Boltneck

Boltneck
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Horror, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ryan Reynolds Actor Karl O'Reilly 1 1
Mitch Marcus Director 2 1
Paul Colichman Producer 3 2
Justin Walker Actor Lance Kipple 1 2
Dave Payne Screenwriter 120461 3
Christian Payne Actor Tuttle 1 4
Shelley Duvall Actor Mrs. Stein 1 5
Judge Reinhold Actor Mr. Stein 1 8
Brian Smith ADR Mixer 227 30
Matt Lawrence Actor Frank Stein 1 1000001
Christine Lakin Actor Macy 1 1000003
Richard Moll Actor Karl's Dad 1 1000006
Charles Fleischer Actor Mr Stockton 1 1000007
Kenny Blank Actor Jordy 1 1000008
Bianca Lawson Actor Darien 1 1000009
Nicole Neith Actor Andrea 1 1000012
Bradley Lesley Actor Arnie 1 1000013
Eric Siegel Actor Officer Scott 1 1000014
Richard Speight Actor Comic Book Salesman 1 1000015
Stephen Jarchow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Beau Rogers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Forrest Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Harris Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jeff Schenck Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Melanie Weiner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
David Payne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hank Grover Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Mark Headley Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Alice Andrade Production Manager production office manager 305 5000003
Chad Rosen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Patrick Yew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dan Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Barbara Edelsetin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
John Agoglia Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Linda Chapin Jones Script Supervisor script continuity supervisor 191 5000010
Peter Stevens Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000011
Joey Haggis Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
Jerry Vasilatos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Evan Peller Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Russ Brandt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Thomas Gleason Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000003
Stefan Tarzan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Neil Toussaint Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Joey Julius Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Ed Daily Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Bruno O'Hara Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Rafael Winer Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Prashant Gupta Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Saul Escobedo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Stan Cole Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan Holland Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mikael Sandgren Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Dave Crozier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kristin Windell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Selene Ting Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Roger Neill Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dino Moriana Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Emily Kaye Music Supervisor (The Chop Shop) 120872 8000003
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor (The Chop Shop) 120872 8000004
Caryn Marcus Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Meredith McCarthy Set Decorator decorator 165 9000002
Noel McCarthy Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Julie Ehrhardt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Michael Zike Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Nikki Giovacchini Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Sean O'Hara Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting n/a 179 10000002
Charles Berg Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000003
David Millbern Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
James Wright Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Wendy Range Rao Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gary Perticone Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Dean Sadler Hair (for Judge Reinhold) 120794 13000003
Sandra Williams Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Fedor Leonenko Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Mary Klimek Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Lesley Pike Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Marcelle Eshelman Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Gianni Thomas Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Sam Cicchirillo Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000010
Dean Sadler Makeup (for Judge Reinhold) 353 13000011
Cindy Nakadaira Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000012
Tia Kha Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe assistant intern 120809 13000013
Julie-Marie Robar Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Gina Nuccio ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Michael Wetherwax ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Troy Wilcox Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Rick Owens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Doug Reed Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Scott Rusch Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Brasher Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jerry Jordan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Mimi Starrett Sound sound services manager 120816 14000011
Peggy McAffee Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000012
Peggy McAffee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
John Salcedo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Bobby Foster Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Leslie McAlpine Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Richard Checinski Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bob Huynh Grip n/a 365 15000004
David Sirianni Grip n/a 365 15000005
Aaron Lewis Grip n/a 365 15000006
Greg Patterson Grip n/a 365 15000007
William Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Harold Garon Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Paul Yen Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Lucy Nicholson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Christina Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Bobby Foster Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Rob Richardson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Chris Waisanen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Greg Jarrett Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000016
Richard Ralston Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000017
Jennie Limheya Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eric Mandel Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Charles Speed Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Dale Newkirk Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Cole McKay Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sean Donahue Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joey Gardner Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Justin Lundin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Doree Bayliss Wrangler mouse wrangler 121018 20000001
Sandra Dolan Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Gina Galvan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
George Phillips Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Nick Plantico Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Mike Chisman Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Corey Roberts Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Todd Michaels Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Benjamin Lewis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Adonica Thompkins Assistant (to Paul Colichman) 120820 25000001
Latasha Compton Assistant (to Stephen Jarchow) 120820 25000002
Mike Tschetter Assistant (to Jeffrey Schenck) 120820 25000003
Laurence Puchalsky Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000004
Donald Orlando Production Associate production controller 120822 25000005
Matthew Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Marc Marcucci Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Isreal Gonzales Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Sarah Pearce Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Shaun Baker Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000010
Mark Adams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Charles Burke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Sean Carter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Aaron Wiener Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Sherrie Skipper Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Marc Denis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Christy Powers Medic set medic 120966 25000017
Russell Bullard Driver n/a 273 25000018
Christian Ballard Driver n/a 273 25000019
Yvonne Wenze-Bullard Driver n/a 273 25000020
Wayne Flowers Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000021
Sid Plagenza Driver water truck driver 273 25000022
Maxine Brooks Other studio teacher 120795 26000001
Carlos Isais Other recordist 120795 26000002
Florence Bonneville Other recordist 120795 26000003
Rick Maclane Other engineer 120795 26000004
Synopsis
N/A
N/A