Gary & Mike

Gary & Mike
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christopher Moynihan Voice of Gary Newton 475 1000001
Harland Williams Voice of Mike Bonner 475 1000002
Fax Bahr Voice n/a 475 1000003
Barenaked Ladies Voice of Barenaked Ladies 475 1000004
Thomas Church Voice n/a 475 1000005
Joanie Laurer Voice of Chyna 475 1000006
Bryan Cranston Voice of Gary's Dad 475 1000007
Tim Curry Voice of Jared 475 1000008
Shannen Doherty Voice of Breeze 475 1000009
Nick Jameson Voice n/a 475 1000010
Stacy Keach Voice of Pops 475 1000011
Diane Michele Voice n/a 475 1000012
Candi Milo Voice n/a 475 1000013
Heather Morgan Voice n/a 475 1000014
Stu Nahan Voice n/a 475 1000015
Kevin Richardson Voice n/a 475 1000016
Lauren Schaffel Voice n/a 475 1000017
Kevin Schon Voice n/a 475 1000018
Jean Sincere Voice n/a 475 1000019
Adam Small Voice n/a 475 1000020
Alanna Ubach Voice n/a 475 1000021
Debra Skelton Voice of Rachel 475 1000022
Ahmet Zappa Voice n/a 475 1000023
Fax Bahr Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Adam Small Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Will Vinton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tom Turpin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Doctorow Producer supervising producer 3 3000005
Nancy Evelyn Producer n/a 3 3000006
Reid Harrison Producer n/a 3 3000007
Heather MacGillivray Producer n/a 3 3000008
Linda Mathious Producer n/a 3 3000009
Erik Vignau Producer n/a 3 3000010
Eric Abrams Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Fax Bahr Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Matt Berry Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Richard Doctorow Writer n/a 120782 4000004
Howard Gewirtz Writer n/a 120782 4000005
Michael Kaplan Writer n/a 120782 4000006
Heather MacGillivray Writer n/a 120782 4000007
Linda Mathious Writer n/a 120782 4000008
Barry O'Brien Writer n/a 120782 4000009
Drake Sather Writer n/a 120782 4000010
Adam Small Writer n/a 120782 4000011
Jim Hardison Writer n/a 120782 4000012
Fax Bahr Creator n/a 120808 4000013
Adam Small Creator n/a 120808 4000014
Dawn Smallman Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Dawn Smallman Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Brigid Kelly Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jennie Osborn Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Aimee Dowl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Billy Halkinrude Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Kathy Holt Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Charlie Rehwalt Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000008
Jennie Osborn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Matthew Lawton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Lourri Hammack Production Coordinator pre-production coordinator 162 5000011
William Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Galler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mike Menlow Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Andrew Galler Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000004
Mike Menlow Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000005
Jim Lommasson Photography photographer 120835 6000006
Kelly Hayes Photography photographer 120835 6000007
Brian Jennings Lighting lighting/ rigging operator 798 6000008
Ben Blau Lighting lighting/ rigging operator 798 6000009
James Hancock Lighting lighting/ rigging operator 798 6000010
Greg Day Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nick James Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Greg O'Connor Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frederick Howard Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Timothy Sexton Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000003
Bottlefly Theme Song ("Anywhere But Home") 120929 8000004
Bottlefly Theme Song Performer ("Anywhere But Home") 120814 8000005
G Mercier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tracy Prescott Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Curt Enderle Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Liz Rathke Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Tom Price Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Bwana Spoons Storyboard Artist assistant storyboards 199 9000006
Curt Enderle Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Polly Robbins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Ben Hayden Art Department art department manager 120843 9000009
Joshua Wolfe Art Department art department manager 120843 9000010
Garrett Barati Art Department revision artist 120843 9000011
Donna Ekholdt Casting n/a 179 10000001
Meredith Layne Casting n/a 179 10000002
