Minotaur

Minotaur
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Todd Actor Deucalion 1 1000001
Tom Hardy Actor Theo 1 1000002
Rutger Hauer Actor Cyrnan 1 1000003
Michelle Van Der Water Actor Raphaella 1 1000004
Jonathan Readwin Actor Danu 1 1000005
Maimie McCoy Actor Morna 1 1000006
Lucy Brown Actor Didi 1 1000007
James Bradshaw Actor Ziko 1 1000008
Fiona Maclaine Actor Vena 1 1000009
Claire Murphy Actor Nan 1 1000010
Ingrid Pitt Actor The Leper 1 1000011
Ciaran Murtagh Actor Turag 1 1000012
Angela Furtado Actor Raphaella's Handmaiden 1 1000013
Donata Janietz Actor Ffion 1 1000014
Shiva Gholamianzadeh Actor Queen 1 1000015
Stefan Weinert Actor Taran 1 1000016
Paul Jenkins Actor Nan's Father 1 1000017
Eddy Klima Actor Blind Elder 1 1000018
Suzy Westerby Actor Old Morna's Voice 1 1000019
Chams-Dine Taha Actor Antelope Soldier 1 1000020
Mohamed Takourt Actor Antelope Soldier 1 1000021
Felix Pinto Actor Antelope Soldier 1 1000022
Djil Hannar Actor Antelope Soldier 1 1000023
Lesdel Korutos-Chatham Actor Antelope Soldier 1 1000024
Jonathan English Director n/a 2 2000001
James Pass Director (2nd Unit/B Camera) 2 2000002
Kimberly R Barnes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Christoph Hahnheiser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Evangelides Producer n/a 3 3000003
Daniel JB Taylor Producer n/a 3 3000004
Donald A. Starr Producer n/a 3 3000005
Udo Happel Producer n/a 3 3000006
Thierry Potok Producer n/a 3 3000007
Bjorg Veland Producer n/a 3 3000008
Daniel J Walker Producer n/a 3 3000009
James Pass Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000010
Sara Janasz Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000011
Heike Kresse Assistant Producer (Germany) 403 3000012
Rozenn LePape Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Merlie Steve Porter Production Manager (Original Rank: Digital) 305 5000002
Ralf Eisenmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jim Probyn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dirk Seibert Assistant Director Assistant Director Trainee 163 5000005
Sara Janasz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Richard George Location Manager (2nd Unit/B Camera) 193 5000007
Kathy Hughes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Helene Oosthuizen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Keith E Lackey Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000010
Steve Woo Technical Operations Manager Digital Operations Manager 120834 5000011
Luc Arciszewski Stage Manager Stage Hand 120797 5000012
Julio Cartoy Veiga Stage Manager Stage Hand 120797 5000013
Estelle Tourscher Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Chih-Min Chang Production Coordinator (Original Rank: Digital) 162 5000015
Joe Kotroczo Location Scout (2nd Unit/B Camera) 311 5000016
Danisio Silva Location Assistant (2nd Unit/B Camera) 120947 5000017
Mark Russell Location Assistant (2nd Unit/B Camera) 120947 5000018
Kathy Hughes Continuity n/a 890 5000019
Helene Oosthuizen Continuity n/a 890 5000020
Martin Parry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Riccardo Besantini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Benny Ashoff Camera Operator Operator(2nd Unit/B Camera) 239 6000003
Martin Parry Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Max Jacoby Camera Clapper 120798 6000005
Bertrand Labrieu Video Assist/Playback Additional Video Assistant(2nd Unit/B Camera) 120899 6000006
David Morais Rocas Video Video Assistant 120800 6000007
Etienne Braun Photography Stills Photographer(2nd Unit/B Camera) 120835 6000008
Max Jacoby Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Wolfgang Wesemann Focus Puller (A Camera) 332 6000010
Pier Hausemer Focus Puller (2nd Unit/B Camera) 332 6000011
Philippe Piron Focus Puller (2nd Unit/B Camera) 332 6000012
Kaye Rudin Focus Puller (2nd Unit/B Camera) 332 6000013
Lutz Egon Heinrich Film Lab Film Grader 120850 6000014
Richard Todman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000001
Rob Hall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Martin Todsharow Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000001
Joris Bartsch Buhle Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000002
Agnieszka Bartsch Music Contractor Contractor(All Artists Agency) 121013 8000003
Martin Todsharow Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Anja Müller Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Keith Slote Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Stefan "Pepe" Baumgartner Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000003
Patrick Woodrow Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Dawn Whitehead-Binns Sculptor (Hybrid Enterprises) 120910 9000005
Derek Howarth Sculptor n/a 120910 9000006
