Alien Avengers II

Alien Avengers II
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy, Sequel, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Wendt Actor Charlie 1 1000001
Julie Brown Actor Rhonda 1 1000002
Anastasia Sakelaris Actor Daphne 1 1000003
Christopher Brown Actor Joseph 1 1000004
Natalie Canerday Actor Rita 1 1000005
Wayne Grace Actor Carl Dalton 1 1000006
Bernadette Birkett Actor Shirley 1 1000007
Ken Magee Actor Don 1 1000008
Jim Williams Actor Rancher Sid 1 1000009
Jack Betts Actor Elder 1 1000010
Todd Mooney Actor Jack Baranca 1 1000011
Robert Peters Actor Deputy Sheriff 1 1000012
Jane Morris Actor n/a 1 1000013
Christopher Boyer Actor Jasper 1 1000014
Luis Contreras Actor Morcho 1 1000015
Jason Sudeikis Actor Chester 1 1000016
Pat Cranshaw Actor Judge Gorman 1 1000017
Michael Curry Actor Flashy Man 1 1000018
David St James Actor Warden 1 1000019
David Weiss Actor G-Man No 1 1 1000020
Matt Geraldi Actor G-Man No 2 1 1000021
George Fisher Actor Biker No 1 1 1000022
Ernest Garcia Actor Biker No 2 1 1000023
David Payne Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Katkin Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Matthew Klein Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Darin Spillman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marta Mobley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Michael James McDonald Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tim Andrew Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tony Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Don Poquette Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Justin Ritter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Spurgeon Johns Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Kyle Clark Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kellie Cyrus Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Sharon Cingle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Erick Ziegler Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Christine Pechera Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Jorge Geminiano Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000011
Joey Geiger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Luis Munoz Assistant Stage Manager n/a 121087 5000013
Erik Olson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Mike Mickens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rich Paisley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Daniel Goldstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Robert Hooven Camera Operator c-camera operator 239 6000004
Jon Schneider Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Michael Solovay Camera camera car driver 120798 6000006
Michael McCormack Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000007
Randy Shropshire Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
Robert Frederickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Todd Barron Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Derek Dale Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Alexis Schlemer Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Richard Clark Camera Assistant video intern 120867 6000013
Serge Rivest Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000014
Precy Betiong Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
J Jackson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey Whitcher Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Keith Hamilton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
James Towne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tyler Bates Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alexandra Patsavas Music music director 120781 8000002
D Lorr Music ("Effervescent" "New Wave Casino") 120781 8000003
Ryan Kirk Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
D Payne Song ("Lonesome Road" "Killing You Is Killing Me") 120859 8000007
Tyler Bates Song ("Screamin' at the Moon" "The Lady's Too Hot") 120859 8000008
George Andrian Song ("The Lady's Too Hot") 120859 8000009
Fred Imus Song ("Warden Let Me Leave Here a Star") 120859 8000010
Donnell Cooley Song ("Pretty Eyes" "Down in Depression") 120859 8000011
Paul Greenstein Song ("Solo Spinout" "Big Ideas") 120859 8000012
Doug Freeman Song ("Solo Spinout" "Big Ideas") 120859 8000013
Laura Kass Song ("Solo Spinout" "Big Ideas") 120859 8000014
Hank Van Sickle Song ("Solo Spinout" "Big Ideas") 120859 8000015
David Strother Song ("Solo Spinout" "Big Ideas") 120859 8000016
Charles Smith Song ("Solo Spinout" "Big Ideas") 120859 8000017
Dave Stuckey Song ("Real Cool Rocket") 120859 8000018
Derek Anderson Song ("Real Cool Rocket") 120859 8000019
Dos Squigly Song Performer ("Lonesome Road" "The Lady's Too Hot") 120788 8000020
Tyler Bates Song Performer ("The Lady's Too Hot") 120788 8000021
George Andrian Song Performer ("The Lady's Too Hot") 120788 8000022
Paul Gutierrez Song Performer ("Screamin' at the Moon") 120788 8000023
Dewey Terry Song Performer ("Screamin' at the Moon") 120788 8000024
Donnell Cooley Song Performer ("Pretty Eyes" "Down in Depression") 120788 8000025
Billy Webb Song Performer ("Pretty Eyes" "Down in Depression") 120788 8000026
Duane Michaels Song Performer ("Pretty Eyes" "Down in Depression") 120788 8000027
Chuck Kemp Song Performer ("Pretty Eyes" "Down in Depression") 120788 8000028
David Payne Song Performer ("Pretty Eyes" "Down in Depression") 120788 8000029
Eric Wolfe Song Performer ("Pretty Eyes" "Down in Depression") 120788 8000030
Mark Harper Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer Fraser Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Larson Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Kathleen McCarthy Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Carlo Quinel Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Stacy Muse Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Sally Miller Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Thomas Brooks Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Kathleen McCarthy Art Department assistant dresser 120843 9000009
Jan Glaser Casting n/a 179 10000001
Charles Matthews Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Fred Rivas Consultant Ultra Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Al Reynolds Research post-production research 458 12000002
Marjori Madura Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert Hall Makeup special effects makeup designer 353 13000002
Erin Braus Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Tonie Keyton Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Julie Zvorsky Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Dominique Sykes Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Jason Collins Special Makeup Effects assistant special effects makeup 120881 13000007
Laura Little Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Kevin Hamilton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dennis Tenney ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Tony Boom Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Christopher Sposa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Mike Pisani Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Joel Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Scott Kolden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jeffrey Whitcher Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Stuart Bailey Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000011
John Halaby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Terry Newport Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Eric Cross Grip n/a 365 15000002
Edgar Pankey Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dennis Ottobre Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ronald Marshall Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ray Preziosi Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Alex Sherwin Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Rich Paisley Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Robert Sterrett Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tim Hedgecock Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ryan Patterson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Trinity Corn Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Peter Gregg Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Robert Hooven Best Boy studio bestboy 120885 15000014
Gita Jamshidi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ruth Sullivan Accountant post-production accounts coordinator 120802 16000002
Goly Jamshidi Accountant accounting supervisor 120802 16000003
David Alley Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Javier Espella Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Edward Reilly Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Dyanne Stempel Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Gary Morgan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Krisan Badkar Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Leon Dunn Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Geno Giangregorio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Albert Lannutti Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Steve Newquist Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Michelle Spears Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Cathy Fletcher Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Alex Goff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Joey O'Bryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Chad Dalberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Toddy Burton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jordan Burwick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Nate Cushman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Carlos Morales Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Danis Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Spike Nordenstrom Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Mark Mobley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Michael Nordenstrom Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Beth Sweeney Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Antony Berrios Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Vince Gurule Office Runner production runner 120988 25000014
Eva Winkle Office Runner post-production runner 120988 25000015
Chris Kupcha Other internp 120795 26000001
Mike Tristano Other weapons expert 120795 26000002
John Baumgartner Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Rhonda Bingham Manager payroll manager 120827 28000001
Steven Rubin Publicity publicist(TMC/los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Sequel to comedy about a family of vacationing aliens who feast on criminals. Good-humored Charlie and his effervescent wife, Rhonda, are the alien avengers, inteplanetary visitors who enjoy the dregs of humankind. Paroled from prison, the couple trek to tiny Justice, Arizona, where they hear UFOs have been blamed for a plague of mysterious killings. Meanwhile, their daughter, Daphne, arrives back on Earth with her homesick Earthling lover Joseph, assigned to return her parent to their proper planet. In Justice, they discover that Charlie and Rhonda have found their calling -- they're the new sheriffs in the town.
N/A
N/A