Rembrandt: Fathers and Sons

Rembrandt: Fathers and Sons
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 53mins.
Genres Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom McCamus Actor Rembrandt Van Rijn 1 1000001
Mitchell Rothpan Actor Samuel Ben Israel 1 1000002
Kari Matchett Actor Saskia Van Rijn 1 1000003
Paul Hecht Actor Rabbi Menasseh Ben Israel 1 1000004
Sergio Di Zio Actor Gerard 1 1000005
Ross Petty Actor Captain Benning Cocq 1 1000006
Frank Navratil Actor Bartholomeus van der Helst 1 1000008
Nancy Bishop Actor Nurse 1 1000009
David Devine Director n/a 2 2000001
David Devine Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Mozer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jan Oparty Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Daniel Louis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Denise Robert Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Leif Bristow Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Ann MacNaughton Writer n/a 120782 4000001
David Devine Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Richard Mozer Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Ivan Ruppeldt Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Jesse Cohoon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Viera Reznickova Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
David Markowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Kardhordo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michall Skrak Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Karolina Irova Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000007
Matt Cahill Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Barbara Szomolanyiova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Marie Vapenikova Continuity n/a 890 5000010
Rick Maguire Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Binnington Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Balcar Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Tomas Polonsky Photography still photography 120835 6000004
Lorraine Grant Color Correction n/a 120930 6000005
Milos Vatrt Camera Trainee trainee camera 120998 6000006
Rik Morden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Graham Saywell On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Wayne Swingle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Matt Cahill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lou Pomanti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lou Pomanti Music musician(pianist) 120781 8000002
Bob Stevenson Music musician(clarinet) 120781 8000003
Annie Lederman Music musician(violinist) 120781 8000004
Mark Skazinetsky Music musician(violinist) 120781 8000005
Vera Tarnowsky Music musician(violinist) 120781 8000006
Adele Armin Music musician(violinist) 120781 8000007
Doug Perry Music musician(viola) 120781 8000008
Claudio Vena Music musician(viola) 120781 8000009
Paul Widner Music musician(cellist) 120781 8000010
Joseph Macerollo Music musician(accordion) 120781 8000011
Roberto Occhipinti Music musician(bassist) 120781 8000012
Russell Hartenberger Music musician(percussionist) 120781 8000013
Umbra Hamid Music music production coordinator 120781 8000014
Lou Pomanti Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000015
Lou Pomanti Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000016
Brian Leonard Music musician(percussionist) 120781 8000017
Cameron Porteous Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jan Svoboda Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Frantisek Turna Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Frantisek Rakicky Set Designer set design 202 9000004
Peter Balog Set Dresser set dressing 197 9000005
Martin Plvan Set Dresser set dressing 197 9000006
Ivan Pecha Art Department art department driver 120843 9000007
Dusan Pecha Art Department art department driver 120843 9000008
Pavel Imre Art Department art reproduction 120843 9000009
Richard Kardhordo Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Anne Tait Casting n/a 179 10000002
Elizabeth Ritchie Casting n/a 179 10000003
Donna Gibbs Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Alison Jones Research art history researcher 458 12000001
Zdenek Sansky Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Ales Kocian Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Alena Mareckova Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Maria Lojanova Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Klara Surdusovac Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Ales Kocian Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Alena Mareckova Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Maria Lojanova Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Klara Surdusovac Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Henrietta Gregorova Wardrobe head of wardrobe 120823 13000010
Maria Melusova Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Badeta Kodajova Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Renata Kerulova Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Sal Grimaldi ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Greg Below ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Roman Rigo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Rebecca Wright Foley foley pro tools operator 120961 14000004
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
David Appleby Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Mike Woroniuk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Hartley Wynberg Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000010
Mark Stafford Sound recording engineer 120816 14000011
Jan Pivovarci Sound Dubbing hand dubbler 120940 14000012
Paul Wong Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000013
Patricia Quintinilla Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000014
John Palmieri Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Petr Forejt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Ludek Hynek Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jan Hladik Grip n/a 365 15000002
Miroslave Ptacek Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Dalibor Vlachy Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Collin Caddies Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000005
Mariana Sandorova Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sharon Hicks Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Jan Adasek Construction constructor 120900 21000001
Frantisek Rakicky Construction constructor 120900 21000002
Jaroslav Kanahk Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Robert Galfy Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Richard Otto Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Karol Homola Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Martin Plvan Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Miroslav Gajdos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Barbora Skalova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Wendy Gribble Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000003
Giselle Dildy Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Jan Friebert Driver n/a 273 25000005
Peter Merta Driver n/a 273 25000006
Jane Cardarelli Other children's coordinator 120795 26000001
Andrew Medicky Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Robert Zsigo Other unit move 120795 26000003
Robert Zsigo Other customs 120795 26000004
Daniel Havelka Other electric 120795 26000005
Roland Kusebauch Other electric 120795 26000006
Jan Cesak Other geny operator 120795 26000007
Robert Hromec Other computer generating 120795 26000008
Chris Blacklock Other film transfer 120795 26000009
Mark Stafford Other mix engineer 120795 26000010
Jamie Hopkins Other copyist 120795 26000011
Ivan Ruppeldt Manager location manager 120827 28000001
Maral Bablanian Manager general manager 120827 28000002
Tobe Becker Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Katherine Pongracz Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Mara Mikialian Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Tonya Owens Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
Renowned Dutch painter, etcher and draughtsman Rembrandt Van Rijn (1606-69) finds surprising inspiration from a young apprentice who is estranged from his father.
N/A
N/A