Running Mates

Running Mates
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Selleck Actor Governor James Reynolds Pryce 1 1000001
Laura Linney Actor Lauren Hartman 1 1000002
Nancy Travis Actor Jenny Pryce 1 1000003
Teri Hatcher Actor Shawna Morgan 1 1000004
Bob Gunton Actor Terrence Randall 1 1000005
Bruce McGill Actor Mitchell Morris 1 1000006
Robert Culp Actor William Parker "Gabe" Gable 1 1000007
Caroline Aaron Actor Jody Daniels 1 1000008
Wayne Péré Actor Larry 1 1000009
Phil Brock Actor Fermin 1 1000010
Matt Malloy Actor Sam 1 1000011
Rachel Wilson Actor n/a 1 1000012
Faye Dunaway Actor n/a 1 1000013
Maccie Bairo Actor Newscaster No 2 1 1000014
Andrew Berman Actor Darren 1 1000015
Jack Betts Actor Senator 1 1000016
Bruce Bohne Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000017
Steffani Brass Actor Brook Pryce 1 1000018
Haynes Brooke Actor Press No 2 1 1000019
Anne Byrd Actor Madame Secretary 1 1000020
Richard Callahan Actor Network Guy 1 1000021
Juan Cantu Actor Clinic Reporter No 2 1 1000022
Margaret Carlson Actor Herself 1 1000023
Robert Clendenin Actor Bum 1 1000024
Luis Cortes Actor Latino Leader 1 1000025
Ryan Cutrona Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000026
Adria Dawn Actor Katie 1 1000027
Jesica Drake Actor Laurens Mother 1 1000028
Linda Eder Actor Vocalist 1 1000029
Van Epperson Actor North Carolina Delegate 1 1000030
Susan Estrich Actor Feminist 1 1000031
Takayo Fischer Actor Press No 1 1 1000032
Art Frankel Actor Veteran 1 1000033
Stephanie Geyer Actor Clinic Reporter No 1 1 1000034
Vanita Harbour Actor TV Host 1 1000035
Wesley Harris Actor Texas Delegate 1 1000036
Tommy Hicks Actor African American Delegate 1 1000037
Arianna Huffington Actor Herself 1 1000038
Al Hunt Actor Himself 1 1000039
Kevin Kelly Actor Michigan Delegate 1 1000040
Michael Kinsley Actor Himself 1 1000041
Rebecca Klingler Actor Press No 3 1 1000042
Darrel Kunitomi Actor Newscaster No 1 1 1000043
Steven Leavitt Actor Runner 1 1000044
Samantha Lloyd Actor Reporter No 4 1 1000045
Kevin Loomis Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000046
JP Manoux Actor Carl 1 1000047
Bridget McMeel Actor Nanny 1 1000048
Ben Messmer Actor Gables Aide 1 1000049
Diana Morgan Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000050
Kenny Moskow Actor Spotter 1 1000051
Taylor Nichols Actor Dave 1 1000052
Robert Novak Actor Himself 1 1000053
Kate O'Beirne Actor Himself 1 1000054
Janelle Paradee Actor Starlet 1 1000055
Colin Lynch Actor Cameraman 1 1000056
Katelin Petersen Actor Young Lauren 1 1000057
Vitto Pitta Actor New York Delegate 1 1000058
Phil Proctor Actor Oregon Delegate 1 1000059
J August Richards Actor Randalls Aide 1 1000060
Barbara Roberts Actor Rhode Island Delegate 1 1000061
Irene Roseen Actor n/a 1 1000062
Albert Ruddy Actor Fatcat 1 1000063
Jack Shearer Actor Speaker 1 1000064
Mark Shields Actor Himself 1 1000065
Derek Storm Actor Waiter 1 1000066
Barbara Tyson Actor Newscaster No 3 1 1000067
Vern Urich Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000068
Mark Valley Actor Dick Tracy 1 1000069
Alberto Vazquez Actor Puerto Rico Delegate 1 1000070
Ellis Williams Actor Reverend 1 1000071
Patricia Wilson Actor Pennsylvania Delegate 1 1000072
Jody Wood Actor Network No 1 1 1000073
Ron Lagomarsino Director n/a 2 2000001
Albert Ruddy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Gerald Rafshoon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Gottlieb Producer n/a 3 3000003
Susan Black Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Claudia Salter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cristen Carr Strubbe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Doug Ludwig Production Manager visual effects production manager 305 5000002
Nilo Otero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stuart Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Karen Vranek Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Mike Leon Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Dawn Dreiling Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Gregg Edler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Christina Rollo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Michael Love Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Alan Caso Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frederick Iannone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Geoffrey Haley Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000003
Kurt Moritz Video Playback video playback coordinator 505 6000004
Brett Cody Video video supervisor 120800 6000005
Douglas Kennedy Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000006
Bob Hall Camera Assistant (a-camera) 120867 6000007
Phil Shanahan Camera Assistant (a-camera) 120867 6000008
Evan Nesbitt Camera Assistant (b-camera) 120867 6000009
Daniel McFadden Camera Assistant (b-camera) 120867 6000010
Pietro Cecchini Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kenya Hadley Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jill Meyers Music music clearances 120781 8000002
Michael Mason Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Gregory Sill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Dorothy Labostrie Song ("Tutti Fruitti") 120859 8000005
Little Richard Song ("Tutti Fruitti") 120859 8000006
Joe Lubin Song ("Tutti Fruitti") 120859 8000007
Kevin Bowe Song ("Few And Far Between") 120859 8000008
Shannon Curtman Song ("Few And Far Between") 120859 8000009
Sid Robin Song ("Undecided") 120859 8000010
Charles Shavers Song ("Undecided") 120859 8000011
Glenn Osser Song ("Undecided") 120859 8000012
Joey Altruda Song ("Tropical Espionage") 120859 8000013
Simon Austin Song ("America") 120859 8000014
Bree Sharp Song ("America") 120859 8000015
Don Dilego Song ("America") 120859 8000016
Lionel Richie Song ("All Night Long") 120859 8000017
Willie Beck Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000018
Leroy Bonner Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000019
Marshall Jones Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000020
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000021
Marvin Pierce Song ("Love Rollercaisetr") 120859 8000022
Clarence Satchell Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000023
James Williams Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000024
