Cesar Chavez (2014)

Cesar Chavez
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama, Biopic
Keywords 1950s, activism, civil rights, farm, farming, hero, immigrant, inspirational, labor union, sacrifice, social issues, social justice, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julio Ochoa Driver Cast Driver 273 25000016
Jose Guadalupe Ortiz Hernandez Swing n/a 120862 15000013
Martin Martinez Montiel Swing n/a 120862 15000014
Carlos Murillo Herrera Grip Grip Staff 365 15000012
Ramon Guzman Monroy Engineer Staff 120938 15000011
Adolfo Rodríguez Talonia Engineer Staff 120938 15000009
Emilio Sanchez Mejía Engineer Staff 120938 15000010
Ángel Sinue Soria Garnica Swing n/a 120862 15000015
Nestor Martínez Villanueva Electric n/a 121127 15000016
Jose Luis Jimenez Electric Electric Department Staff 121127 15000021
Ramon Guzman Electric Electric Department Staff 121127 15000022
Ignacio Sánchez Mejía Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Roberto Carlos Zarco Valencia Engineer HMI Operator 120938 15000019
Israel Paredes Alarcón Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Antonio Velazquez Trejo Generator Operator n/a 363 15000018
Jaime Jesús Medina Castro Engineer Staff 120938 15000008
Raul Cortez Martinez Engineer Staff 120938 15000007
Bill Bowles ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000023
Mark Silverman ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000024
Daniel Gordon ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000022
Debi Derryberry ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000021
Bernie Van De Yacht ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000019
ML Gemmill ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000020
Robert Taylor ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000025
Andres Medina Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Israel Herrera Hernandez Engineer Staff 120938 15000005
Javier Martínez Bastida Engineer Staff 120938 15000006
German López Hernández Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Juan Leonardo Magdaleno Marrón Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Ricardo Trinidad Hernandez Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Andy Sauer Grip n/a 365 15000023
John Colley Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Eduardo Gomez Marroquin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Nadia Paola Hernandez Farfan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Carlos Armando Gómez Marroquín Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jose Antonio García Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Aisha Cruz Huerta Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jorge Alberto Gallegos Meneses Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Raul Martinez Yanez Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Svyatoslav Odnolitok Adin Misael Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ana Margot Shaw Gabilondo Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Rafael Moises Valdez Merito Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Francisco Rafael Valdez García Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Andre Pshchalnikov Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Juan Carlos Olalde Obregon Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jaime Ortiz Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bernardo Bucio Fernández Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeronimo Bucio Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Romeo Pedro Fco Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant(SVS Asesores, S.C) 120950 16000005
Monserrat Ambriz Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant(SVS Asesores, S.C) 120950 16000006
Alam Canales Ramírez Accountant On Site Accountant(SVS Asesores, S.C.) 120802 16000004
Ramírez Francisco Auditor (for Juan Antonio/SVS Asesores, S.C.) 120886 16000003
Habib Rahman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alejandro Alvarez Ceron Accountant Accounting Consultant(SVS Asesores, S.C.) 120802 16000002
Julie Bernards Accountant (SAG) 120802 16000007
Bob Wallerstein Legal Services Legal Representative 120857 18000001
Higo Aguilera Herrera Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ayala Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ian Aeolhim Marcin Gomez Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Julian Bucio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Matthew Wallerstein Legal Services Legal Representative 120857 18000002
Bethany Haynes Lawyer (Sloos Eckhouse LawCo LLP) 121070 18000003
Lex Lang ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000018
Derek Basco ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000017
Hayley Barkway Wardrobe Hair And Makeup Trainee 120823 13000036
