Frankie and Hazel (0)

Frankie and Hazel
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Short Film, Comedy Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
JoBeth Williams Director 2 1
Joan Plowright Actor Phoebe 1 1
Mischa Barton Actor Francesca 1 2
Jenny Bogart Screenwriter 120461 3
Mia Certic Screenwriter 120461 3
Ingrid Uribe Actor Hazel 1 3
Richard Yñiguez Actor Antonio 1 4
David Geddes Cinematographer 402 4
Laura Karpman Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Mallory Gottlieb Editor 172 6
Andrew Deskin Production Designer 164 7
Larry Musser Actor Mayor Harrison 1 7
Barbra Streisand Executive Producer 174 11
Cis Corman Executive Producer 174 11
Stellina Rusich Actor Cynthia 1 13
Joan Plowright Actor Phoebe Harkness 1 1000001
Mischa Barton Actor Frankie 1 1000002
Ingrid Uribe Actor Hazel 1 1000003
Richard Yñiguez Actor Antonio 1 1000004
Anthony Marquez Actor Carlos 1 1000005
Michael Kopsa Actor Coach Anhault 1 1000006
David Abbott Actor Old Politician 1 1000007
Patti Allan Actor Mrs Ferrar 1 1000008
Tarik Batal Actor Rajiv 1 1000009
Shirley Broderick Actor Edie 1 1000010
Blake Chancey Actor Pup 1 1000011
Brenda Crichlow Actor Reporter 1 1000012
Glynis Davies Actor Natalia Slavyanska 1 1000013
Richard De Klerk Actor Carmine 1 1000014
Neil Denis Actor Abdul 1 1000015
Jillian Fargey Actor Millicent 1 1000016
Jo Fernandez Actor Eliana 1 1000017
Nicole Fraissinet Actor Victoria 1 1000018
Rob Freeman Actor Coach 1 1000019
Adria Hussian Actor Karen 1 1000020
Patricia Idlette Actor Teacher 1 1000021
John Innes Actor Malcolm 1 1000022
Lindsey Kearney Actor Dancer 1 1000023
Janine Laidlaw Actor Dancer 1 1000024
Christine Loong Actor Dancer 1 1000025
Donna Lysell Actor Mayor's Secretary 1 1000026
Clifford Margolese Actor Ball Player 1 1000027
Camille Mitchell Actor Sasha 1 1000028
Lachlan Murdoch Actor Mark 1 1000029
Larry Musser Actor Mayor Harrison 1 1000030
Laura Prescesky Actor Dancer 1 1000031
Anatol Rezmeritza Actor Sergei 1 1000032
Addison Ridge Actor Daniel 1 1000033
Ian Robertson Actor Male Judge 1 1000034
Brennan Robinson Actor Pup 1 1000035
Stellina Rusich Actor Cynthia 1 1000036
Bethoe Shirkoff Actor Olga 1 1000037
Jim Smith Actor Father Joe 1 1000038
Tara Williamson Actor Lina 1 1000039
Max Wyman Actor Stefan 1 1000040
Rhys Williams Actor Pup 1 1000041
JoBeth Williams Director n/a 2 2000001
Barbra Streisand Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Cis Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Sheila Hockin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Elissa Guest Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jenny Bogart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mia Certic Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Mary Guilfoyle Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gregg Fawcett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Karen Margolese Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chris Ferguson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Angie Nolan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Mel Weisbaum Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Terry Murray Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Robert Rodriguez Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Marion Gonneville Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Rhonda Legge Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Nick Bergstedt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
David Geddes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Will Waring Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Todd Elyzen Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Stephen Maier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jennifer Sinclair Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Lionel Barton Video Colorist n/a 121171 6000006
Paul Michaud Photography still photography 120835 6000007
Paul Bougie Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000008
Anna Bosa Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Brian Rose Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Lane Koch Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000011
Mallory Gottlieb Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ken Biehl Editor background editor 172 7000002
Tony Gort Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Geno Foster Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Laura Karpman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Camille Saint-Saens Music ("The Bird") 120781 8000002
Gioachino Rossini Music music excerpts("Barber of Seville") 120781 8000003
Peter Tchaikovsky Music ("Waltz" from "Swan Lake Scene 1" "Nutcracker Suite: Russian Dance") 120781 8000004
Jacques Offenbach Music ("Barcarole") 120781 8000005
George Wilson Music Arranger ("Barber of Seville") 121019 8000006
Igor Tuchmanov Music Arranger ("Song of the Volga Boatmen") 121019 8000007
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Ron Finn Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Andrew Deskin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shannon Murphy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kathryn Hatton Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Sam Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Jim Campbell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David Park Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Larry Gonsalves Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Susan Kosola Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Semele Anstis Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Sid Kozak Casting n/a 179 10000001
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000002
A Unger Casting Associate casting assistant(Vancouver) 160 10000003
David Aulicino Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Jennifer Baliggian Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Rose Lam Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Brent Robinson Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Cynthia Summers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Richard Kohlen Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000002
Michael Pachal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Lisa Roberts Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Sydney Silvert Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000005
Denise Gingrich Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Janice Swayze Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Donald Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jim Harrington Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Michael Keeping Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Ken Biehl Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Vince Renaud Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Paul Thomas Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Wayne Williams Sound sound assistant 120816 14000007
Tony Gronick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Paul Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Michael McGee Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000010
Peter Capadouca Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Michael McLellan Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Shauna Hanna Grip n/a 365 15000003
Lawrence Ogden Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Harkin Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mike Stroman Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
John Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Reva Clavier Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
April Larson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Suzanne Ouellette Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ed Anders Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mandy Milicevic Wrangler extras wrangler 121018 20000001
Gary Soence Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Laverna Piper Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Gail Estrada Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Wesley Hamby Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Christopher Cooper Props Property Supervisor 120817 24000002
Linda Martinez Assistant (to composer) 120820 25000001
Peter Pao Production Assistant key location production assistant 275 25000002
Scott Firth Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Peter Feursenger Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
David Magee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jim Eaton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Ron Gavin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Gary Chibi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Hassan Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
John Kinakin Driver n/a 273 25000010
Duncan Callander Driver n/a 273 25000011
Andrea Bastin Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000012
G Hussey Other buyer 120795 26000001
Andy Guichon Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Laurie Boyle Other comptroller 120795 26000003
John Langdon Other painter 120795 26000004
Brandi McGuire Other lead painter 120795 26000005
Randy Farrar Other score recorder 120795 26000006
Randy Farrar Other score mixer 120795 26000007
Peter Maleitzke Other pianist 120795 26000008
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/East Coast) 120789 29000001
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/East Coast) 120789 29000002
Alison Wells Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
N/A
N/A