000086
Brian Beegle Actor 2nd White Boy 1 1000087
David Dwyer Actor Policeman 1 1000088
Beth Dixon Actor Teacher 1 1000089
Jay McMillan Actor Sharecropper 1 1000090
RonReaco Lee Actor Sharecropper's Son 1 1000091
Mary Holloway Actor Sharecropper's Wife 1 1000092
John Greisemer Actor Doctor 1 1000093
Sue Gilfillan Actor Nurse 1 1000094
Ron McCall Actor Guard 1 1000095
Walton Goggins Actor 1st Young Man 1 1000096
David Wolper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Bernard Sofronski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mark Wolper Producer n/a 3 3000003
Hal Galli Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
John Erman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Stevens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alex Haley From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Hal Galli Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig Huston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ellen Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bettiann Fishman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael-McCloud Thompson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dustin Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dianne Ketchum Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Blanche McDermaid Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Carol Kravetz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Tony Imi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julian Chojnacki Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ed Letteri Lighting n/a 798 6000003
Paul LaMastra Editor film editor 172 7000001
James Galloway Editor film editor 172 7000002
Joseph Guresky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Justin Bourret Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Small Music n/a 120781 8000001
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Rodger Maus Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joseph Litsch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christa Munro Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Richard Berger Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Susan Bluestein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Phyllis Huffman Casting (New York) 179 10000002
Shay Griffin Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000003
Marsha Shoenman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Carol Beule Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Helen Butler Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Linda DeAndrea Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Steve LaPorte Makeup special aging and character makeup 353 13000004
Richard Blair Makeup Artist special makeup artist 120801 13000005
Rose Librizzi Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Angela Levin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Thom Floutz Special Makeup Effects assistant special makeup artist 120881 13000008
Joyce Aysta Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
J Hooser ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
George Groves Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
John Asman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Paul Zydel Sound sound services 120816 14000005
Michael Graham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Mark Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Stuart Calderon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Rick Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Rick Crampton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Tim Terusa Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
John Bonds Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Bob Costanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Mike Dickeson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Gary Macheel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Mark Friedgen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Bill Bell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Dan Luna Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Phil Jamtaas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Robert Anderson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Ed Letteri Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Bubba Sheffield Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mike Lisortim Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Jalia Murry Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
David Cass Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jack Lilley Wrangler wrangler coordinator 121018 20000001
Ray Bivins Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Bill MacSems Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Emilio Biasucci Other standby painter 120795 26000001
Brian O'Donnell Other standby greensman 120795 26000002
Bernice Green Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000001
Carina Sayles Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis