Second Skin

Second Skin
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Natasha Henstridge Actor Crystal Ball 1 1000001
Angus MacFadyen Actor Sam Kane 1 1000002
Peter Fonda Actor Merv Gutman 1 1000003
Liam Waite Actor Tommy Gunn 1 1000004
Norman Anstey Actor Hawthorne 1 1000005
Ana Katarina Actor Sheila 1 1000006
Andre Jacobs Actor Harvey 1 1000007
Pierre Malherbe Actor Nick--the Noodle 1 1000008
Terry Norton Actor Doctor 1 1000009
Paddy Canavan Actor Hardware Clerk 1 1000010
Anita Berk Actor Nurse 1 1000011
Leonard Moss Actor Henchman 1 1000012
Ian Page Actor Henchman 1 1000013
Lionel Swanson Actor College Boy 1 1000014
Chris Duncan Actor College Boy 1 1000015
Ames Anderson Actor College Boy 1 1000016
Ian Bruce Actor Porter 1 1000017
Darrell James Roodt Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Swann Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Marc Forby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Patrice Theroux Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Wicht Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeff Morton Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Lancaster Producer n/a 3 3000005
John Lau Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Clinton Gordon Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Vlokkie Kuhne Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Laurette Marais Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Leigh Tanchel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mito Skellern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bruno Rosa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Bentley Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Clint Porter Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Antionette Van Speyk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Ria Van Heerden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Alan Balladur Post-Production Coordinator (United Kingdom) 120842 5000011
Fiona Newport Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Michael Brierley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Swann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Graham McFarlane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Ewan Bogle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Rane Downing Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Justin Fouche Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Danny Kolnick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Garth Stead Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Martin McGlone Colorist n/a 120920 6000009
Avril Beukes Editor n/a 172 7000001
Petr Geertsema Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Francois Potgleter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Wendy Melvoin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lisa Coleman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Andrew Scheps Music music engineer/ recordist/ mixer 120781 8000003
Jennifer Barak Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Wendy Melvoin Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Lisa Coleman Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Tom Hannam Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Delia De Villers-Minnaar Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cathy Kukard Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Delarcy Wagener Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000004
Jenifer Blatt Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Benedicte Roumega Casting (South Africa) 179 10000002
Christa Schamberger Casting (South Africa) 179 10000003
Lizette Falck Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Barbara Bergman Supervisor accounts supervisor 120845 11000001
Steve Boag Supervisor title and optical supervisor 120845 11000002
Uga Carlini Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Granie Nale Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Wendy Wilson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kevin Epstein Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Gabriella Molnar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Leigh Bishop Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Bob Hazell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Peter Burgess Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Trevor Swanscott Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Robert Brazier Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Mick Boggis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Robert Thompson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Kevin Brazier Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Blair Jollands Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Wayne Brooks Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Ben Brazier Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Kallis Shamaris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Simon Rice Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Guy Micheletti Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Mammone Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Lawrence Nepfumbada Grip company grip 365 15000003
Lennox Ndabula Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Vincent Fletcher Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Cecil Papu Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Henni Lourens Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Robert M Fischer Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Wayne Shields Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Alida E Rubens Accountant location accountant 120802 16000001
Roley Jansen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Clive Pollick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Gavin Meadon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Henry Du Rand Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Fritz Joubert Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Peter Spyropoulos Assistant (to Natasha Henstridge) 120820 25000001
Maggie Smeda Assistant (to Angus Macfadyen) 120820 25000002
Katy Sokolewicz Assistant (to Peter Fonda) 120820 25000003
Marco Le Roux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Pierre Buys Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Clinton Gordon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Bryony Webster Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Barry Nolan Other coordinator(Los Angeles) 120795 26000002
Denzel Grahn Other action vehicle coordinator 120795 26000003
Lawrence Goodman Other coordinator 120795 26000004
David Wilson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Sam Kane, a former book with a peaceful new life as the owner of a used bookstore, becomes involved with beautiful, mysterious Crystal Ball, who gets hit by a car outside of his shop and suffers amnesia. Sam helps her out and the pair quickly become lovers until a dangerous Cleveland mobster tracks her down.