Victoria Drake Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sara Neiman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Meta Jardine Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Charlotte MacDonald Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Vanessa Ament Foley Artist n/a 223 14000001
Vanessa Ament Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Frederick Howard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
David Stone Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000004
Lance Limbocker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Drew Canulette Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Nick James Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
David Stone Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Dicken Berglund Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
Eric Patton Motion Control n/a 121053 19000001
Jean Atwater Wrangler lead wrangler 121018 20000001
Thomas Forsyth Wrangler show wrangler 121018 20000002
Matthew Johnson Wrangler show wrangler 121018 20000003
Curt Walheim Wrangler show wrangler 121018 20000004
Gary Logue Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Patrick Van Pelt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Dan Smith Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Pete Szewczyk Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Chris Severin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Jon Weigand Visual Effects compositor/ effects 419 23000005
John Kassebaum Visual Effects digital capture administrator 419 23000006
Ans Ellis Visual Effects lead modelmaker 419 23000007
Erik Van Kirk Visual Effects lead modelmaker 419 23000008
Erik Van Kirk Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000009
Sue La Prelle Visual Effects lead modelmaker 419 23000010
John Wolff Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000011
Stephen Kirklys Main Title Design main title graphics 120925 23000012
Sherry Pendarvis Graphics n/a 120826 23000013
Christopher Calvi Animator lead animator 483 23000014
Tennessee Norton Animator n/a 483 23000015
Tennessee Norton Animator lead animator 483 23000016
Sarah Meyer Animator n/a 483 23000017
Sarah Meyer Animator lead animator 483 23000018
Luke Andersen Animator n/a 483 23000019
Musa Brooker Animator n/a 483 23000020
Aaron Brown Animator n/a 483 23000021
Karen Dixon Animator n/a 483 23000022
Matthew Flesher Animator n/a 483 23000023
Colin Flynn Animator n/a 483 23000024
John Foreman Animator n/a 483 23000025
Todd Kurtzman Animator n/a 483 23000026
Pete List Animator n/a 483 23000027
Bill Maylone Animator n/a 483 23000028
Chris Ohlgren Animator n/a 483 23000029
Brad Patullo Animator n/a 483 23000030
Todd Peterson Animator n/a 483 23000031
Scot Phelps Animator n/a 483 23000032
Rob Shaw Animator n/a 483 23000033
Shannon Wheeler Animator n/a 483 23000034
Ben Zelkowicz Animator n/a 483 23000035
Melissa Marsland Production pre-production producer 120824 25000001
Amanda Bennett Production pre-production producer 120824 25000002
Aaron Brown Other Photoshop artist 120795 26000001
Sara Neiman Other character fabricator 120795 26000002
Josh Foster Other character fabricator 120795 26000003
Sarah Hall Other character facbricator 120795 26000004
Meredith Hayes Other character fabricator 120795 26000005
Emily Huffman Other character fabricator 120795 26000006
Kathryn Lippert Other character fabricator 120795 26000007
Stoney Lundin Other character fabricator 120795 26000008
Josh Storey Other character fabricator 120795 26000009
Stevie Van Kirk Other character fabricator 120795 26000010
Chris Chapman Other set painter 120795 26000011
Cynthia Lahti Other lead set fabricator 120795 26000012
Erinn Kennedy Other set fabricator 120795 26000013
Stephanie Goldbloom Other set fabricator 120795 26000014
Karen Searcy Other set fabricator 120795 26000015
Laura DiTrapani Other Photoshop artist 120795 26000016
Tim Swope Other Photoshop artist 120795 26000017
Kyle Surrell Other head scheduler 120795 26000018
Jason Jordan Other scheduling coordinator 120795 26000019
Deanna Rizzo Other scheduling coordinator 120795 26000020
Jennette Zarko Other database administrator 120795 26000021
Lisa Cordero Manager character manager 120827 28000001
Ralph Cordero Manager character manager 120827 28000002
Paul McGuire Publicity publicist(UPN/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Patti McTeague Publicity publicist(UPN/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A claymation comedy about two young guys on a cross-country road trip. Two unlikely heroes -- Gary Newton, an asthmatic hypochondriac, and Mike Bonner, his undisciplined, happy-go-lucky sidekick -- set out to discover America and avoid returning home to Gary's hardcore Marine Corps dad. While traveling on the endlessly disastrous road trip, the guys cause havoc in a new city each week.