Cabin by the Lake

Cabin by the Lake
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Judd Nelson Actor Stanley 1 1000001
Hedy Burress Actor Mallory 1 1000002
Michael Weatherly Actor Boone 1 1000003
Susan Gibney Actor Regan 1 1000004
Bernie Coulson Actor Duncan 1 1000005
Colleen Wheeler Actor Lauren 1 1000006
Cam Cronin Actor Clayton 1 1000007
Bob Dawson Actor Sheriff 1 1000008
G Patrick Currie Actor Logan 1 1000009
John Destry Actor Melvin 1 1000010
Guy Jellis Actor Deputy 1 1000011
Rebecca Reichert Actor Babette 1 1000012
Marnie Alton Actor Brooke 1 1000013
Jennifer Carmichael Actor Tiffany 1 1000014
Barbara Pollard Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000015
Mar Andersons Actor Blake 1 1000016
Daniella Evangelista Actor Kimberly 1 1000017
Katrina Mathews Actor Blonde at Theater 1 1000018
Gerry McAteer Actor Hardware Employee 1 1000019
Russell Ferrier Actor Dispatcher 1 1000020
Robert Farrell Actor Diver 1 1000021
Colin Foo Actor Fisherman on Lake 1 1000022
Rondel Reynoldson Actor Agent 1 1000023
Santino Barile Actor Maniac 1 1000024
Angelika Baran Actor Frightened Woman 1 1000025
Moraine Ruddick Actor Lady in Pink 1 1000026
Danielle McFadyen Actor Lady in Red 1 1000027
Disa Fladmark Actor Lady in Yellow 1 1000028
Po-Chih Leong Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal H. Moritz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Heather Zeegen Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
John V. Stuckmeyer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Judith Craig Marlin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
C David Stephens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Petrovicz Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Nico Sachse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Phil Katsikas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Cates Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Holly Atchinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Sharon P Ingram Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Brenda Ilic Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Steve Sangster Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Philip Linzey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ray Boyle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mike Ferris Director of Photography (underwater unit) 120780 6000003
Cyrus Block Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Theo Eglseder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Christopher W Johnson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Christopher George Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(underwater unit) 120849 6000007
Ian Seabrook Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(underwater unit) 120849 6000008
Robin Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(underwater unit) 120849 6000009
Alan Zenuk Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Robert Foreman Photography underwater still photographer 120835 6000011
Bob Frederickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Darren Kloomok Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Bondelevitch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Claus Trelby Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gordon Young Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Melissa J T Carter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Daniel Licht Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frankie Blue Music n/a 120781 8000002
Angela McCluskey Music vocals 120781 8000003
Danny Heough Music vocals 120781 8000004
Steven Saltzman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Frankie Blue Song songs 120859 8000006
Michael Ritter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christine Handley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eija Johnson Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Guy Roland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Larry Gonsalves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Tiina Liimu Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Robin Lippin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sid Kozak Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Chris Loughlin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
A J Unger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kit Hayward Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
John McCuspie Supervisor dive supervisor(underwater unit) 120845 11000001
Allisa Swanson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tina Fiorda Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Robert Pandini Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Rachel Griffin Makeup makeup effects 353 13000004
Fay Von Schroeder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Daniel Bogdanovich Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Jason Palmer Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Martin LaCroix Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
James Howe Foley n/a 120961 14000003
Joan Rowe Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Alan Kerr Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Mark Linden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Alan M Decker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Tara Paul Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Michael Williamson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
John Spencer-Phillips Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Darryl Foulds Grip n/a 365 15000002
Curt Eckert Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kevin Pietrzak Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jim Barber Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ray Boyle Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Patrick Murray Gaffer (underwater unit) 268 15000007
Tom Paleczka Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jeffrey O'Brien Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mark Daunais Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Gordon Bell Electrician n/a 450 15000011
T J Armengol Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Andrew Spencer-Phillips Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Jeffrey Pentecost Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Pat Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Murray Williams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
William Terezakis Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Jacob Rupp Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Scott Nicolson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Leslie Spongberg Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Terrance Leigh Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Nesta Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Owen Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kevin Stephens Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Susan Strubin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Al Benjamin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Rae Reedyk Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Ken Hanis Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Neil McLeod Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sunita Sinha Assistant assistant production assistant 120820 25000001
Jason Crosby Production Assistant marine assistant 275 25000002
Otis Kaltvedt Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Stephen Tibbetts Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Greg Neumeyer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Karen Hamm Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Cam Rolfe Driver boat driver 273 25000007
Tom Stenner Driver boat driver 273 25000008
Rachel Griffin Other prosthetic effects 120795 26000001
Susan Strubin Other aid 120795 26000002
Steve Hepworth Other marine coordinator 120795 26000003
Donnie Reid Other dive coordinator(underwater unit) 120795 26000004
Neil McDaniel Other safety diver(underwater unit) 120795 26000005
Steve Johnston Other safety diver(underwater unit) 120795 26000006
Pat McGillion Other safety diver(underwater unit) 120795 26000007
Herb Dewall Other safety diver(underwater unit) 120795 26000008
Martin Gonzalez Other negative splicer 120795 26000009
Tracey Motherwell Security n/a 120951 26000010
Sheri Sedlik Publicity publicist(USA/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Christine Black Publicity publicist(USA/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Hali Simon Publicity publicist(USA/New York) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
Stanley Caldwell, a successful writer of teenage horror movies, takes his research too far when he becomes a serial killer himself. His agent Regan is on Stanley's case to finish his current project about a serial killer who kidnaps and drowns beautiful young women, then tethers them in an underwater "garden of flesh." Stanley jokes to Regan that he hasn't had time to finish writing the script because he's busy doing "research."