Kris Kristofferson Song ("Help Me Make It Through The Night") 120859 8000025
Little Richard Song Performer ("Tutti Fruitti") 120788 8000026
Shannon Curtman Song Performer ("Few And Far Between") 120788 8000027
Bree Sharp Song Performer ("America") 120788 8000029
Robb King Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Natali Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alicia MaCarone Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Andrea Dopaso Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Michael Casey Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Michele Tedlis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lindsey Kroeger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Tana Roller Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000004
Adam Ealovega Supervisor compositing supervisor 120845 11000001
Nicholas Bogner Network Executive (TNT) 120846 11000002
Pat Caddell Consultant political consultant 120784 12000001
Marcy Froehlich Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deborah Davis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lisa Wong Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Nancy Jarzynko Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Darlene Brumfield Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Leonard Engelman Makeup department head(for makeup) 353 13000007
Marlene Williams Makeup department head(for hair) 353 13000008
Lon Bentley Makeup Artist (for Tom Selleck) 120801 13000009
Rick Sharp Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Andy Brokmeyer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Stephen Grubbs Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000005
Roger Sassen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Sean Crowell Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Dennis Adams Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Joe Clarke Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Richard Maxey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Sharon Vise Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Cindy Arnold Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Caryn Drake Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ben Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tim Imre Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Kevin Conlin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jim Smith Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Larry Detwiler Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kevin Pike Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Jaison Stritch Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor 120866 23000003
Sam Nicholson Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Peter Ware Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Tim Donahue Visual Effects digital matte artist 419 23000006
Eric Grenaudier Visual Effects lead compositor 419 23000007
Victor Scalise Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000008
Nina Saxon Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000009
Greg Scribner CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000010
Chuck Herrmna Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jim Zemansky Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dennis Mayamoto Assistant (to construction coordinator) 120820 25000001
Audra Esposito Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000002
David Muntz Assistant (to Tom Selleck) 120820 25000003
Pua McGinness Assistant (to Tom Selleck) 120820 25000004
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Jimmy Suissa Production capital gang crew member 120824 25000007
Doug Koztoski Production capital gang crew member 120824 25000008
Lucy Smegel Production capital gang crew member 120824 25000009
Mark Sweet Production capital gang crew member 120824 25000010
Mike David Production capital gang crew member 120824 25000011
Lesley Greene Production capital gang crew member 120824 25000012
Joe Murphy Production capital gang crew member 120824 25000013
Dan Taylor Production capital gang crew member 120824 25000014
Tim Werle Medic set medic 120966 25000015
Joe Couch Other location foreman 120795 26000001
Samantha Graham Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000001
Carrie O'Brien Publicity publicist(TNT/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Michelle Kern Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
Governor James Reynolds Pryce, a popular Democratic presidential nominee, encounters numerous personal and political challenges in choosing his running mate.<P>The Democratic National Convention has begun and Michigan Governor James Reynolds Pryce is assured of his party's nomination. He is enjoying enormous popularity, while at the same time feeling tremendous pressure from his party's power elite. The message from the money men is clear: Support their agendas and back off the issue of campaign finance reform -- or lose their financial support in the general election.<P>While waiting out the days leading up to the nomination vote -- and his all-important acceptance speech -- Pryce wrestles with the decision of who will be his running mate. It has come down to two finalists: Mitchell Morris, the Texas senator who is one of Washington's leading insiders and friend to any special interest group that comes knocking with money in hand -- or Terrence Randall, the junior senator from Colorado who is a leading advocate of campaign finance reform and shares many of Pryce's own idealistic dreams about how America should be run. Can Pryce win without Morris' money? Can he live with himself if he takes it?<P>Pryce's campaign is bolstered by the powerful women in his life: Lauren Hartman, his brilliant and principled campaign manager and a fierce supporter of his idealistic platform; Pryce's wife, Jenny, who, through political savvy, is at odds with her husband over their family's privacy; Shawna Morgan, a glamorous Hollywood fundraiser who is Pryce's Hollywood connection and future White House social secretary -- if she has her way; and Meg Gable, the wife of William Parker Gable, Pryce's mentor and entree into Washington society when he first began his political career. Meg wants her husband to be on the Pryce ticket more than she wants anything else, and she's not giving up without a fight.
N/A
N/A