Crocodile

Crocodile
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Thomas McLaughlin Actor Brady Turner 1 1000001
Caitlin Martin Actor Claire 1 1000002
Chris Solari Actor Duncan McKay 1 1000003
Sommer Knight Actor Sunny 1 1000004
Doug Reiser Actor Kit 1 1000005
Julie Mintz Actor Annabelle 1 1000006
Rhett Jordan Actor Foster 1 1000007
Harrison Young Actor Sheriff Bowman 1 1000008
Greg Wayne Actor Hobs 1 1000009
Terrence Evans Actor Shurkin 1 1000010
Larry Udy Actor Arnold 1 1000011
R Vern Crofoot Actor Harvey 1 1000012
Adam Redmond Actor Lester 1 1000013
Kip Adotta Actor Stanley the Fisherman 1 1000014
Crystal Atkins Actor Blond Bikini Girl 1 1000015
Mark Watters Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000016
Miles Actor Princess--The Dog 1 1000017
Tobe Hooper Director n/a 2 2000001
Sam Firstenberg Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eddy Chamichian Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Boaz Davidson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Frank DeMartini Producer n/a 3 3000006
Danny Lerner Producer n/a 3 3000007
Vern Crofoot Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Lee Lazarow Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Michael D Weiss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jace Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Adam Gierasch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Boaz Davidson From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Dwayne L Shattuck Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Thomas McAuley Burke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kevin Anthony Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Max Day Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Hugo Guiterrez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
George Gale Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Todd Gilbert Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Joanna Yearsley Script Supervisor (Mexico unit) 191 5000008
Valerie Miranda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jordan Kessler Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Marc Bedia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Nicole Wilder Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Eliot Rockett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eduardo Flores Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Goyo Chavez Camera Operator (Mexico unit) 239 6000003
Jose Guiterrez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Noe Munoz Camera camera loader(Mexico unit) 120798 6000005
Andrew Bikichky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Juan Pablo Samoano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mexico unit) 120849 6000007
Cesar Solis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mexico unit) 120849 6000008
Adam Santelli Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Alain Jakubowicz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Emily Gaydos Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Alison Learned Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Luis A Ortiz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Philippe Ney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jerry Gilbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Serge Colbert Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gene Siegel Song songs("Anywhere" "Together" "Take You Alive") 120859 8000002
Rick Jude Song ("Emotional Wheel" "Lucky Wheel") 120859 8000003
Summer Rose Song ("Emotional Wheel") 120859 8000004
Miriam Filz Song ("Why") 120859 8000005
Andy Bartosh Song ("Why") 120859 8000006
Margret D Ford Song ("One of Those Days") 120859 8000007
Loren Gold Song ("Together") 120859 8000008
Victoria Station Song Performer ("Anywhere" "Takes You Alive") 120788 8000009
Ripe 5 Song Performer ("Emotional Wheel" "Lucky Day") 120788 8000010
Alice in the Fields Song Performer ("Why") 120788 8000011
Trim Song Performer ("One of Those Days") 120788 8000012
Shine Song Performer ("Together") 120788 8000013
Whitney Brooke Wheeler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Kanter Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Melo Hinojosa Set Decorator (Mexico unit) 165 9000003
John Marshall Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Luis Alfredo Gonzalez Set Dresser on-set dresser(Mexico unit) 197 9000005
Carlos Guiterrez Lead Person leadman(Mexico unit) 120957 9000006
Todd Vaziri Art Department lead composite artist(Flat Earth Productions) 120843 9000007
Cathy Henderson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dori Zuckerman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Rebecca Quiroz Casting n/a 179 10000003
Rebecca Quiroz Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Kevin Kutchaver Supervisor digital compositing supervisor 120845 11000001
Carin Hooper Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sergio M Lopez Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Phillip Pico Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Sergio M Lopez Makeup Artist key makeup artist(Mexico) 120801 13000004
Robert Kurtzman Special Makeup Effects special makeup and animatronic effects 120881 13000005
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects special makeup and animatronic effects 120881 13000006
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects special makeup and animatronic effects 120881 13000007
Ismael Jordon Wardrobe Supervisor (Mexico unit) 120908 13000008
Angie Stanghetti ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Christopher Sposa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
William Munroe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Susan Pusateri Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Greg Mauer Foley Recordist foley recordist/ editor 225 14000005
Bryan Franklin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Eric Shemkovitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Tony Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Jack Grillo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Kira Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Brett Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
David Chornow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Colin Bates Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Pedro Gonzalez Key Grip (Mexico unit) 263 15000001
Javier Martinez Grip n/a 365 15000002
Joaquin Alcantara Jimenez Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Ricardo Covarrubias Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Mexico unit) 264 15000004
Ismael Paredes Dolly Grip (Mexico unit) 264 15000005
Keith Cooper Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Glenn D Feig Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Pete Porteous Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Everett Burrell Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor 120866 23000002
Theresa Rowlee Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
John Gust Anderson Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000004
David Rednour Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000005
Eric Reinhard Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000006
Mark Tamny Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000007
Kevin Struckman Visual Effects digital effects artist(Flat Earth Productions) 419 23000008
John Saeta Visual Effects digital artist(Flat Earth Productions) 419 23000009
Sergio Jara Gonzalez Special Effects Coordinator (Mexico unit) 241 23000010
George Phillips Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Gregory Nicotero Special Effects special creature effects 168 23000012
Doug Beswick Animation Supervisor 3-D animation supervisor 120918 23000013
Dan Winthrop Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000014
Joel Bender Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000015
Owen Hammer 3-D Models 3-D modeling 120963 23000016
Bryan Blevins 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000017
Steve Carpenter 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000018
John Ortman 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000019
Robert F Peppler 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000020
Vern Crofoot Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Dechert Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Hugo Reyes Assistant Property Master (Mexico unit) 120969 24000003
Lee Lazarow Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
R Vern Crofoot Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Hector Monoya Transportation Captain (Mexico unit) 272 25000001
Synopsis
While on spring break vacation, one of the students in a group of eight disrupts a crocodile nest. The mother croc, furious at the destruction of her nest, hunts down each student.