Lauren Cox Wardrobe Hair And Makeup Trainee 120823 13000037
Rocío Noguero Méndez Hairdresser Hairdresser Assistant 121014 13000035
Lucy Batancourt Ochoa Hairdresser Hairdresser Assistant 121014 13000034
Julia Wilson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Luis David Esquivel Bernal Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000033
Sarah Rubano Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000038
Robyn Corona Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000039
Arely Zamora Ruíz Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000044
Cecilia Platt Soberanes Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000045
Avilene Vega Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000043
Laura Villegas Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000042
Marco Ruíz Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000040
Paulina Bustamante Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000041
Lucy Browne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Ruth Bermudo Gascon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Oscar Castillo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Stephanie Smith Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000021
Yolanda Martinez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Rafael Ravelo Cortes Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Juan Manuel Gonzalez Morales Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Zeferino Gutierrez Hernandez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Matilda Calder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Connie Parker Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000023
Tracey Wells Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000028
David Dorling Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000029
Mark English Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000027
Tracy Smith Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Sanna Seppanen Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000024
Laura Lilley Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000025
Ana María Madrid Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000046
Rosa Elvira Jacobí Alvarez Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000047
Rupert Ivey Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000007
Ollie Bunker Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000008
Jessica Alejandra Villamil Aguilar Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Pablo Tamez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Ernesto Muñoz Higuera Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Raúl Zavala Haro Sound Engineer Cable Puller 120916 14000004
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer (Sound For Film) 120856 14000009
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer (Sound For Film) 227 14000010
Bernardo Bernardo ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000015
Dionysio Basco ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000016
Anthony Foronda ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000014
Adia Basco ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000013
John Sanacore Foley Mixer (Sound For Film) 224 14000011
Arana Basco ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000012
Fernando Roberto Camara Sanchez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Frank Gaeta Sound Designer Sound Designer And Supervisor 120915 14000001
Laura Placencia Wardrobe Wardrobe Designer 120823 13000052
Flora Ortega Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000053
May Sol Arriola Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000051
Miriam Yisel Salado Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000050
Carlos Iván Hernández Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000048
Rosa Maria Lugo Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000049
Samantha Delfín Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000054
Lupita Ramírez Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000055
Hayley Barkway Hair & Makeup Hair & Make Up Assistant(Crowd) 121041 13000060
Polly Coxton smith Hair & Makeup Hair & Make Up Assistant(Crowd) 121041 13000061
Sophie O'Neill Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000059
Ellen Crawshaw Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000058
Matthew Price Costume Designer n/a 169 13000056
Bart Cariss Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000057
César René Vigné Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Pablo Vinos Zelaya Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Christine Mouchard Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000050
Karen Huerta Balsi Assistant (to Mr. Luna) 120820 25000051
