Mary Cassatt: American Impressionist

Mary Cassatt: American Impressionist
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 56mins.
Genres Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Amy Brenneman Actor Mary Cassatt 1 1000001
Charlotte Sullivan Actor Katherine Cassatt 1 1000002
Thomas Ryan Actor Edgar Degas 1 1000003
Jonathan Koensgen Actor Robert Cassatt 1 1000004
Emma Isherwood Actor Elsie Cassatt 1 1000005
Noah Shebib Actor Gilbert 1 1000006
Cary Lawrence Actor Lois Cassatt 1 1000007
Charles Powell Actor Alexander Cassatt 1 1000008
Danette McKay Actor Louisa May Alcott 1 1000009
Jeannie Walker Actor Mathilde 1 1000010
Jim McNabb Actor Doctor 1 1000011
Greg Dunlevy Actor Gentleman at Gallery 1 1000012
Richard Mozer Director n/a 2 2000001
David Devine Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Mozer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jan Oparty Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Daniel Louis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Denise Robert Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Leif Bristow Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Heather Conkie Writer n/a 120782 4000001
David Devine Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Richard Mozer Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Donald Tetreault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Danielle Champoux Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Mireille Goulet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Normand Labelle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jean-Sebastien Lord Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mario Lejeune Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Roch Boucher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Donald Tetreault Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Cynthia Racine Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Matt Cahill Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Sophie Boyer Continuity n/a 890 5000011
France Lachapelle Continuity n/a 890 5000012
Nicky Luca Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000013
Isabelle Wolfe Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
John Dyer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Daniel Vincelette Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Randy Brown Photography still photographer 120835 6000003
Lorraine Grant Color Correction n/a 120930 6000004
Isabelle Lecompte Camera Trainee trainee camera 120998 6000005
Christian Navennec Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant 120867 6000006
Francois Parent Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant 120867 6000007
Rik Morden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Graham Saywell On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Matt Cahill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Welsman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Martin Stranger Music music copyist 120781 8000002
Joel Quarrington Music bass 120781 8000003
Roberto Occhipinti Music bass 120781 8000004
Kathy McLean Music bassoon 120781 8000005
Christopher Dedrick Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Robert Carli Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Douglas Miller Performer flute Flutist 120819 8000008
Mark Skazinetsky Performer violin 120819 8000009
Virginia Markson Performer flute Flutist 120819 8000010
Adele Armin Performer violin 120819 8000011
Carol Fujino Performer violin 120819 8000012
Ron Mah Performer violin 120819 8000013
Wendy Rose Performer violin 120819 8000014
Sonia Jun Performer violin 120819 8000015
Mi Kim Performer violin 120819 8000016
Leslie Knowles Performer violin 120819 8000017
Marie Bertrand Performer violin 120819 8000018
Bridget Hunt Performer violin 120819 8000019
Marc-Andre Savoie Performer violin 120819 8000020
Annalee Pattypatanakoon Performer violin 120819 8000021
Roman Borys Performer cello 120819 8000022
Simon Fryer Performer cello 120819 8000023
Carl Toews Performer cello 120819 8000024
Melody McShane Performer keyboards 120819 8000025
Cameron Porteous Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Virginia Leurent Set Decorator decorator 165 9000002
Marie-France Labbe Dresser n/a 120967 9000003
Sarah Richer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Jo-Ann Mercier Art Department assistant dresser 120843 9000005
Tom Xu Art Department art reproductions 120843 9000006
Melanie Desmarchchais Art Department assistant head painter 120843 9000007
Aude Moreau Art Department assistant head painter 120843 9000008
Anne Tait Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nelleke Privett Casting n/a 179 10000002
Andrea Kenyon and Associates Casting n/a 179 10000003
Donna Gibbs Casting n/a 179 10000004
Donna Saragova Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Jesse Cohoon Supervisor project supervisor 120845 11000001
Alison Garwood-Jones Research art history researcher 458 12000001
Shelby Chapman Research art history researcher 458 12000002
Estee Klar Research art research 458 12000003
Helen Rainbird Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sabin Paradis Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Martine Leveille Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Mikie Hamilton Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Julie Chabot Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Sal Grinmaldi ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
John Biondich ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Rebecca Wright Foley foley assistant 120961 14000004
Christian Carruthers Foley foley operator 120961 14000005
Walter Brabowski Foley foley operator 120961 14000006
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Sharon Zupancie Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Donna Powell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Keith Elliott Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Ron Meliegers Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Andrew Tay Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Elius Caruso Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Bonnie Whitehall Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000015
Mark Shnuriwsky Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
John Palmieri Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Greg Chapman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Robert LaPierre Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Christian Bertrand Grip n/a 365 15000002
Andre Chabot Grip n/a 365 15000003
Claude Fortier Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Claude Sauvageau Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Guy Ferland Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
John Biondich Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000007
Jena-Marc Casanova Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Maggy Belzile Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Sylvie Desroches Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Sharon Hicks Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Martin Desroches Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
David McKeown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nicole Germain Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Martine Giguere Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Pierre Bellemare Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jean Luyet Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Sebastien Perron Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Adrien Girouard Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Phillipe Martin Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000006
Patrick Baby Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000007
Marc Dumesnil Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000008
Francis Laporte Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000009
Michel Soucy Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Paul Fortier Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Real Baril Props set propsman 120817 24000002
Simon Fauteux Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Ginette Grenier Assistant design assistant 120820 25000001
Marc Tetreault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jean-Francois Dalpe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Anais Barbeau-Lavalette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Marie-Andree Turgeon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Frederic Jougla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jean-Francois Gagnon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Wendy Gribble Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Honey Dresher Production production liaison(Montreal) 120824 25000009
Jarmaine Lewandowski Driver n/a 273 25000010
Alexandre Juaneda Driver n/a 273 25000011
Jean-Francois Boivin Driver n/a 273 25000012
Jane Cardarelli Other children's coordinator 120795 26000001
Jocelyn Simard Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Louise Vincent Other craft 120795 26000003
Andre Caron Other electric 120795 26000004
Michael Boulonne Other electric 120795 26000005
Etienne Delisle Other scenic technician 120795 26000006
Antony Terzian Other scenic technician 120795 26000007
Michel Soucy Other infograph 120795 26000008
Steve Gagne Other head painter 120795 26000009
Denise Giguere Other painter 120795 26000010
Denis Prieur Other painter 120795 26000011
Marc Dumaine Other painter 120795 26000012
Chris Blacklock Other film transfer 120795 26000013
Jeff Wolpert Other mixing engineer 120795 26000014
Susan Lipchak Other viola 120795 26000015
Daniel Blackman Other viola 120795 26000016
Bridget LaMarche Other viola 120795 26000017
Kent Teeple Other viola 120795 26000018
Jon Peterson Other oboe 120795 26000019
David Bourque Other clarinet 120795 26000020
Erica Goodman Other harp 120795 26000021
Joe Macerollo Other accordian 120795 26000022
Pierre Langevin Security n/a 120951 26000023
Jean-Paul Brunet Security n/a 120951 26000024
Maral Bablanian Manager general manager 120827 28000001
Tobe Becker Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Katherine Pongracz Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Mara Mikialian Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Tonya Owens Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
Nineteenth Century American painter Mary Cassatt (1845-1926) finds her niche among the Impressionist painters in Paris, but things are upended when her brother, his wife and their three boisterous children arrive -- and provide a completely unexpected inspiration for her paintings. Cassatt's feminist ideas greatly influence her teenage niece Katherine, changing the young woman's life in a positive way. Also, the children move Cassatt to renew ties with her family back in Philadelphia.
N/A
N/A