Diggory Warren Sculptor n/a 120910 9000007
Gideon Howarth Sculptor n/a 120910 9000008
Ray Staples Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Sulamith Ater Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Tilo Dries Painter Standby Painter 200 9000011
Thierry Houyoux Painter n/a 200 9000012
Steve Summersgill Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Michelle Bevilacqua Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Clint Langley Art Department Visual Conceptual Artist 120843 9000015
Dawn Whitehead-Binns Art Department Designer(Hybrid Enterprises) 120843 9000016
Melissa Lenihan Art Department Key Art Finisher 120843 9000017
Astrig Akseralian Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000018
Andy Lee Art Department Key Foamer 120843 9000019
Tanja Frank Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000020
Matthew Skrobalak Casting Director (US) 157 10000001
Marisa Ross Casting Director (US) 157 10000002
Monique Durlacher Casting Director (Luxembourg) 157 10000003
Katja Wolf Extras Casting (Luxembourg) 120851 10000004
Wilfried Fehling Executive Head of Studio Babelsberg Post Production Film Lab 120806 11000001
Christopher P Kibbey Production Executive (The Carousel Picture Company) 118216 11000002
Denis Pedregosa Production Executive VP of Production(Kanzaman) 118216 11000003
Harald Lehmann Post-Production Executive Head of HD Post Production 120876 11000004
Alice Wolfbauer Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lorraine Hill Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000002
Helen Spayer Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000003
Beatrice Stephany Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000004
Fredo Roeser Hair Hair Dailies 120794 13000005
Fabienne Adam Hair Hair Dailies 120794 13000006
Sophie van der Wind Hair Hair Dailies 120794 13000007
Dunja Pflugfelder Hair Hair Dailies 120794 13000008
Fredo Roeser Makeup Makeup Dailies 353 13000009
Fabienne Adam Makeup Makeup Dailies 353 13000010
Sophie van der Wind Makeup Makeup Dailies 353 13000011
Dunja Pflugfelder Makeup Makeup Dailies 353 13000012
Helen Spayer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Beatrice Stephany Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Lorraine Hill Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000015
Mike Bates Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor(Hybrid Enterprises) 120935 13000016
Isadora Steyaert Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000017
George Meyer-Weil Wardrobe Wardrobe Concept Artist 120823 13000018
Lara Walker Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Angie Egan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Pierre Reichert Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Peggy Wurth Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Magdalena Marczinska Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Francoise Meyer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Andy Thompson ADR ADR Recordist(London) 120912 14000001
Robert Edwards ADR ADR Recordist(London) 120912 14000002
Dicken Berglund ADR ADR Recordist(LA) 120912 14000003
Richard Todman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Justin Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Les Fiddess Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Paul Huntingford Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Nicholas Byrnes Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Tony Vaccher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Tony Vaccher Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Duncan McAllister Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Gareth Bull Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Richard Straker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Rene Moller Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000014
Tobias Lehmann Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000015
Ansgar Wempe Sound Engineer Assistant Engineer 120916 14000016
Nick Stocker Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Tobias Lehmann Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000018
Matthew Collinge Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Danny Sheehan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Stephane Thiry Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Netincho Ornei Nunes Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jean-Francois Roqueplo Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mick Durlacher Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Arnout Glass Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Pascal Charlier Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Kevin Dresse Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Gilbert Degrand Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Pierre Dermience Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Trunk Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Philippe Lussagnet Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Oliver Krupke Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jacco Toufexis Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Gregoor van der Kamp Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