Ernesto Trejo Bustos Medic Medic On Set 120966 25000049
Iván Juárez Driver Set Dressing Truck 273 25000048
Rogelio E Castro Matty Driver Makeup Driver 273 25000046
Rogelio Molina Driver Set Dressing Truck 273 25000047
Ivonne Gutiérrez Castro Assistant (to Mr. Cruz) 120820 25000052
Ana Gabriela Paulin Cuenca Production Assistant Production Coord. Assistant 275 25000053
Alan Octavio Lopez García Production Assistant n/a 275 25000058
Angel Rincon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000059
Natalia Adame Production Assistant n/a 275 25000057
Gabriel Egea Barbosa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000056
Oliverio Rendón Montaño Production Assistant n/a 275 25000054
Alejandro "Peke" Aguado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
Francisco Montano Driver Construction Driver 273 25000045
Mario Quintana Driver Construction Driver 273 25000044
Gabriel Alejandro Rivera Driver Production Driver 273 25000033
Nacho Revelo Driver Props Driver 273 25000034
Sayde Veliz Driver Production Driver 273 25000032
Denis Veliz Driver Production Driver 273 25000031
Carlos Guevara Driver Production Driver 273 25000029
Mateo Vázquez Driver Production Driver 273 25000030
Edgar Urías Driver Props Driver 273 25000035
Jesus Barcenas Driver Wardrobe Driver 273 25000036
Juan Hurtado Quiroz Driver Wardrobe Truck 273 25000041
Javier Roman Driver Art Department Driver 273 25000042
Ignacio Morales Camacho Driver Wardrobe Truck 273 25000040
Agustín Quiroz Driver Wardrobe Driver 273 25000039
Jose Cruz Driver Wardrobe Driver 273 25000037
Luis Ortiz Driver Wardrobe Driver 273 25000038
Edith Angélica Gutiérrez Morales Production Assistant n/a 275 25000060
Leon Gonzalez Martínez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
Tamara Shogaolu Coordinator Intern(L.A) 528 25000081
Enrique Latapí Silva Coordinator Intern(L.A) 528 25000082
Paola Suarez Office Assistant Office Manager 120996 25000080
Emiliano Rocha Minter Coordinator Making Of 528 25000079
Laura Jackson Floor Runner Runner 121159 25000077
Yollotl Manuel Gomez Alvarado Coordinator Making Of 528 25000078
Charlie Hicks Assistant (to Ms. Halfon And Mr. Smith) 120820 25000083
Milla Bell-Hart Coordinator Intern(for Mr. Mudd) 528 25000084
Belen Gil Valenzuela Studio Teacher Teacher 121023 26000005
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Services 120879 26000006
Jacqueline Oliver Trainer Production Department Trainee 121109 26000004
Alejandro Watson Trainer Production Department Trainee 121109 26000003
Rafael Arturo Gomez Rivera Trainer Production Department Trainee 121109 26000001
Yuliana Guadalupe Durazo Gutierrez Trainer n/a 121109 26000002
Matthew Sprake Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000076
James Cobdett Driver Bus Driver 273 25000075
Craig Munson Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000066
Steve Cook Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000067
Mick Watts Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000065
Mark Alverez Driver Lighting Truck Driver 273 25000064
Kyla García Production Assistant n/a 275 25000062
Richard Gleeson Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000063
John Searle Transportation Boat Crew(Livett's Launches) 120992 25000068
Dan Watkins Transportation Boat Crew(Livett's Launches) 120992 25000069
Anthony Blackman Coordinator Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000073
Bernie Sordillo Coordinator Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000074
Peter Gaines Coordinator Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000072
Michael Geary Coordinator Motor house 528 25000071
Kirsten Belham Coordinator Office(Livett's) 528 25000070
Fernando Avilés Driver Production Driver 273 25000028
Cesar Dávila Driver Production Driver 273 25000027
Juan Carlos Lepe CG Supervisor CG Artist(Flip Book Studios S.A. De C.V.) 779 23000003
Yabin Morales Compositor Compositing(Flip Book Studios S.A. De C.V.) 120626 23000004
Edgar Pina CG Supervisor CG Artist(Flip Book Studios S.A. De C.V) 779 23000002
Raul Prado Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Juan Pablo Lopez Construction n/a 120900 21000017
Jaime Alcázar Catering Catering Supervisor 120954 22000001
Giselle Amkie Compositor Compositing(Flip Book Studios S.A. De C.V.) 120626 23000005
Miguel Lizarraga Matte Painter Matte Painting(Flip Book Studios S.A. De C.V.) 120959 23000006
Rachel Hanson Visual Effects Producer DI VFX Producer(EFilm) 243 23000011
Colin Thurston Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Doug Spilantro Visual Effects DI VFX Artist(EFilm) 419 23000010
Nuria María Ibanez Graphics n/a 120826 23000009
Fernando Najera Animator Animation Cycles(Flip Book Studios S.A. De C.V.) 483 23000007
