Question of Privilege

Question of Privilege
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rick Stevenson Director 2 1
Jessica Steen Actor Andrea Roberts 1 1
Wendy Crewson Actor 1 2
Michael Ironside Actor 1 3
David Keith Actor n/a 1 1000002
Eric Johnson Actor n/a 1 1000004
Tom Butler Actor n/a 1 1000005
Benjamin Ratner Actor Owen Kerr 1 1000006
Myles Ferguson Actor n/a 1 1000007
Nick Mancuso Actor Steven Healy 1 1000008
David McNally Actor Kyle Reeves 1 1000010
Jan Smith Actor Judy Cox 1 1000011
Wendell Smith Actor Twigg 1 1000012
Coralie Cairns Actor Mrs Freeman 1 1000013
Jessica Hopper Actor Wanda 1 1000014
Larry Reese Actor Mr Freeman 1 1000015
Stefano Dammicco Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Bruce Harvey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Warren Harvey Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000003
Shannon McLelland Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000004
David Schultz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bruce Harvey From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Dennis Fitzgerald Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Trevor Seitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Martin Pederson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Darren Cissell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kimberly Ewaskow Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Anne Worrall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Deirdre Bennett Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Renee Baril Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Jim Kennedy Location Assistant assistant locations manager 120947 5000009
Bruce Worrall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Jeffrey Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Tony Mirza Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Clayton Bachynsky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Gerald Paglaro Video Playback video playback director 505 6000005
Julian Ferreira Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Dana Neville Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Daren Findling Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Clayton Bachynsky Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000009
Kathy Deugau Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000010
Bridget Durnford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gina Mueller Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Claudia Durnford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Neil Smolar Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rob Heany Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Michael Picton Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Gerry Gunvordahl Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marsha Scott Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kent Gallie Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Scott Bricker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Kim Farley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jim Murray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Paul Smolik Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mel Geary Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Myron Hyrak Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Mary Jo Slater Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paul Weber Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bette Chadwick Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Candice Elzinga Casting (Canada) 179 10000004
Martina Smyth Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000005
Tim Michals Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Carmen Kotyk Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Joan Boyko Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Judy Morley Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000002
Jacqueline Poissant Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Rosemarie Diekmann Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Margaret Yaworski Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Cathy Nicoll Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Jillian Kaliel Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Leanne Townsend Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Lloyd Bell Wardrobe Supervisor wardrobe set supervisor 120908 13000009
Frank Russo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Rennie Britton Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Jim Harrington Foley n/a 120961 14000003
Gashtaseb Ariana Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Gordon Durity Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Shane Connelly Sound locations sound 120816 14000006
Gael MacLean Sound sound services 120816 14000007
Matt Hale Sound sound assistant 120816 14000008
Jon McCleery Sound sound assistant 120816 14000009
Heidi Holm Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Brian Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Christopher Price Grip swing grip 365 15000002
Bruce MacPherson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Wayne Collins Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bruce Thomson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Lucas Kramps Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kelly Konrad Grip n/a 365 15000007
Brent Taylor Grip grip trainee 365 15000008
Martin Wilde Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Mark Mistal Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Scott-George LaFleur Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Gordon Armstrong Electrician electrician trainee 450 15000012
Gerry Mackie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Peter Markowski Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Warren Gibson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000015
Elizabeth Bolstler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linda Maclean Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Rick Elliot Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Kirk Jarrett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Guy Bews Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kirk Jarrett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chantal Teasdale Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eric Salter-Pederson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Mathew Wilson Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000002
Wayne Jeannotte Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Kara Dahl Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kathy Cooper Props props trainee 120817 24000003
Ed Heury Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000001
Lee Derrada Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000002
Leigh Blackburn Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000003
Jason Borys Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000004
Dave Trach Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
John MacDonnell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Kyla Maki Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Timothy Sell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Stephanie Wood Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Karen Gartner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Robin Bunney Driver HMW driver 273 25000011
Dale Kemp Driver n/a 273 25000012
Mike Fitzgerald Driver n/a 273 25000013
Dave Ottley Driver n/a 273 25000014
Doug Steffler Driver n/a 273 25000015
Lee-Ann Boutilier Driver n/a 273 25000016
Michelle Gougeon Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Alan Wightmore Other genny operator 120795 26000002
Douglas Bruce Other electrican trainee 120795 26000003
Bill Kuchera Manager location manager 120827 28000001
Tara McCool Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis