Alien Avengers

Alien Avengers
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Short Film, Science Fiction
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Wendt Actor 1 1
Lev L Spiro Director 2 1
Christopher Brown Actor 1 3
Christopher Brown Actor Joseph Collins 1 1000001
Shanna Reed Actor Rhonda 1 1000002
Anastasia Sakelaris Actor Daphne 1 1000004
Stephen Burrows Actor Watts 1 1000005
Dan Martin Actor Lieutenant Barnes 1 1000006
Nils Allen Stewart Actor Shaved-Head Robber 1 1000007
Edafe Okurume Actor Jamaal 1 1000008
Troy Beyer Actor Candy 1 1000009
Anthony Crivello Actor Jesse Sharo 1 1000010
Gretchen Palmer Actor Melissa Rose 1 1000011
Michael Colyar Actor Minister 1 1000012
Joe Rey Actor Mailman 1 1000013
Matt Gallin Actor Alley Hood No 1 1 1000014
Anthony Anderson Actor Alley Hood No 2 1 1000015
Lance August Actor Skinhead No 1 1 1000016
Steve Kehela Actor Skinhead No 2 1 1000017
Heath Mattioli Actor Skinhead No 3 1 1000018
Faith Salie Actor Waitress 1 1000019
Jaime Cardriche Actor Doorman 1 1000020
Jeffrey Jensen Actor Prisoner 1 1000021
Gary Morgan Actor Cab Driver 1 1000022
Christina Solis Actor Victim's Daughter 1 1000023
Robert Beuth Actor Nervous Customer 1 1000024
John Crane Actor Prison Guard No 1 1 1000025
Jeremy Pack Actor Prison Guard No 2 1 1000026
George Wilkerson Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000027
Kathy Hazzard Actor Funeral Singer 1 1000028
Manny Fernandez Actor Interviewee 1 1000029
Tim Haldeman Actor Interviewee 1 1000030
Cecile Krevoy Actor Interviewee 1 1000031
Julianna McCarthy Actor Interviewee 1 1000032
Michael Pagan Actor Kid 1 1000033
Gregory Alosio Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jon Aronson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Amato Producer n/a 3 3000002
Darin Spillman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Frances Doel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Mitchell Burhoher Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael James McDonald Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marta Mobley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jerry Jacobs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Duncan White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Neil Daly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Adam Southwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mitchell Burcher Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jackie Dadon Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kevin Reilly Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Laurette Dobson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Barbara Thorpe Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Spurgeon Johns Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
George Gemiano Stage Manager (aerial unit) 120797 5000012
Justin Ritter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Louis Munoz Assistant Stage Manager (aerial unit) 121087 5000014
Ho Lo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Christopher Baffa Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nicholas Hutak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Harry Box Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Brad Rushing Director of Photography (aerial unit) 120780 6000004
Chip Schner Director of Photography (aerial unit) 120780 6000005
Dan Ayers Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Andrew Trossman Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Leyla Guzman Camera camera apprentice 120798 6000008
Mark Hindle Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Tim Bellum Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Scott DeLamo Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Skip Kimball Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Scott Johnston Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
David DeForest Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Donovan Milcock Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Chris Komives Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Joe Torres Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Ezra Kurzer Camera Assistant (aerial unit) 120867 6000018
Daniel Holland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Butch Johnson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Kristin Windell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Taylor Bates Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ryan Kirk Music assistant music coordinator 120781 8000002
Alexandra Patsavas Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Taylor Bates Song songs 120859 8000005
Robert Lee Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Pastorelli Set Decorator art decorator 165 9000002
Michelle Cox Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Pamela Spurrier Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Buzz Blade Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jan Glaser Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jerry Whitworth Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Charles Mathews Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Cheryl Parnell Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Daniel Victor Consultant Ultra-Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Alan Reynolds Research post-production researcher 458 12000002
Jayme Bohn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nicola Zvorsky Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000002
Mary Williams Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000003
Phillip Rico Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000004
Marjori Madura Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Merry Cheers ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Kelly Baker ADR Mixer assistant ADR mixer 227 14000002
Jeff Enden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
MaryDixie Kirkpatrick Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Bess Hopper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Reinhard Schreiner Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Reinhard Schreiner Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Michael Clark Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Ken Regan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Ken Regan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Paul Carlsen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Lewis Demetri Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Bill Robbins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Christopher Taylor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Vince Palamino Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jeff Pamula Grip n/a 365 15000002
Roland Martinez Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert Holcomb Grip n/a 365 15000004
Sandra Sabatine Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bernadette Armstrong Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mike Lancaster Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rob Lueker Grip n/a 365 15000008
D Tedesco Grip n/a 365 15000009
Justin Portwood Grip n/a 365 15000010
Daniel Goldstein Grip n/a 365 15000011
Catherine Hart Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Michael I Karasick Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Brian Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Robert Leuber Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Mike Valentine Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Adam Nemirow Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jeff Barco Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Mike Lancaster Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Rob Lueker Electrician n/a 450 15000020
D Tedesco Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Justin Portwood Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Daniel Goldstein Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Jason Elliot Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000024
Matthew Glover Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000025
Brent Bye Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000026
Edward Reilly Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Brian O'Shea Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Gary Morgan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jimmy Johnson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Andrew Bakalar Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gregory Landerer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Lee McConnnel Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
John Beuchler Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000003
Carlton Rude Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jan Eisner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Heather Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Richard Ellis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jeremy Pack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Olivette Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tandy Summers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Susan Morrow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Danielle Harrison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mike Morgenstrom Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
James Merch Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Jim Towne Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Erick Ziegler Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Christine Dechera Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Sergio Munoz Production stagehand(aerial unit) 120824 25000014
Noe Vasquez Production stagehand(aerial unit) 120824 25000015
Casildo Munoz Production stagehand(aerial unit) 120824 25000016
David Ephraim Pilot Cessna pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000017
B Heath Office Runner post-production runner 120988 25000018
Miriam Reha Medic paramedic 120966 25000019
Greg Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000020
Dan Crosby Driver n/a 273 25000021
Mark Moseley Driver n/a 273 25000022
John Montegna Driver n/a 273 25000023
Larry Levine Driver n/a 273 25000024
Thomas Omara Driver n/a 273 25000025
Sonny Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000026
Carlos Suarez Other scenic 120795 26000001
Brendan Crigler Other scenic 120795 26000002
Mike Tristand Other weapons expert 120795 26000003
Virgil Fornas Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Joseph Lozovina Other fire safety officer 120795 26000005
Robert Carranza Other score mixer 120795 26000006
James Williams Other arrangements 120795 26000007
Mark Mobley Security n/a 120951 26000008
Synopsis