Yadira Velasquez Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Flip Book Studios S.A. De C.V) 243 23000008
Francisco García Construction n/a 120900 21000016
Jose A. García Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Raul Cesar Bautista Morales Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Omar Corona Ángel Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Sergio Amezcua Romero Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Uraitz Soubies Chico Construction Art Construction Warehouseman 120900 21000003
Juan Andres Medina Sanchez Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Juan Gabriel Solaun Acedo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Salvador García Luna Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Juan Jesus Herrera Sanchez Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Eduardo Silva Martínez Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Arturo Jimenez Rodríguez Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000014
Jose Pedro Ramírez Serrano Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Abraham Paulino Ramos Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Jeronimo Jimenez Sierra Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Saul Resendis Martínez Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Mario Torres Sanchez Props Props Head 120817 24000002
Ignacio Revelo Martinez Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Christian López Driver Production Driver 273 25000017
Guadalupe María Duarte R Driver Production Driver 273 25000018
Isaac Cruz Driver Cast Driver 273 25000015
Ricardo Inigo Driver Cast Driver 273 25000014
Rodolfo Vilvhis Licea Assistant Maxi Mobile Assist 120820 25000012
Ricardo Castro Driver (to Mr. Luna) 273 25000013
Francisco Valenzuela Driver Production Driver 273 25000019
Julio García Driver Production Driver 273 25000020
Pedro Molina Driver Production Driver 273 25000025
Hector Gamez Ibarra Driver Production Driver 273 25000026
Rodrigo Giottanini Driver Production Driver 273 25000024
Melva Rivera Driver Production Driver 273 25000023
Martín Lerma Driver Production Driver 273 25000021
David Alejandro Driver Production Driver 273 25000022
Oscar Orta Anaya Coordinator Honey Wagon Operator 528 25000011
Gabriel Martínez Martínez Coordinator Maxi Mobile Operator 528 25000010
Andrés Paz González Assistant Local Assistant 120820 25000001
Jesús Axel Anaya Rios Assistant Local Assistant 120820 25000002
Adam McCreight Property Master Props Master 120805 24000007
Ellie Shanks Property Buyer Buyer 121046 24000006
Hugo Alonso Reyes Mejía Props Props Assistant 120817 24000004
Kristin Theyers Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Sergio Enriquez Rodriguez Diaz Assistant Local Assistant 120820 25000003
Marcos Antonio Acacio Valdez Transportation Transportation And Picture Car Captain 120992 25000004
Carlos Marín Caballero Valenzuela Assistant Picture Cars Mechanic Assistant 120820 25000008
María Del Rosario Huerta Assistant Picture Cars Mechanic Assistant 120820 25000009
Luis Heberto Corbala Coordinator Picture Cars Mechanic 528 25000007
Paulo Flores Transportation Captain Local Transportation Captain 272 25000006
Ricardo Manuel Gallarzo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Marco Tulio Escobar Jimenez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Javier Delgado Cuero Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Eamon O'Farrill Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Aura Santamaria Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Keir Pearson Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Timothy J Sexton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bernardo Gómez Martínez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000019
Keir Pearson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Javier Clave Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Arturo Sampson Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Valeria Villalobos Ehrlich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Emilio Rivera Merritt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Bruno Montes De Oca Monge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Martin Corkídi Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Aura Santamaría Gonzalez Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000005
Carlos Ulrich Maier García Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000006
Mauricio Katz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Heidi Levitt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Lianne Halfon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Russell Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
