Last Exit to Earth

Last Exit to Earth
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kim Griest Actor Eve 1 1000001
Amy Hathaway Actor Kali 1 1000002
Costas Mandylor Actor Captain Jaid 1 1000003
David Groh Actor Bendix 1 1000004
Hilary Shepard-Turner Actor Lilith 1 1000005
Michael Cudlitz Actor Hardester 1 1000006
Lisa Banes Actor Elder 1 1000007
JoNell Kennedy Actor Hera 1 1000008
Geri Betzler Actor Goldfinger 1 1000009
Cedrick Terrell Actor Yost 1 1000010
Rosemary Dunsmore Actor Delivery Room Doctor 1 1000011
Robin Corbett Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000012
Lily Knight Actor Eppe 1 1000013
Gregory Millar Actor Moorhouse 1 1000014
Robert Peters Actor 1st Mate 1 1000015
Braden Sucietto Actor Crew Guy 1 1000016
Kathy Christopherson Actor Medical Assistant 1 1000017
Alex Datcher Actor Heir Apparent 1 1000018
Karin Co Actor Syb No 1 1 1000019
Michelle Peters Actor n/a 1 1000020
Roma Court Actor Syb No 3 1 1000021
Elizabeth Hayden-Passero Actor Techie No 1 1 1000022
Camilla Rantsen Actor Techie No 2 1 1000023
Katt Shea Actor Surgeon Athena 1 1000024
Gina Mittelman Actor Doctor in Office 1 1000025
Katrina Bronson Actor Woman No 1 1 1000026
Phyllis Stuart Actor Woman No 2 1 1000027
Angelle Brooks Actor Woman No 3 1 1000028
Karen Bankhead Actor Anchor 1 1000029
Rachel Stowell Voice of Compound Computer 475 1000030
Joan Ryan Voice of Ships Computer 475 1000031
Katt Shea Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Kennedy Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lance Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Darin Spillman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Marta Mobley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Cheryl Parnell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tony Pines Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Katt Shea Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Katherine Martin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rachel Samuels From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Brian Rudnick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Juan Mas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brooks Medoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lynette Myers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mitchell Buroker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jackie Dadon Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Elin Guthrie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Butch Johns Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Stanley Yung Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Hubert Taczanowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nils Erickson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Clive Sacke Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Charles Schner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Alex Vendler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Quang Tran Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Leyla Guzman Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
David Sammons Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Prezy Betion Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Diamantina Jannon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jason Tenzer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Pete Borowsky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Glenn Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Ilya Lyudmirsky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Mark Morris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Michelle Dondo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Mark Hindle Video Playback n/a 505 6000017
David Goldner Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Skip Kimball Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Gina Mittelman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Butch Johnson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Rachel Stowell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Daniel Harvey Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alexandra Patsavas Music music director 120781 8000002
Ryan Kirk Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Jeremy Levine Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gabriella Goor Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ricardo Mendoza Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Wayne Biando Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Alisa Cornell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Ori Goor Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Jeffery Passero Casting n/a 179 10000001
Charles Matthews Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Daniel Victor Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Maral Kalinian Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michelle Spears Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Dominique Ahsbee Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Kim Ferry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Fionagh Cush Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Yvette Beebe Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000006
Leanne Kline Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Phillip Pico Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000008
Merry Cheers ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Sterling Moore Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Bess Hopper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Reinhard Schreiner Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Reinhard Schreiner Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Ken Regan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Michael Clark Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Ken Regan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Jeffrey German Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Buck Robinson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Tony Gavin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Trinity Corn Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steve Kucharski Grip n/a 365 15000003
Roland Martinez Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mikel Lancaster Grip n/a 365 15000005
Perrin Vanisi Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jeff Barco Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Zoran Milosavljevic Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jason O'Brien Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Ryan Patterson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Robert Snyder Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Kevin Caine Electrician n/a 450 15000012
James Coffin Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Catherine Hart Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Dennis Moran Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Terry Newport Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
John Linares Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000017
Kurt Lott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shane Middleton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Adam Nemirow Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
L Potts Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tandy Summers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Gregory Landerer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Lee McConnell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Tom Humphrey Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lucks Chanthadara Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Bianca Bailie Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Carisa Rosenthal Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Jesse Jordan Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000001
Christine Pechera Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Erick Ziegler Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Charrisma Cordero Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000004
Synopsis
On a distant planet in the future, women are the dominant species and men have become docile, non-aggressive and sterile through genetic engineering. A group of women who are determined to save their utopian world plot to use an experimental time machine to kidnap potent males from the past and mate with them.