The Substitute 4: Failure Is Not an Option

The Substitute 4: Failure Is Not an Option
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Sequel, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Treat Williams Actor Karl Thomasson 1 1000001
Angie Everhart Actor Jenny 1 1000002
Patrick Kilpatrick Actor Breck 1 1000003
Bill Nunn Actor Luther 1 1000004
Tim Abell Actor Devlin 1 1000005
Grayson Fricke Actor Ted Teague 1 1000006
Brian Deegle Actor Frey 1 1000007
Lori Edgeman Actor Cunningham 1 1000008
Nohamed Eleman Actor Robson 1 1000009
J Ferguson Actor Colonel Teague 1 1000010
Laura-Shay Griffin Actor Dixie 1 1000011
Scott Miles Actor Buckner 1 1000012
K Powe Actor Stacy 1 1000013
Simon Rhee Actor Lim 1 1000014
Lonnie Smith Actor Yulce 1 1000015
Michael Weatherly Actor John 1 1000016
Robert Radler Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Busch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Radler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dan Gurskis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roy Frumkes Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Rocco Simonelli Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Alan Ormsby Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Tom Busch Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Martin Jedlicka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Karen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rhonda Guthrie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Becky Nicolaou Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
J Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jaquey Rosati Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Katie Willard Troebs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Anna Watson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Day Permuy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Richard Rawlings Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rory Knepp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Fedack Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Rory Knepp Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Joseph Thomas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Grady Upchurch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Duy D'Alema Photography still photography 120835 6000007
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Nancy Segler Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000009
Jordan McMonagle Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000010
Lou Angelo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dwayne Avery Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Adams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Joe Rockon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stephen Edwards Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Edwards Performer keyboards and programming 120819 8000002
Kevin Hiatt Song ("Frankie and Johnny") 120859 8000003
Charles Blaker Song ("Frankie and JOhnny") 120859 8000004
Matt Espy Song ("Pencil Box") 120859 8000005
Ed Lacy Song ("Pencil Box") 120859 8000006
Nick Kizernis Song ("Pencil Box") 120859 8000007
Gregg Spence Song ("Pencil Box") 120859 8000008
Steven Bellamy Song ("Train Going Nowhere" "Welcome Home Sonia") 120859 8000009
Stephen Edwards Song ("Palisades Waltz" "Dark and Light Waltz" "Head Banging Rave" "Comedic Piano Concerto") 120859 8000010
Cage Song Performer ("Pencil Box") 120788 8000011
Steven Bellamy Song Performer ("Train Going Nowhere" "Welcome Home Sonia") 120788 8000012
Joseph Litsch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ellen Kerr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Melinda Sanders Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Michael Choyce Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
David Dreyer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Joe Branton Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
James Tarzia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shay Griffin Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000002
John Sisti Supervisor mixing supervisor 120845 11000001
James Wright Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Peggy Stamper Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Fred Lloyd Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Phillip Ivey Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Teresa Foshee Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Darwin Hensley Makeup effects makeup 353 13000006
Aimee Kandl Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000008
Linda Robinson Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000009
Jackson Swartz ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
David Bolton ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Freddie Chancellor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jackson Swartz Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000004
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Paige Pallock Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jackson Swartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Marti Humphrey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Liz Sroka Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Blake Whitby Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
John Sisti Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
David Yewdall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
David Yewdall Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000015
Shirley Libby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Stephen Crowley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Billy Sherrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
William Bennett Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mike Cosky Grip n/a 365 15000004
Donny Powler Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Mark McKinney Electrician n/a 450 15000006
David McLean Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Tom Bradley Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Mike Akins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Steve Zigler Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Bonnie Chaney Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michelle De Mayo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Patty Rivers-Schisler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Simon Rhee Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Leitch Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mark Stefanich Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Melody Gardner Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Erci Forth Catering (cook) 120954 22000002
Bob Shelley Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Christopher Mills Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
George Lee Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joe Connolly Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Seth Fortin Assistant (to Robert Radler) 120820 25000001
Jalyn Henton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Devaughn Hughson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Brian Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Andy Lampe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Steve Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Tara Tovarek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Wiley Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Eugene Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Oranz Walker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Teddy Ritchie Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Stef Tovar Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Suzanne Carter Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Sandy Dickson Driver n/a 273 25000014
Orlando Fooks Driver n/a 273 25000015
William Gillespie Driver n/a 273 25000016
Josh Gould Driver n/a 273 25000017
Marshall Hoves Driver n/a 273 25000018
Ron Hurd Driver n/a 273 25000019
Marty Pruette Driver n/a 273 25000020
Ronald Pruette Driver n/a 273 25000021
Steve Robison Driver n/a 273 25000022
Hank Van Apeldoorn Driver n/a 273 25000023
Sharon Williams Driver n/a 273 25000024
Joe Woodard Driver n/a 273 25000025
Robbie Woodard Driver n/a 273 25000026
Freddie Thomas Other loader 120795 26000001
Jesse Freeman Other cable 120795 26000002
Michael Buster Other loop group member 120795 26000003
Cam Clarke Other loop group member 120795 26000004
Margo Hara Other loop group member 120795 26000005
Dealan Mann Other loop group member 120795 26000006
Jacquey Rosati Other loop group member 120795 26000007
Andrew Peach Other recordist 120795 26000008
Eddie Bydalek Other recordist 120795 26000009
Michael Morongell Other stage engineer 120795 26000010
Peter Senchuk Other orhcestrations 120795 26000011
Roxanne Lowery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Former mercenary Karl Thomasson changes careers to become a teacher. When a general discovers that his son has become a member of a pro-Nazi unit at an elite military academy, he enlists Thomasson to go undercover and stop the group's leader.
N/A
N/A