One Hell of a Guy

One Hell of a Guy
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rob Lowe Actor Nick 1 1000001
Michael York Actor The Devil 1 1000002
Alexandra Powers Actor Cassie Springer 1 1000003
Bruce Weitz Actor Eddie 1 1000004
Eva La Rue Actor Daphne 1 1000005
Frank McRae Actor Moe 1 1000006
Signe Hasso Actor Aunt Vivian 1 1000007
Anne DeSalvo Actor Rita 1 1000008
Colom L Keating Actor Frank the Fireman 1 1000009
Alice Kushida Actor Polly the Postal Worker 1 1000010
Edrie Warner Actor Nurse Nora 1 1000011
Nadeja Klein Actor Donna the Dressmaker 1 1000012
Michelle LeBrun Actor Harriet the Hairdresser 1 1000013
Alan Aymie Actor Deputy Dean 1 1000014
Jon Chardiet Actor Officer Larry 1 1000015
Brian Avery Actor Jimmy the Busboy 1 1000016
Peter Spellos Actor Bartender 1 1000017
Bob Dickman Actor Dr McGuire 1 1000018
Lindsay Crouse Actor Judge Davis 1 1000019
Christopher Miller Actor Attendant 1 1000020
Isa Totah Actor Brian 1 1000021
Sandra Bernhard Voice of God 475 1000022
James David Pasternak Director n/a 2 2000001
David Forrest Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Beau Rogers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Candela Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Mann Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ellen Erwin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Straw Weisman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Laura Burkett Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Laura Levine Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Altomare Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jodi Sulzman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michael Beugg Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
William Paul Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Anthony Little Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Pilar Savone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Carolyn Sara Fine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Eric Mofford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Andrea Mitchell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Straw Weisman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Christopher Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Mary Anne Seward Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Kelly Akers Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Karl T Hirsch Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Anette M Vlacancich Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Diane Evangelista Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Cindy J Gray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Michael Melvin Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Micah Burnett Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Marissa L Carus Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Lloyd Freidus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Shawn Maurer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Geoff Shotz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Colin Hudson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Jason Holzheimer Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
David A Arnstrong Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Elizabeth Algieri Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jason Holzheimer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Justin Quach Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Keith Solomon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Tory Von Wolfe Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Robert Pergament Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keith Burhans Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Erik Blank Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Rainer Standke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Whalen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dave Jordan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Lisa Parker Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Paul Rowan Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tom Eaton Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000005
Stephen Boyd Song ("Nothing But a Party" "You're the One" "Be With Me" "Blue Scallions" "Don't It Feel Good") 120859 8000006
Syd Dale Song ("Rock a Boogie" "Symphonic Theme") 120859 8000007
G Williams Song ("Oh Misty") 120859 8000008
J Koppers Song ("Oh Misty") 120859 8000009
Serge Franklin Song ("Hollywood Palace") 120859 8000010
Charles Nussbaum Song ("Serenade to the Moon") 120859 8000011
Peter Cork Song ("Telling All the Stars" "Shingled Hair") 120859 8000012
Ray Sharpe Song ("Givin' Up") 120859 8000013
Vladimir Cosma Song ("Soupcon") 120859 8000014
Russ Landau Song ("A Matter of Time") 120859 8000015
Stephen Boyd Song Performer ("Nothing But a Party" "You're the One" "Be With Me" "Blue Scallions" "Don't It Feel Good") 120788 8000016
Syd Dale Song Performer ("Rock a Boogie" "Symphonic Theme") 120788 8000017
G Williams Song Performer ("Oh Misty") 120788 8000018
J Koppers Song Performer ("Oh Misty") 120788 8000019
Serge Franklin Song Performer ("Hollywood Palace") 120788 8000020
Charles Nussbaum Song Performer ("Serenade to the Moon") 120788 8000021
Peter Cork Song Performer ("Telling All the Stars" "Shingled Hair") 120788 8000022
Ray Sharpe Song Performer ("Givin' Up") 120788 8000023
Vladimir Cosma Song Performer ("Soupcon") 120788 8000024
Eva La Rue Song Performer ("A MatteroOf Time") 120788 8000025
Scott Roberts Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Lisa Roman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Drew Boughton Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Nick Stanton Swing Gang lead swing gang 434 9000004
Scott Garfield Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Trip Taylor Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Alysia D Allen Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Nya Patrinos Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Paul Boese Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Franco Esile Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Bonni Allen Casting Director associate casting director 157 10000001
Heather Johnstone Casting assistant casting director 179 10000002
Will Duvall Casting casting scheduler 179 10000003
Jeffrey G Olan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Leonard Benedetto Executive development executive 120806 11000001
Carolyn Duffy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Jennifer Evans Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Christine Schatz Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Vickie Coleck-Jones Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Susie Draves Hair key hair 120794 13000005