Neil Cairns Production Accountant (2nd Unit/B Camera) 282 16000001
Joanne Sennitt Production Accountant (Scion Films) 282 16000002
Francesca Malvisini Production Accountant (Buskin Film) 282 16000003
Luc Schroeder Accountant (The Carousel Picture Company) 120802 16000004
Berglind Schroeder Accountant Payroll Services(The Carousel Picture Company) 120802 16000005
Jon Miller Assistant Accountant (2nd Unit/B Camera) 120950 16000006
Justin Miller Assistant Accountant (2nd Unit/B Camera) 120950 16000007
Carlos Gomes Assistant Accountant (The Carousel Picture Company) 120950 16000008
Megan Davis Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000001
Ben Thomas Business Affairs (Scion Films) 120792 18000002
Nicole Carmen-Davis Business Affairs (Scion Films) 120792 18000003
Orlando Fedregosa Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(Kanzaman) 120792 18000004
Megan Davis Legal Services Head of Legal Affairs(Scion Films) 120857 18000005
Ben Thomas Legal Services Legal Affairs(Scion Films) 120857 18000006
Nicole Carmen-Davis Legal Services Legal Affairs(Scion Films) 120857 18000007
Orlando Fedregosa Legal Services Head of Legal Affairs(Kanzaman) 120857 18000008
Joshua Lee Animatronics Senior Animatronic Designer 121102 19000001
Philip Ashton Animatronics Senior Animatronic Designer 121102 19000002
Guy Stevens Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000003
Val Jones Animatronics Key Fabricator 121102 19000004
Abbie Jones Animatronics Key Fabricator 121102 19000005
Felicity Burton Animatronics Animatronic Trainee 121102 19000006
Mike Stringer Prosthetics Prosthetic Designer(Hybrid Enterprises) 120991 19000007
Mark Kilburn Prosthetics Prosthetic Artist(Hybrid Enterprises) 120991 19000008
Rick Wiessenhaan Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
Suri Petronilia Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000010
Robert de Groot Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000011
Rick Wiessenhaan Stunts Stunt Supervisor 240 19000012
Willy Loedts Animal Wrangler (2nd Unit/B Camera) 120863 20000001
Vesna Breit Animal Wrangler Wolf Wrangler(2nd Unit/B Camera) 120863 20000002
Michael Bucher Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Edgar Klima Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael Bernardy Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Christophe Kirschbaum Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Thomas Bernardy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Alistair Overbruck Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Bruno Zenatello Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Manuel Pinto de Jesus Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Nadia Meidi Construction Construction Secretary 120900 21000009
Amilcar "Micky" De Matos Cadete Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000010
David Kuklish Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Buddy Gheen Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor 249 23000002
Rick Wiessenhaan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
John Follmer Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000004
Robert Morgenroth Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000005
Jennifer Glezer Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Aaron Paterson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Nicholas Caramonta Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Gary Pollard Visual Effects Special Creature Effects 419 23000009
Alan Marshall Visual Effects Workshop Technician 419 23000010
Aaron Paterson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000011
Arthur Sarkisson Visual Effects Lighter 419 23000012
Chishan Liu Visual Effects Lighter 419 23000013
Chih-Liang Hsiao Visual Effects Lighter 419 23000014
Mei Wang Visual Effects Lighter 419 23000015
Panat Thamrongsombutaskul Visual Effects Lighter 419 23000016
Roger Chao Visual Effects Lead Modeller 419 23000017
Yuan-Po Chang Visual Effects Modeller 419 23000018
Qoo Tom Visual Effects Modeller 419 23000019
Chu-i Lee Visual Effects Modeller 419 23000020
D Ryan Reeb Visual Effects Lead Texture Artist 419 23000022
Jacky Wu Visual Effects Texture Artist 419 23000025
Sanit Lin Visual Effects Technical Director 419 23000027
Lance Cody Visual Effects Motion Capture 419 23000029