John Malkovich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gael García Bernal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Keir Pearson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Larry Meli Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jeff Skoll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jonathan King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Fernando Perez Gavilan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Vanessa Perez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Rebecca O'Brien Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Julian Levin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Emilio Azcárraga Jean Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Haim Saban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Lizbeth Socorro Pizano Del Palacio Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Ofelia Yanez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Manuel García Hernandez Camera Assistant Camera Assistant "A" 120867 6000005
Carlos Enrique Silva Sosa Camera Assistant Camera Assistant "B" 120867 6000006
Gustavo Alonso Guzman Loredo Camera Assistant Camera Assistant "B" 120867 6000004
Luis Arturo Castañeda Camera Assistant Camera Assistant "A" 120867 6000003
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martín Gerardo Majarrez Chávez Camera Cam Op/Steadicam 120798 6000002
Ricardo Perez Tellez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Edgar Genaro Lopez Hurtado Camera Camera "B" Assistant 120798 6000008
Luis David Hernandez Maruri Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000013
Oliverio Moreno Ayala Camera Mobile Equipment 120798 6000014
Diego Fernando Sanchez Baltazar Chavez Videotape Operator Video Assistant Operator 120833 6000012
Gregory Smith Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Juan Arturo Barba Villanueva Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Jonh Roney Dailies Dailies Runner 120999 6000010
Bernardo Duran Jr. Production Coordinator (L.A) 162 5000028
Matthew Clarke Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Joel Rangel Celaya Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Ernesto Garabito González Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000018
Bárbara Medrano Galicia Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Daniela Araujo Castro Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Natalia Guadalupe Herrera Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Cairo Castro Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000014
Ulrich Maier Line Producer n/a 161 5000019
Matthew Penry-Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Amanda Stevens Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Joanna Beckett Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Phoebe Vale Markham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Mark N Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Lauren Dark Line Producer n/a 161 5000021
Sophie Neave Production Manager n/a 305 5000022
Diego Luna Producer n/a 3 3000002
Pablo Cruz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Liv Boughn Actor Concerned Mother #2 1 1000022
Lisa Brenner Actor Jackie Stringer 1 1000023
Sarah Banerjee Actor Concerned Mother #1 1 1000021
Maynor Alvarado Actor Chato Chavez 1 1000020
Julian Sands Actor Victore Representative 1 1000018
Kerry Adra Actor American Lady 1 1000019
Duncan Bridgeman Anchor n/a 120892 1000024
Aldo Ceceña Actor Chucho 1 1000025
Noé Hernández Actor Juan De La Cruz 1 1000030
Andre Linnartz Actor Deputy 1 1000031
Joe Gandurski Actor Senator Murphy 1 1000029
Sarah Finigan Actor UK Union Lady 1 1000028
Roger Cudney Actor Grower 1 1000026
Rodolfo Figueroa Actor Mexican Farmer 1 1000027
Ron Perkins Actor Grower Jack 1 1000017
Jack Holmes Actor Senator Kennedy 1 1000016
Jacob Vargas Actor Richard Chavez 1 1000006
Yancey Arias Actor Gilbert Padilla 1 1000007
Michael Cudlitz Actor Sherriff Galen 1 1000005
Wes Bentley Actor Jerry Cohen 1 1000004
America Ferrera Actor Helen Chavez 1 1000002
Rosario Dawson Actor Dolores Huerta 1 1000003
Mark Moses Actor Fred Ross 1 1000008
Gabriel Mann Actor Bogdanovich Junior 1 1000009
Noe Hernandez Actor Juan de la Cruz 1 1000014
Hector Suarez Actor Incredulous Farm Worker 1 1000015
Darion Basco Actor Larry Itliong 1 1000013
Eli Vargas Actor Fernando Chavez 1 1000012
John Malkovich Actor Bogdanovich 1 1000010
John Ortiz Actor Eli Ordonez 1 1000011
John Malcovich Actor Bogdanovich Senior 1 1000032
Lorena McGregor Actor Sylvia Chavez 1 1000033
Arianna Basco Actor Filipino Strike Group 1 1000053
Aida Basco Actor Filipino Strike Group 1 1000054
Dionysio Basco Actor Filipino Strike Group 1 1000052
Derek Basco Actor Filipino Strike Group 1 1000051
Juan Diego Rodríguez Actor Bullie 1 1000049
Dante Basco Actor Filipino Strike Group 1 1000050
Danton Basco Actor Filipino Strike Group 1 1000055
Darius Basco Actor Filipino Strike Group 1 1000056