Heather Coopersmith Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Suzi Draves Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000007
Michael Jones Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Vera Zay Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Sheryl Berkoff-Lowe Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Heather Coopersmith Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Suzi Draves Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Sara McInturff Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Doug Andorka ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Matt Forsyth ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Keith Burhans ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Erik Blank ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Galen Walker Audio audio coordinator 120810 14000005
Ricky DeLena Audio audio coordinator 120810 14000006
Sterling Moore Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jeff Blehr Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Gretchen Thoma Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
John S Boyd Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Mike Mamm Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Ed Baney Sound utility sound 120816 14000012
Galen Walker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
John Kohlbrenner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Eriq P Jaffe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Peter Meiselmann Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Paul Vik Marshall Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Markus Innocenti ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000018
Markus Innocenti Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Jason Lioi Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Darwin Browne Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Clint Borden Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bryan Madsen Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mike Starsmere Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bill Bridges Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ali Farboud Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jeremy Launais Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Matt Schodorf Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Bob Barry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Larry Edwards Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Joseph "Bruno" Pelle Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Alex Jaworski Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Valadmir Melnik Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Cynthia McWilliams-Oliver Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Carriere Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Kathleen Vincelli Legal Services legal assistant 120857 18000001
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ted Barba Stunt Coordinator co-stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Patrick J Statham Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Chuck Hicks Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Frank Angulo Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Troy Douglas Benton Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Shahram Shahnavaz Kahan Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Steve Salazar Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Paul Schore Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
William Pocrnich Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Michelle Hoffman Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Genaro Rodriguez Catering caterer 120954 22000002
J Combs Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
David Cox CGI Artist CGI effects 120986 23000002
Laine Abramson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Harley E Herbert Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eric Holst Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Donna Olson Assistant (to Richard Mann) 120820 25000001
Debra Pappalardo Assistant (to Michael Candela) 120820 25000002
Paul Rowan Assistant (to Michael Whalen) 120820 25000003
Fernando Miguelez Assistant (to Michael Whalen) 120820 25000004
Mark Warshaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Shellye Lambert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ethan Salter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jason Sylvester Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Matt Woodard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Delphine Lafont Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dennis Hadley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
J Gibson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Milos Milicevic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Cris Graves Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Derew Frutos Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Michael Perrotti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Drew Frutos Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Jennifer Butler Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Hyrum Patterson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Debbie Weisman Post-Production post-production operations 120945 25000020
Dave Long Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Darren Frei Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Paul Thiele Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Jenny Buresh Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Greg Austin Driver n/a 273 25000025
Joe Barreras Driver n/a 273 25000026
Mike Birnkrant Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jeff Bova Driver n/a 273 25000028
Brian Oliver Driver n/a 273 25000029
Juan Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000030
Kevin Sadowski Driver n/a 273 25000031
Laura Christie Other lead 120795 26000001
David L Fitch Other foreman 120795 26000002
Cooper Donaldson Other electric 120795 26000003
Greg McCurley Other electric 120795 26000004
Alex Schmidt Other electric 120795 26000005
Tony Tortolano Other electric 120795 26000006
Rafael Castro Other loader 120795 26000007
Gary Constable Other "Heaven" and "Hell" designer 120795 26000008
Paul Szopa Other electric 120795 26000009
Roman Bennet Other electric 120795 26000010
Mike Schwabenland Other electric 120795 26000011
Charles Rymes Other electric 120795 26000012
Adrienne Vrettos Other receptionist 120795 26000013
Lia Sargent Other Walla Group 120795 26000014
Synopsis
Sent to Earth by the devil to corrupt an irritatingly pure and good young woman, an emissary from Hell finds himself falling in love.