Silent Cradle

Silent Cradle
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Ziller Director 2 1
Lorraine Bracco Actor 1 1
Margot Kidder Actor 1 2
Bruce Harvey Producer 3 2
David Schultz Screenwriter 120461 3
Jason Gedrick Actor 1 3
John Heard Actor Dr Britain 1 1000004
R.H. Thomson Actor David Greg 1 1000005
Shaun Johnston Actor Detective Thorpe 1 1000006
Babz Chula Actor Cye Block 1 1000007
Rick Ash Actor Caretaker 1 1000008
Nathan Machholz Actor Andy 1 1000009
Paul Coeur Actor Ronnie 1 1000010
Mark Anderako Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000011
Jim Shepherd Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000012
Randa Saad Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000013
Esther Purves-Smith Actor Amber 1 1000014
Jim Finkbeiner Actor Bruce 1 1000015
Tony Spaans Actor Paramedic 1 1000016
Larry Reese Actor ER Nurse 1 1000017
Mathieu Lefevre Actor Trevor 1 1000018
Kiel Harvey Actor Fighter 1 1000019
Katya Gardner Actor Nurse Mia 1 1000020
Lalaina Lindbjerg Actor Sue Lovic 1 1000021
Maureen Thomas Actor Mrs Wagner 1 1000022
Mieko Duchi Actor Dr Jessop 1 1000023
Mollie Van Dorsser Actor Old Woman 1 1000024
Blair Haynes Actor Coroner 1 1000025
Jill Dyck Actor Administrator 1 1000026
Michele Miller Actor Clerk 1 1000027
Joe Dodds Actor Trucker 1 1000028
Patricia Drake Actor Nurse 1 1000029
Steve Jones Actor Policeman 1 1000030
Ciro Dammicco Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Nancy Laing Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
David Schultz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bruce Harvey Story By screen story 120779 4000002
Pablo Dammicco From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Emanuela Miani From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Dennis Fitzgerald Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Allan James Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Abraham Fraser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pierre Tremblay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kimberly Ewaskow Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Drew Bowman Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Corey Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lana Krotenko Script Supervisor script supervisor consultant 191 5000008
Warren Harvey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Renee Baril Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Rachel Viszmeg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
James Jeffrey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Riddell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Cam Hayduk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Kathy Deugau Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Julian Ferreira Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Ernie Moser Colorist n/a 120920 6000006
Dana Neville Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Bridget Durnford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Wendy Romano Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Claudia Durnford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Neil Smolar Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Picton Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michael Nemirsky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Murray Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marsha Scott Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Shawn Allen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Wayne Jeannotte Set Dresser daily set dresser 197 9000005
Scott Murray Set Dresser daily set dresser 197 9000006
Myron Hyrak Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Mary Jo Slater Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paul Weber Casting n/a 179 10000002
Wendy O'Brien Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Tim Michals Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Corinne Clark Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000005
Carmen Kotyk Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Doug Forbes Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000001
Tania Morris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rosemarie Diekmann Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Margaret Yaworski Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Leanne Townsend Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Mary Hyde-Kerr Wardrobe Supervisor wardrobe set supervisor 120908 13000005
Ron Osiowy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Carey Opper Boom Operator daily boom operator 215 14000002
Patrick Grehan Foley foley engineer 120961 14000003
Geoff Mackie Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Randy Kiss Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Geoff Turner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
David Horner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Ian Emberton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Shane Connelly Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Jeff Connors Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Purse Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bruce MacPherson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Chris Good Grip daily grip 365 15000004
Gerald Mackie Grip daily grip 365 15000005
Tom Hudson Grip daily grip 365 15000006
Bill Montgomery Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Chris Tate Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Randy Swanson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Ron Nahrebeski Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Deborah Walton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard Elliott Auditor n/a 120886 16000002
Tom Erikson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jim Kennedy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jim Cammaert Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Alexandra Armstrong Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Peter Kalven Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Trach Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Jennifer Stainthorpe Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000002
Patti Tucker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Rita Ernst Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Kristine Wry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Janice Thompson Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Bruce Borland Other electric 120795 26000002
Kim Farley Other electric 120795 26000003
Neil Wildman Other genny operator 120795 26000004
Tara McCool Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A