Rebeldes De Sonora Actor Union Supporter Band 1 1000061
Diego Luna Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Marking Actor Filipino Strike Group 1 1000060
Nemesia Jayme Actor Filipino Strike Group 1 1000059
Dulce Basco Actor Filipino Strike Group 1 1000057
Douglas Basco Actor Filipino Strike Group 1 1000058
Alexandré Barceló Actor Bullie 1 1000048
Alejandro Cabral Actor Theatre Troupe 1 1000047
Juan Valdez Actor Strike Leader 1 1000038
Claudia Vazquez Actor Petra 1 1000039
Mariano Sosa Actor Priest #1 1 1000037
Roberto Sosa Actor Librado Chavez 1 1000036
Jamie Mitchell Actor UK Union Leader 1 1000034
Mayra Serbulo Actor María 1 1000035
Dennis Ford Actor Foreman 1 1000040
York Brown Actor Foreman 1 1000041
Manuel Ballesteros Actor Theatre Troupe 1 1000045
Eva Lugo Actor Theatre Troupe 1 1000046
Kyle Missback Actor Foreman 1 1000044
Bob Snyder Actor Foreman 1 1000043
Steve Shanon Actor Foreman 1 1000042
Rodolfo Vilchis Licea Camera Mobile Equipment Assistant 120798 6000015
Genaro Sanchez Camera Special Equipment Reps 120798 6000016
Ana Paulin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
David Lowe Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Lauren Fernandes Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Heidi Levitt Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carlo Crescini Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes Set Decorator n/a 165 9000040
Isabel Cortazar Casting Director n/a 157 10000005
Andrea Abbiati Casting Director n/a 157 10000006
Mario Morales Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Víctor Sobrevals Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Alain Herrera Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Julian Toledo Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Julio Toledo Breton Casting Director (Extras) 157 10000007
Patrice Farner Location Casting Location Casting Associate 120864 10000008
Byron Broadbent Art Director n/a 183 9000038
Carlos Tejeda Martínez Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000037
Héctor Manuel Barrera Oliver Painter n/a 200 9000027
Ismael Sanchez Hernandez Painter n/a 200 9000028
Javier Cristino López Painter n/a 200 9000026
Ubaldo Lopez Romero Painter n/a 200 9000025
Octavio Llano Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000023
Raul Farias Campos Painter n/a 200 9000024
Felipe Munoz Hernandez Painter n/a 200 9000029
Dante Comunidad Vallejo Painter n/a 200 9000030
Mark Cepeda Illustrator n/a 600 9000035
Luisa P. García Set Decorator n/a 165 9000036
Hector Velasco Guzman Sculptor n/a 120910 9000034
Jose Juan Sanchez Hernandez Sculptor n/a 120910 9000033
Adan García Palomares Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Aaron Adrian García Guzman Sculptor n/a 120910 9000032
Luis Rivera Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000013
Marion Hernández Domínguez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000014
Rodolfo Martinez Costumer Costumier 120880 13000004
Adriana Navarrete García Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000005
María De Jesus Luna Rodríguez Costumer Costumier 120880 13000003
Jo Allen Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Design 121041 13000002
Martin Alberto Galaviz Lerma Translator Legal Translator 741 12000010
Mariestela Fernandez Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Gisela Sánchez Eligio Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000006
Lili González Wardrobe Wardrobe Second Coordinator 120823 13000007
Tatiana Araceli Conde Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Maria Del Carmen Delfin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Carlos "Pollo" Munguía Wardrobe Wardrobe Warehouse Head 120823 13000011
Leticia Pichardo Luna Wardrobe Set Man 120823 13000010
Fernanda Velez Aguilar Wardrobe Set Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000008
Jose Luis Montero Gutierrez Wardrobe Set Man 120823 13000009
Veronica Bellver Translator n/a 741 12000009
Claudia Vazquez Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000008
Jesus García Executive Inventory 120806 11000005
Regina Solorzano Executive Public Relations 120806 11000006
Paula Martínez Executive Administration 120806 11000004
Dulce Angélica Executive Representative(ANDA) 120806 11000003
Erik Andreasen Production Executive (Participant) 118216 11000001
Ana Silvia Valencia Flores Executive Representative(ANDA) 120806 11000002
Icuancury Acosta Executive PR 120806 11000007
Paul F. Chavez Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000001
Alejandra Lizeth Mada Casillas Translator (to Makeup Artists) 741 12000006
Benjamin Lopez Barraza Translator (to Makeup Department) 741 12000007
Aurora Fernandez Research Researcher 458 12000005
