Assault on Dome 4

Assault on Dome 4
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joseph Culp Actor Chase Morran 1 1000001
Bruce Campbell Actor Alex Windham 1 1000002
Jocelyn Seagrave Actor Lily Morran 1 1000003
Brion James Actor Chairman 1 1000004
Ray Baker Actor Dan 1 1000005
Jack Nance Actor Mellow 1 1000006
Mark Bringleson Actor Sigmund 1 1000007
James Lew Actor Quald 1 1000008
Jay Jones Actor Goon No 1 1 1000009
Rudolf Weber Actor Goon No 2 1 1000010
Matthew Chontos Actor Goon No 3 1 1000011
Shawn Hoffman Actor Peace Keeper No 1 1 1000013
Brandon Peterson Actor Peace Keeper No 2 1 1000014
Michael Auteri Actor Bob Bowden 1 1000015
B Barie Actor JD 1 1000016
David Duran Actor Mike 1 1000017
Aleks Shaklin Actor Security Council Member 1 1000018
David Tress Actor Warden 1 1000019
Gilbert Po Director n/a 2 2000001
Bud Robertson Director (additional scene unit) 2 2000002
Harry Shuster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jordan Belfort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Brian Shuster Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Lifton Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Silberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Hesh Rephun Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Rosenthal Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Michael Cuddy Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Dieter Busch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Aaron Penn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joshua Newkirk Assistant Director (additional scene unit) 163 5000005
Brad Silverman Assistant Director (additional scene unit) 163 5000007
Kai Ephron Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Nadine Bass Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Shana Babbs Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Amanda Moss Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Charles Lenz Production Coordinator (additional scene unit) 162 5000013
David Mackay Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Schultze Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bob Yesk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Lee Fielder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Pete Vanderplym Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Mary Kasparian Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman/ loader 120849 6000006
Jason Zimmerman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional scene unit) 120849 6000007
Elizabeth Algieri Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional scene unit) 120849 6000008
Michael Fowler Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000009
Sheri Lane Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Kirk Morri Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Waldman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hunter Cressall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Veins Production Designer (additional scene unit) 164 9000002
John Garry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Teddi Rice Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Amanda Moss Art Director art direction(additional scene unit) 183 9000005
Craig Sanborn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Tom McSweeney Casting n/a 179 10000001
Fred Mata Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Dorrie Raymond Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Jeffrey G Olan Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000004
Susan Wachsler Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elizabeth Bohatila Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Elizabeth Bohatila Costumes (additional scene unit) 120828 13000003
Pam Robinson-Hardie Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Pam Robinson-Hardie Makeup (additional scene unit) 353 13000005
Francie Hart Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Kelly Campbell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Mark Shepherd Boom Operator boom 215 14000001
Mark Cumming Boom Operator boom 215 14000002
Jay Sullivan Boom Operator (additional scene unit) 215 14000003
Nick Kitinski Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Gabriel Kitinski Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Jack Serino Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Burke Key Grip (additional scene unit) 263 15000002
Gregory Mazzola Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert Aho Grip n/a 365 15000004
Garry Laramore Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bruce McDonald Grip griptrician/ swing 365 15000006
John Pedone Gaffer (additional scene unit) 268 15000007
Alec Shepherd Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
William Hooke Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Tony Torolano Best Boy bestboy electric(additional scene unit) 120885 15000012
John Frick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lynne Johnston Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rudolf Weber Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Derrick Costa Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Matthew Chontos Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Brandon Peterson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Mike Tristano Wrangler gun wrangler 121018 20000001
Mark Berrigan Wrangler assistant gun wrangler 121018 20000002
Bruce McCarthy Carpenter master carpenter 529 21000001
Cyrus Pickering Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Anthony Buiso Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jeff Tolentino Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Steve Doss Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Keisha Mason Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dale Newkirk Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Brett Newkirk Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Noelle Balfour Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Antonia Carew-Watts Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Charles Lenz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Mark Cumming Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Arthur Yip Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Paul Cuolo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Dale Guerts Production Assistant (additional scene unit) 275 25000005
Nikolai Dezmura Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Jay Sullivan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Jason Bernstein Transportation (additional scene unit) 120992 25000008
David Ortiz Driver n/a 273 25000009
Daniel Conte Driver n/a 273 25000010
Manuel Ortiz Driver n/a 273 25000011
Thomas Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000012
James Trois Other electric 120795 26000001
Natalie Parleviet Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Rosslyn Gross Other scenic 120795 26000003
Jose Gimenz Other scenic 120795 26000004
Michelle Juhlin Other scenic 120795 26000005
Paula Major Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Kendra Wester Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Elena Martinez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Nick Spagnoli Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Maui Holcomb Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Gene Green Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Sharon Levy Publicity publicist(Sci-Fi Channel) 120789 29000001
Karen Reynolds Publicity publicist(Sci-Fi Channel) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A lawman from Earth must prevent a psychotic killer from taking over a small planet and constructing the ultimate weapon of destruction. One of the scientists trapped on the planet is the wife of the detective, Chase Morran.