David Kuklish Visual Effects Visual Effects Director of Photography 419 23000030
Ronney Afortu Visual Effects Baselight Grading 419 23000031
Christian Burgdorff Visual Effects Exposure 419 23000032
Patrick Rappard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Roland Goddijn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Rob Siepers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Edward Wiessenhaan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000036
Arthur Sarkisson Special Effects Effects Artist 168 23000037
Ping-Wei Wu Special Effects Effects Lead 168 23000038
Tal Peleg Animation Director n/a 740 23000039
Thomas Diesselhorst Titles n/a 120825 23000040
Barry Best Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000041
Giacomo Iovino Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000042
Kevin Walker Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000043
Dark Hoffman Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000044
August Coleman Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000045
Gary Chen Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor 120928 23000046
Nicholas Caramonta Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000047
Sarah Chang Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000048
Hung-Kai Chen Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000049
Jeff Chin Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000050
Lance Cody Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000051
August Coleman Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000052
Diego Galiteri Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000053
Robyn Kralik Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000054
Po-Yen Kuo Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000055
Wing Kwok Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000056
Jeremy Nelson Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000057
John Sibley Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000058
Chi Ling Hsaio Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000059
Tal Peleg Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000060
Dirk Frischmuth Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000061
Maggi Selchow Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000062
Tal Peleg Character Animation n/a 622 23000063
Vincent Tsai Character Animation n/a 622 23000064
Jason Theilen Character Animation n/a 622 23000065
Jonathan Lo Character Animation n/a 622 23000066
I-Chieh Lee Character Animation n/a 622 23000067
Neil Atkins CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000068
Xavier Thein Assistant Props Assistant Standby Props 120904 24000001
Jose Mendes Assistant Props Assistant Dressing Props 120904 24000002
Olivier Nunninger Assistant Props Assistant Dressing Props 120904 24000003
Walter Oliveira Assistant Props Assistant Dressing Props 120904 24000004
Stefan "Pepe" Baumgartner Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Stephanie Rass Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Angela Castro Props Prop Painter 120817 24000007
Cristina Ecija Assistant (to Producers) (Kanzaman) 120820 25000001
Nevine Scaramella Assistant (to Producer) (Buskin Film) 120820 25000002
Joanna Evangelides Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Danisio Silva Production Assistant (2nd Unit/B Camera) 275 25000004
Mark Russell Production Assistant (2nd Unit/B Camera) 275 25000005
Laura Tatton Production Assistant (Scion Films) 275 25000006
Kevan Willis Transportation Coordinator (2nd Unit/B Camera) 271 25000007
Stephan Herzog Post-Production HD Post Production Consulting 120945 25000008
Sascha Heyar Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Zaneta Sereda Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Catherine Gaul Production Secretary n/a 367 25000011
Bev Reid Production Secretary (Scion Films) 367 25000012
Alessandra Bazzi Production Secretary (Buskin Film) 367 25000013
Sascha Heyar Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000014
Zaneta Sereda Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000015
Gary Sharp Driver (2nd Unit/B Camera) 273 25000016
Igor Pecirep Driver (2nd Unit/B Camera) 273 25000017
Didier Vitry Driver Additional Track Driver(2nd Unit/B Camera) 273 25000018
Frank Hellmann Coordinator HD Project Coordinator 528 25000019
Marita Jastram Coordinator Internal Lab Coordinator 528 25000020
Jacqui McBride Cashier Trainee Cashier(2nd Unit/B Camera) 121079 25000021
Lorna-Leigh Aston-Webb Cashier Trainee Cashier(2nd Unit/B Camera) 121079 25000022
Synopsis
For generations, the young have been dragged from their homes in the middle of the night to be sacrificed by a legendary beast who lives in a deep maze below an Imperial Palace, from where no one has ever returned.