Chiara Arroyo Cella Research Researcher 458 12000004
Marc Grossman Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Paul Park Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000003
Martin Martinez Montiel Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000022
José Guadalupe Ortiz Hernández Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000021
Miguel Svedfinger Editor n/a 172 7000001
Douglas Crise Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gilbert Flores Camera QC Supervisor(EFilm) 120798 6000036
Angie Alavez Camera Data Management(EFilm) 120798 6000035
Patrick Clancey Camera Digital Optics(EFilm) 120798 6000033
Christopher Julian Camera Image Science(EFilm) 120798 6000034
Michael Brook Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lynn Fainchtein Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jody Reynolds Song ("If That Old Jukebox Could Talk") 120859 8000007
Benny Goodman Song Performer ("Darktown Strutters Ball ") 120788 8000008
Jody Reynolds Song Performer ("If That Old Jukebox Could Talk") 120788 8000006
Los Tres Ases Song Performer ("Estoy Perdido") 120788 8000005
The Murmaids Song Performer ("Good Love") 120788 8000003
L Stuart Song ("Good Love") 120859 8000004
Gus Duron Camera DI Optical Editor(EFilm) 120798 6000032
Devon Miller Camera DI Editor(EFilm) 120798 6000031
Catherine Brown Focus Puller n/a 332 6000021
Mark Dempsey Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000022
Richard Mott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000020
David Hernández Video VTR Operator 120800 6000019
Gonzalo Amat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000017
Tabbert Filler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000018
Nick Crew Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Isabel Mazzagua Dailies n/a 120999 6000024
Rosalie Staley Camera DI Producer(EFilm) 120798 6000029
Katie Jordan Colorist Color Assist(EFilm) 120920 6000030
Rob Phillips Camera DI Producer(EFilm) 120798 6000028
Elodie Ichert Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000027
Greg Shaw Dailies n/a 120999 6000025
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Film Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000026
Shelton Brooks Song ("Darktown Strutters Ball ") 120859 8000009
María De Lourdes Song Performer ("De Mañana En Adelante") 120788 8000010
Angelica Marlene Rodríguez Serrano Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000011
Diego Aguirre Hernández Graphics Coordinator Graphics Assistant 121089 9000012
Marcos Demian Vargas Gómez Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000010
Alicia Lorelay Ortiz Linares Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000009
Jose Refugio Chaidez Marquez Set Dresser On Set Dresser Assistant 197 9000007
Marlene Serrano Set Dresser To Set Dresser 197 9000008
Nidia Maciel Siller Graphics Coordinator Graphics Assistant 121089 9000013
Ana Georgina Ramírez Flores Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000014
Alejandro Vera Mendoza Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000019
Felipe Linares Cruz Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000020
Ramón Josue Guerrero Subikurski Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000018
Luisana Castillo Lopez Art Department Assistant Art Coordinator Assistant 120503 9000017
Julieta Blazquez Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000015
Rosa Irma Carrizal Avila Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000016
Dalila Paola Mendez Production Designer Production Designer Assistant 164 9000006
Livia Arroyo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jack Teagarden Song Performer ("Beale Street Blues") 120788 8000015
William C Handy Song ("Beale Street Blues") 120859 8000016
Amalia Mendoza Song Performer ("Amor Sin Medida") 120788 8000014
Samuel Stuart Kaplan Song ("Lazy Daisy Blues") 120859 8000013
Copyright Control Song ("De Mañana En Adelante") 120859 8000011
The Goldtones Song Performer ("Lazy Daisy Blues") 120788 8000012
Julión Álvarez Song Performer ("Sólo Le Pido A Dios") 120788 8000017
La Marisoul Song Performer ("Sólo Le Pido A Dios") 120788 8000018
Juan López Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000003
Marta Mateo Pérez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Lourdes Oyanguren Abuchdid Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ivonne Fuentes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Raúl Alberto Antonio Gieco Song ("Sólo Le Pido A Dios") 120859 8000019
Michael Peña Actor Cesar Chavez 1 1000001
Synopsis
Torn between his duties as a husband and father and his commitment to bringing dignity and justice to others, Cesar Chavez embraced non-violence as he battled greed and prejudice in his struggle for the rights of farm workers.