War Stories

War Stories
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Goldblum Actor Ben Densmore 1 1000001
Lake Bell Actor Nora Stone/Photojournalist 1 1000002
Louise Lombard Actor Gayle Phelan 1 1000003
Jeffrey Nordling Actor Ian Rhys 1 1000004
Noam Jenkins Actor Abdurain "Rainy" Tamarov 1 1000005
Christina Chang Actor n/a 1 1000006
Mark Harelik Actor n/a 1 1000007
Thom Barry Actor n/a 1 1000008
Patrick Roman Miller Actor n/a 1 1000009
Jason Brooks Actor n/a 1 1000010
Levani Ilia Volokh Actor n/a 1 1000011
Anthony Azizi Actor n/a 1 1000012
Richard Steinmetz Actor n/a 1 1000013
Anand Chulani Actor n/a 1 1000014
Colby French Actor n/a 1 1000015
Michael Reilly Burke Actor n/a 1 1000016
Ed Begley Jr. Actor n/a 1 1000017
Erjoni Na Vlora Actor Kakia 1 1000018
Ramsey Malouky Actor Man in Bed 1 1000019
Nicholas Guilak Actor Second Imu Rapper 1 1000020
Hoomie Doroodian Actor Guerilla 1 1000021
Mary Dryden Actor Middle-Aged Woman 1 1000022
Tony Sears Actor Middle-Aged Man 1 1000023
Vladimir Romaneko Actor Shouting Soldier 1 1000024
Sayed Badreya Actor Al Qaeda Rebel 1 1000025
Peter Macdissi Actor Second Shouting Soldier 1 1000026
Alanna Dergan Actor Refugee Camp Girl 1 1000027
Jack Dimich Actor Uzbek Commander 1 1000028
Fred Toma Actor Al Haddad Bodyguard 1 1000029
Marty Hrejsa Actor Uzbek Clerk 1 1000030
Yousuf Azami Actor Uzbek Guard 1 1000031
Alex Veadov Actor Uzbek Soldier 1 1000032
Navid Negahban Actor Al Qaeda Rebel 1 1000033
Robert Singer Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Noah Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Keith Addis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Emile Levisetti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Preston Fischer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Peter Noah Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Gerald T Olson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Terence A Donnelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Kaaren F Ochoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Fred Blankfein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Phil Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kent Genzlinger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Vanessa Hayes Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Andrea Lapins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Robert E Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Matthew R Cassel Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Faye Brenner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Ingrid Urich-Sass Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Haley Sweet Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Barbara Rosing Hoke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Adam Kane Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Billinger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nate Goodman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alan Gitlin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Bob Torres Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Philip J Sgriccia Editor n/a 172 7000001
Erik Whitmyre Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Bruce Gorman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jay Gruska Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lisa Arpino Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
The Rolling Stones Song (Gimme Shelter) 120859 8000003
Mayne Berke Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Pohl Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Casey Hallenbeck Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Janet Gilmore Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Megan McConnell Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jennifer Lare Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Elizabeth Beraldo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Melinda Eshelman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marsha Lewis Hair (Jeff Goldblum) 120794 13000003
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Maxine Morris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Wayne Massarelli Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Patty York Makeup (Jeff Goldblum) 353 13000008
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Ray Cymoszinski Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Mike Graham Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
R Michael Stringer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gary Beaird Sr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David B Jarrell Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Roger Sassen Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Tali Forest-Smith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Wyrick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Wally Crowder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Casey Conroy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Mark Robben Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Michael Blaze Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bruce Mink Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jodi Gold Assistant (to Peter Noah) 120820 25000001
Fish Assistant (to Keith Addis) 120820 25000002
Cindy Stanfill Assistant (to Robert Singer) 120820 25000003
Stacey Adams Assistant (to Preston Fischer) 120820 25000004
David Shafer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Synopsis
Story follows Ben Densmore, a journalist who covers the civil war in Uzbekistan and his relationship with a female photojournalist.