Race Against Time (0)

Race Against Time
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Roberts Actor 1 1
Cas Anvar Actor 1 2
Cary Elwes Actor 1 3
Diane Venora Actor 1 4
Chris Sarandon Actor 1 5
Eric Roberts Actor Jim Gabriel 1 1000001
Cary Elwes Actor Burke 1 1000002
Sarah Wynter Actor Alex 1 1000003
Chris Sarandon Actor Dr Anton Stofeles 1 1000004
Diane Venora Actor Helen Steele 1 1000005
Daniel Magder Actor Bobby Gabriel 1 1000006
Robin Wilcock Actor Dr Elliot 1 1000007
Cas Anvar Actor Dr Bergen 1 1000008
Steve Adams Actor Mr Strathmore 1 1000009
Jim Bradford Actor Judge 1 1000010
Jason Cavalier Actor Tracker 1 1000011
Allan Chou Actor Tracker 1 1000012
Mike Chute Actor Tracker 1 1000013
Karen Cliché Actor Irina 1 1000014
Sarah Edmondson Actor Alma Cherry 1 1000015
Genevieve Farrell Actor Little Girl 1 1000016
Jean Frenette Actor Tracker 1 1000017
Calvin Green Actor Technician 1 1000018
Michael Greyeyes Actor Johnny Black Eagle 1 1000019
Greg Kramer Actor Male Nurse 1 1000020
Gilbert Larose Actor Tracker 1 1000021
Stephane Lefebvre Actor Tracker 1 1000022
Joel McNichol Actor Mike Cherry 1 1000023
Terry Simpson Actor Janovsky 1 1000024
Brian Wright Actor Cabbie 1 1000025
Russell Yuen Actor Runner 1 1000026
Richard Zeman Actor Team Leader/Captain 1 1000027
Geoff Murphy Director n/a 2 2000001
David Rosemont Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steven Felder Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stephen Greenberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Andrea Laping Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Cary Solomon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chuck Konzelman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Francois Sylvestre Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Doug Ludwig Production Manager visual effects production manager 305 5000002
Rick Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Carl Desjardins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michelle Benoit Assistant Director key 3rd assistant director 163 5000005
Bethan Mowat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Pierre Blondin Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Melanie Gonthier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Continuity continuity supervisor 890 5000009
Lynn Beaudin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Thomas Burstyn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nathalie Moliavko-Visotzky Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michel Bernier Camera a-camera focus puller 120798 6000003
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
Scott Klein Color mastering colorist 121024 6000005
Rick Shaine Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kenya Nadley Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Sonya Henry Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
James DeWolf Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Joseph Sally Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Don Davis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
David Snyder Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andre Chamberland Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Marie-Jose Emond Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Mary Deachman Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000004
Louise Coya Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Francis Tremblay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Catherine Gelinas Dresser key dresser 120967 9000007
Jean-Pierre Paquey Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Lisa Freiberger Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andrea Kenyon Casting (Montreal) 179 10000002
Myriam Vezina Casting (Montreal) 179 10000003
Randi Wells Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Carrie Henderson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Andre Carey Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Adam Ealovega Supervisor compositing supervisor 120845 11000003
Bernard Rodriguez Consultant location consultant 120784 12000001
Marie France Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lybe Pomerleau Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Cecile Rigault Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Joan-Patricia Parris Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Renee Tremblay Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000005
Sonya Henry ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
James DeWolf ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Stacey Michaels ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Stephen Fitzmaurice ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Pascal Beaudin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Dale Perry Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Gus Medina Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Larry Stensvold Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Pete Elia Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Michael Babcock Sound Mixer pre-dub mixer 230 14000010
Michel Charron Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000011
Bob Newlan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000012
Michel Perinard Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jean Levasseur Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000002
Paul Tremblay Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Bernard April Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Michael Bederman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lise Servant Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Mark Bronson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Cynthia Arnold Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jere Gillis Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Flint Eagle Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Manon Desrochers Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sean Devine Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jaison Stritch Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor 120866 23000001
Peter Ware Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Tim Donahue Visual Effects digital matte artist 419 23000003
Eric Grenaudier Visual Effects compositor 419 23000004
Valeri Pfahning Visual Effects compositor 419 23000005
Matthew Vogel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Victor Scalise Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000007
Tony Venezia Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000008
Greg Scribner CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000009
Ernest Samenas CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000010
Linda Kurgpold CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000011
Darrin Wehser CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000012
Ai-Fen Lo CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000013
Robert Cote Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Martin Handifield Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Coppini Assistant (to David A Rosemont) 120820 25000001
John Prevost Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Jean-Sebastian Choquette Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000003
Brandon Lane Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Richard Marsan Driver captain driver 273 25000005
Sherri Rufh Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Roxana Macedo Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Karen Cassell Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000001
Synopsis